Licensed to Point Loma Nazarene University
                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2006 09:48 AM
         2006 GSAC Track& Field Championships - 4/21/2006 to 4/22/2006         
                        Point Loma Nazarene University                         
                                 San Diego, CA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 11.69  1994        Fatima Yusef, Azusa Pacific                 
     Stadium: S 11.15  1984        Diane Williams, Puma                        
    NAIA "B": B 12.31                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 12.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swaby, Lorraine           JR Azusa Pacific            12.33Q  1 
  2 Leapaldt, Megan           JR Vanguard                 12.59Q  3 
  3 Foley, Tiffany            FR Vanguard                 12.72Q  2 
  4 Eckley, Renee             JR Azusa Pacific            12.76q  3 
  5 Friesen, Natalie          SO Fresno Pacific           12.88q  2 
  6 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma               13.00q  3 
  7 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma               13.20q  1 
  8 Gardener, Marie           SO Concordia                13.22q  2 
  9 Hill, Janette             FR Biola                    13.23   3 
 10 Balch, Claire             SO Vanguard                 13.28   1 
 10 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma               13.28   1 
 12 Franks, Michelle          FR Concordia                13.32   2 
 13 Dotson, Erica             FR Point Loma               13.37   2 
 14 Rockwell, Delainey        JR Point Loma               13.41   1 
 15 Stafford, Sarah           SR Azusa Pacific            13.48   3 
 16 Pfitzer, Deidra           JR Fresno Pacific           13.52   3 
 17 Sagoe, Claire             JR Point Loma               13.68   2 
 18 Leo, Melissa              SO Azusa Pacific            14.22   3 
 19 Hanenburg, Whitney        SO Vanguard                 14.25   2 
 20 Plett, Cassie             FR Vanguard                 14.37   1 
 21 Briggs, Lizzie            JR Westmont                 14.84   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 11.69  1994        Fatima Yusef, Azusa Pacific                 
     Stadium: S 11.15  1984        Diane Williams, Puma                        
    NAIA "B": B 12.31                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 12.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foley, Tiffany            FR Vanguard                 12.42    10  
  2 Eckley, Renee             JR Azusa Pacific            12.74     8  
  3 Leapaldt, Megan           JR Vanguard                 12.82     6  
  4 Friesen, Natalie          SO Fresno Pacific           12.89     5  
  5 Gardener, Marie           SO Concordia                13.10     4  
  6 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma               13.12     3  
  7 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma               13.14     2  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 23.8h  1994        Fatima Yusef, Azusa Pacific                 
     Stadium: S 22.95  1984        Ute Thimms, Germany                         
    NAIA "B": B 25.55                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 25.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swaby, Lorraine           JR Azusa Pacific          B 25.49Q  1 
  2 Leapaldt, Megan           JR Vanguard                 26.03Q  2 
  3 Clouse, Jen               JR Concordia                26.19q  1 
  4 Foley, Tiffany            FR Vanguard                 26.36q  1 
  5 Gaines, Tauheedah         JR Fresno Pacific           26.45q  2 
  6 Hill, Janette             FR Biola                    26.64q  1 
  7 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            26.96q  1 
  8 Bell, Capree              SO Azusa Pacific            26.97q  2 
  9 Burnett, Lindsay          SR Fresno Pacific           27.02   2 
 10 Dotson, Erica             FR Point Loma               27.57   2 
 11 Pfitzer, Deidra           JR Fresno Pacific           28.06   1 
 12 Sagoe, Claire             JR Point Loma               29.34   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 23.8h  1994        Fatima Yusef, Azusa Pacific                 
     Stadium: S 22.95  1984        Ute Thimms, Germany                         
    NAIA "B": B 25.55                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 25.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Foley, Tiffany            FR Vanguard                 26.14    10  
  2 Clouse, Jen               JR Concordia                26.33     8  
  3 Leapaldt, Megan           JR Vanguard                 26.60     6  
  4 Gaines, Tauheedah         JR Fresno Pacific           26.84     5  
  5 Hill, Janette             FR Biola                    27.12     4  
  6 Bell, Capree              SO Azusa Pacific            27.13     3  
  7 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            27.29     2  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 53.55  2004        Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S 56.67  1993        Aminda Sloan, PLNU                          
    NAIA "B": B 58.00                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swaby, Lorraine           JR Azusa Pacific          S 56.43Q  2 
  2 Jackson, Sarah            JR Azusa Pacific            58.88Q  1 
  3 Drake, Laura              SR Westmont                 58.22q  2 
  4 Metzler, Christina        SO Point Loma               58.76q  2 
  5 Clouse, Jen               JR Concordia                58.79q  2 
  6 Burnett, Lindsay          SR Fresno Pacific         1:00.10q  1 
  7 Housman, Kjersti          SO Azusa Pacific          1:00.31q  1 
  8 Alvis, Christina          SO Westmont               1:02.30q  2 
  9 Robertson, Holly          FR Westmont               1:03.19   1 
 10 Honig, Katie              FR Point Loma             1:07.25   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 53.55  2004        Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S 56.67  1993        Aminda Sloan, PLNU                          
    NAIA "B": B 58.00                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 57.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Swaby, Lorraine           JR Azusa Pacific            56.86A   10  
  2 Drake, Laura              SR Westmont                 57.23A    8  
  3 Jackson, Sarah            JR Azusa Pacific            58.47     6  
  4 Metzler, Christina        SO Point Loma               59.74     5  
  5 Clouse, Jen               JR Concordia              1:00.01     4  
  6 Housman, Kjersti          SO Azusa Pacific          1:00.12     3  
  7 Burnett, Lindsay          SR Fresno Pacific         1:00.76     2  
  8 Alvis, Christina          SO Westmont               1:03.18     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        GSAC: G 2:12.02  2004        Brianna Carstensen, Azusa Pacific         
     Stadium: S 2:03.74  1992        Debbie Marshall, Nike                     
    NAIA "B": B 2:17.95                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quinn, Lauren             JR Point Loma             2:19.94Q 
  2 Moyer, Megan              FR Point Loma             2:23.18Q 
  3 Thune, Jenny              SR Vanguard               2:20.21Q 
  4 Goonetilleke, Jeanelle    SR Concordia              2:23.37Q 
  5 Bailey, Julie-Anne        SO Point Loma             2:21.69q 
  6 McGregor, Kristen         FR Point Loma             2:23.68q 
  7 Canterbury, Jaime         FR Azusa Pacific          2:24.03q 
  8 Fasig, Rachel             SO Westmont               2:24.11q 
  9 Parkinson, Kellie         FR Westmont               2:24.82  
 10 Landis, Jenny             SO Azusa Pacific          2:25.98  
 11 Hwang, Jenny              FR Biola                  2:28.50  
 12 Southard, Joanne          SR Point Loma             2:28.86  
 13 MacKenzie, Vanessa        SO Fresno Pacific         2:32.81  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 2:12.02  2004        Brianna Carstensen, Azusa Pacific         
     Stadium: S 2:03.74  1992        Debbie Marshall, Nike                     
    NAIA "B": B 2:17.95                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 2:16.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Goonetilleke, Jeanelle    SR Concordia              2:11.33G   10  
  2 Thune, Jenny              SR Vanguard               2:18.16     8  
  3 Quinn, Lauren             JR Point Loma             2:20.78     6  
  4 Moyer, Megan              FR Point Loma             2:23.81     5  
  5 McGregor, Kristen         FR Point Loma             2:25.17     4  
  6 Bailey, Julie-Anne        SO Point Loma             2:26.64     3  
  7 Fasig, Rachel             SO Westmont               2:28.97     2  
  8 Canterbury, Jaime         FR Azusa Pacific          2:31.46     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, Azusa Pacific           
     Stadium: S 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, APU                     
    NAIA "B": B 4:46.75                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 4:43.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thune, Jenny              SR Vanguard               4:39.01A   10  
  2 Bailey, Julie-Anne        SO Point Loma             4:44.22B    8  
  3 Prado, Sandra             JR Concordia              4:45.66B    6  
  4 Gomes, Brittany           SR Biola                  4:46.20B    5  
  5 Canterbury, Jaime         FR Azusa Pacific          4:47.77     4  
  6 Vasquez, Hilda            SR Concordia              4:47.78     3  
  7 Jepngetich, Grace         FR Vanguard               4:49.95     2  
  8 Corbett, Kellie           FR Point Loma             4:53.04     1  
  9 Richert, Olivia           SO Azusa Pacific          4:58.16  
 10 Hwang, Jenny              FR Biola                  5:01.93  
 11 Lundeen, Anne             FR Westmont               5:04.21  
 12 Thibodo, Anna             SO Biola                  5:07.52  
 13 Southard, Joanne          SR Point Loma             5:07.69  
 14 Cooper, Lindsey           FR Westmont               5:08.20  
 15 Gattrell, Natalie         JR Concordia              5:08.58  
 16 Labbee, Mary              FR Azusa Pacific          5:14.01  
 17 Avilla, Megan             FR Westmont               5:23.30  
 18 Romo, Sarah               SR Concordia              5:31.56  
 19 Connors, Courtney         SO Westmont               5:39.45  
 20 Wheeler, Jenn             SR Concordia              6:25.26  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 17:15.45  2002        Genevieve Ermeling, Concordia            
     Stadium: S 17:18.04  1992        Vanessa Couch, PLNU                      
    NAIA "B": B 18:25.00                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 18:05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jepngetich, Grace         FR Vanguard              17:49.21A   10  
  2 Marks, Jasmine            SR Point Loma            17:55.07A    8  
  3 From, Samantha            SO Point Loma            18:07.96B    6  
  4 Vasquez, Hilda            SR Concordia             18:09.59B    5  
  5 Jacobsmeyer, Whitney      JR Azusa Pacific         18:17.50B    4  
  6 Sick, Deanna              SR Point Loma            18:22.89B    3  
  7 Sopp, Rebecca             FR Vanguard              18:25.58     2  
  8 Stephens, Amanda          SO Biola                 18:30.57     1  
  9 Goulder, Jessie           SR Westmont              18:35.36  
 10 Bowman, Laura             JR Vanguard              19:03.52  
 11 Riggin, Leanne               Westmont              19:18.41  
 12 Simpson, Danielle         SO Biola                 20:00.24  
 13 Medlen, Sarann            SO Vanguard              20:00.78  
 14 Mooty, Katie                 Westmont              21:01.87  
 15 Connolly, Lindsey         SO Westmont              21:50.99  
 16 Kleist, Kelly             SR Westmont              21:57.50  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 36:39.80  1990        Sheri Hall, Vanguard                     
     Stadium: S 36:16.26  1989        Sherri Hall, Southern Cal College        
    NAIA "B": B 39:25.00                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 38:45.35                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jepngetich, Grace         FR Vanguard              37:30.9hA   10  
  2 Marks, Jasmine            SR Point Loma            37:39.0hA    8  
  3 Sopp, Rebecca             FR Vanguard              37:52.5hA    6  
  4 Goulder, Jessie           SR Westmont              37:57.7hA    5  
  5 From, Samantha            SO Point Loma            38:20.6hA    4  
  6 Sick, Deanna              SR Point Loma            38:23.9hA    3  
  7 Riggin, Leanne               Westmont              39:34.7h     2  
  8 Castelazo, Valerie        SR Concordia             39:35.9h     1  
  9 Zink, Kaili               FR Fresno Pacific        40:03.5h  
 10 Clayton, Maggie           SR Fresno Pacific        41:21.8h  
 11 Mooty, Katie                 Westmont              44:14.3h  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma Nazarene         
     Stadium: S 13.28  1984        Judy Simpson, Great Britain                 
    NAIA "B": B 15.25                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Capree              SO Azusa Pacific          B 15.13Q  2 
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma               15.35Q  1 
  3 Kohlwey, Stephanie        JR Concordia                15.51q  1 
  4 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            16.12q  2 
  5 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma               16.22q  1 
  6 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma               16.33q  2 
  7 Kremers, Lauren           FR Azusa Pacific            16.39q  1 
  8 Balch, Claire             SO Vanguard                 16.73q  2 
  9 Campbell, Sarah           SR Fresno Pacific           17.25   2 
 10 Hartz, Ally               FR Vanguard                 17.94   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma Nazarene         
     Stadium: S 13.28  1984        Judy Simpson, Great Britain                 
    NAIA "B": B 15.25                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Capree              SO Azusa Pacific            15.27    10  
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma               15.48     8  
  3 Kohlwey, Stephanie        JR Concordia                15.95     6  
  4 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            16.14     5  
  5 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma               16.19     4  
  6 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma               16.56     3  
  7 Kremers, Lauren           FR Azusa Pacific            16.81     2  
  8 Balch, Claire             SO Vanguard                 16.86     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 1:01.06  1988        Susanna Johansson, Point Loma Nazarene    
     Stadium: S 1:00.54  1988        Susanne Johnson, PLNU                     
    NAIA "B": B 1:06.00                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 1:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Sarah            JR Azusa Pacific        A 1:03.45Q  2 
  2 Kohlwey, Stephanie        JR Concordia            B 1:04.87Q  1 
  3 Housman, Kjersti          SO Azusa Pacific        B 1:04.89q  1 
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma           B 1:05.47q  2 
  5 Metzler, Christina        SO Point Loma           B 1:05.79q  1 
  6 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma             1:06.49q  2 
  7 Kremers, Lauren           FR Azusa Pacific          1:07.11q  1 
  8 Nachtigall, Michelle      SO Fresno Pacific         1:07.18q  2 
  9 Balch, Claire             SO Vanguard               1:07.66   1 
 10 Campbell, Sarah           SR Fresno Pacific         1:08.47   1 
 11 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma             1:11.24   2 
 12 Hartz, Ally               FR Vanguard               1:14.90   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 1:01.06  1988        Susanna Johansson, Point Loma Nazarene    
     Stadium: S 1:00.54  1988        Susanne Johnson, PLNU                     
    NAIA "B": B 1:06.00                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 1:04.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Sarah            JR Azusa Pacific          1:03.02A   10  
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma             1:05.63B    8  
  3 Housman, Kjersti          SO Azusa Pacific          1:05.66B    6  
  4 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma             1:07.62     5  
  5 Kohlwey, Stephanie        JR Concordia              1:07.79     4  
  6 Nachtigall, Michelle      SO Fresno Pacific         1:07.84     3  
  7 Metzler, Christina        SO Point Loma             1:09.59     2  
  8 Kremers, Lauren           FR Azusa Pacific          1:09.74     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 11:07.20  2004        Christine Krause, Azusa Pacific          
     Stadium: S 11:02.74  2004        Jeni Blair, Unattached                   
    NAIA "B": B 11:45.00                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 11:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prado, Sandra             JR Concordia             11:14.9hA   10  
  2 Jacobsmeyer, Whitney      JR Azusa Pacific         11:18.0hA    8  
  3 Bowman, Laura             JR Vanguard              11:38.2hB    6  
  4 Stephens, Amanda          SO Biola                 11:41.3hB    5  
  5 McFerran, Paige           JR Concordia             12:33.8h     4  
  6 Simpson, Danielle         SO Biola                 12:48.7h     3  
  7 Cooper, Lindsey           FR Westmont              12:55.7h     2  
  8 Metzler, Christina        SO Point Loma            13:48.3h     1  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 48.07  2001        , Point Loma Nazarene                       
     Stadium: S 43.46  1984        , France                                    
    NAIA "B": B 49.35                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 48.84                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    48.99B   10  
     1) Jackson, Sarah JR               2) Housman, Kjersti SO            
     3) Eckley, Renee JR                4) Swaby, Lorraine JR             
  2 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                              50.24     8  
     1) Wool, Kasey FR                  2) Gustafson, Rebecca FR          
     3) Merkel, Katrin SO               4) Dotson, Erica FR               
  3 Concordia  'A'                                        50.60     6  
     1) Gardener, Marie SO              2) Kohlwey, Stephanie JR          
     3) Franks, Michelle FR             4) Clouse, Jen JR                 
  4 Vanguard  'A'                                         50.90     5  
     1) Leapaldt, Megan JR              2) Foley, Tiffany FR              
     3) Balch, Claire SO                4) Hartz, Ally FR                 
  5 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   51.30     4  
     1) Friesen, Natalie SO             2) Nachtigall, Michelle SO        
     3) Campbell, Sarah SR              4) Burnett, Lindsay SR            
  6 Westmont  'A'                                         55.82     3  
     1) Shaver, Laura SO                2) Jones, Shelby FR               
     3) Louie, April SR                 4) Jackson, Lizz SO               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 3:51.73  1998        , California Baptist                      
     Stadium: S 3:29.62  1984        , France                                  
    NAIA "B": B 4:01.50                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 3:58.25                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia  'A'                                      4:00.02B   10  
     1) Clouse, Jen JR                  2) Prado, Sandra JR               
     3) Kohlwey, Stephanie JR           4) Goonetilleke, Jeanelle SR      
  2 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                            4:00.97B    8  
     1) Metzler, Christina SO           2) Merkel, Katrin SO              
     3) Gustafson, Rebecca FR           4) Quinn, Lauren JR               
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  4:01.10B    6  
     1) Jackson, Sarah JR               2) Kremers, Lauren FR             
     3) Housman, Kjersti SO             4) Swaby, Lorraine JR             
  4 Westmont  'A'                                       4:01.50B    5  
     1) Alvis, Christina SO             2) Parkinson, Kellie FR           
     3) Robertson, Holly FR             4) Drake, Laura SR                
  5 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 4:07.77     4  
     1) Nachtigall, Michelle SO         2) Burnett, Lindsay SR            
     3) MacKenzie, Vanessa SO           4) Campbell, Sarah SR             
  6 Vanguard  'A'                                       4:08.83     3  
     1) Foley, Tiffany FR               2) Thune, Jenny SR                
     3) Leapaldt, Megan JR              4) Balch, Claire SO               
  7 Biola  'A'                                          4:18.62     2  
     1) Hwang, Jenny FR                 2) Gomes, Brittany SR             
     3) Thibodo, Anna SO                4) Hill, Janette FR               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 9:18.53  1999        , California Baptist                      
     Stadium: S 9:24.77  1998        , APU                                     
    NAIA "B": B 9:43.00                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 9:35.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                            9:32.92A   10  
     1) Moyer, Megan FR                 2) McGregor, Kristen FR           
     3) Corbett, Kellie FR              4) Quinn, Lauren JR               
  2 Concordia  'A'                                      9:39.06B    8  
     1) Prado, Sandra JR                2) Gattrell, Natalie JR           
     3) Vasquez, Hilda SR               4) Goonetilleke, Jeanelle SR      
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  9:51.90     6  
     1) Jackson, Sarah JR               2) Kremers, Lauren FR             
     3) Housman, Kjersti SO             4) Swaby, Lorraine JR             
  4 Westmont  'A'                                      10:14.04     5  
     1) Fasig, Rachel SO                2) Parkinson, Kellie FR           
     3) Lundeen, Anne FR                4) Connors, Courtney SO           
  5 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                10:19.96     4  
     1) Nachtigall, Michelle SO         2) MacKenzie, Vanessa SO          
     3) Campbell, Sarah SR              4) Zink, Kaili FR                 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G    6-00  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific            
     Stadium: S 6-02.75  1984        Chris Stanton, Australia                  
    NAIA "B": B 5-04.50                                                        
    NAIA "A": A    5-06                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Reynard, Stephanie        SR Point Loma               1.59m    5-02.50   10  
  2 Goertzen, Britni          SO Fresno Pacific           1.54m    5-00.50    8  
  3 Bell, Capree              SO Azusa Pacific           J1.54m    5-00.50    6  
  4 Ingallina, Alissa         FR Fresno Pacific          J1.54m    5-00.50    5  
  5 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            1.44m    4-08.75    4  
  6 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma               1.39m    4-06.75    3  
  7 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma               1.34m    4-04.75    2  
  8 Jackson, Lizz             SO Westmont                 1.24m    4-00.75    0.5
  8 Mecklenburg, Carly        SO Westmont                 1.24m    4-00.75    0.5
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma Nazarene       
     Stadium: S 14-01.75  2000        Lesa Kubishta, PLNU                      
    NAIA "B": B 11-03.75                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 11-07.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Delainey        JR Point Loma               3.55m   11-07.75   10  
  2 Leo, Melissa              SO Azusa Pacific            3.45m   11-03.75    7  
  2 Stafford, Sarah           SR Azusa Pacific            3.45m   11-03.75    7  
  4 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            3.15m   10-04.00    5  
  5 Hobson, Erin              FR Biola                   J3.15m   10-04.00    4  
  6 Pohja, Mandy                 Azusa Pacific           J3.15m   10-04.00    3  
  7 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma               3.00m    9-10.00    2  
  8 Louie, April              SR Westmont                J3.00m    9-10.00    1  
  9 Holbert, Megan            JR Fresno Pacific          J3.00m    9-10.00 
 10 Shaver, Laura             SO Westmont                 2.85m    9-04.25 
 11 Hanenburg, Whitney        SO Vanguard                 2.70m    8-10.25 
 12 Swanson, Shelby           FR Point Loma               2.55m    8-04.25 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G    18-08  1998        Reeta Hynnenin, Azusa Pacific            
     Stadium: S 22-03.75  1984        Angie Thacker, Nebraska                  
    NAIA "B": B 17-10.25                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 18-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Friesen, Natalie          SO Fresno Pacific           5.81m   19-00.75   10  
  2 Leapaldt, Megan           JR Vanguard                 5.41m   17-09.00    8  
  3 Bell, Capree              SO Azusa Pacific            5.33m   17-06.00    6  
  4 Eckley, Renee             JR Azusa Pacific            5.11m   16-09.25    4.5
  4 Franks, Michelle          FR Concordia                5.11m   16-09.25    4.5
  6 Altizer, Morgan           JR Azusa Pacific            5.03m   16-06.00    3  
  7 Hansen, Ryann             SO Azusa Pacific            5.01m   16-05.25    2  
  8 Inoue, Chie               SR Concordia                4.92m   16-01.75    1  
  9 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma               4.82m   15-09.75 
 10 Ingallina, Alissa         FR Fresno Pacific           4.81m   15-09.50 
 11 Fast, Denise              SR Fresno Pacific           4.68m   15-04.25 
 12 Sagoe, Claire             JR Point Loma               4.66m   15-03.50 
 13 Dotson, Erica             FR Point Loma               4.52m   14-10.00 
 14 Plett, Cassie             FR Vanguard                 4.41m   14-05.75 
 15 Rockwell, Delainey        JR Point Loma               4.18m   13-08.75 
 16 Hanenburg, Whitney        SO Vanguard                 4.13m   13-06.75 
 17 Hopkins, Tracy            FR Point Loma               4.02m   13-02.25 
 18 Jones, Shelby             FR Westmont                 3.89m   12-09.25 
 19 Mecklenburg, Carly        SO Westmont                 3.70m   12-01.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 39-00.50  1996        Mary Sauer, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S    38-09  1984        Anna-Karin Mark, PLNU                    
    NAIA "B": B    36-09                                                       
    NAIA "A": A    37-05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Friesen, Natalie          SO Fresno Pacific          11.82m   38-09.50   10  
  2 Hansen, Ryann             SO Azusa Pacific           11.27m   36-11.75    8  
  3 Inoue, Chie               SR Concordia               10.66m   34-11.75    6  
  4 Franks, Michelle          FR Concordia               10.55m   34-07.50    5  
  5 Ingallina, Alissa         FR Fresno Pacific          10.51m   34-05.75    4  
  6 Leapaldt, Megan           JR Vanguard                10.41m   34-02.00    3  
  7 Goertzen, Britni          SO Fresno Pacific           9.99m   32-09.50    2  
  8 Reynard, Stephanie        SR Point Loma               9.78m   32-01.00    1  
  9 Fast, Denise              SR Fresno Pacific           9.39m   30-09.75 
 10 Plett, Cassie             FR Vanguard                 9.21m   30-02.75 
 11 Jones, Shelby             FR Westmont                 8.99m   29-06.00 
 12 Hopkins, Tracy            FR Point Loma               8.60m   28-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 58-10.25  2002        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific        
     Stadium: S 59-01.25  2006        Vivian Chukwuemeba, APU                  
    NAIA "B": B 41-02.25                                                       
    NAIA "A": A    42-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian       SR Azusa Pacific           17.41m   57-01.50   10  
  2 Mathews, Dia              JR Fresno Pacific          13.69m   44-11.00    8  
  3 Kalinich, Karley          JR Fresno Pacific          12.26m   40-02.75    6  
  4 Cox, Kari                 SO Fresno Pacific          12.08m   39-07.75    5  
  5 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           11.79m   38-08.25    4  
  6 Hansen, Ryann             SO Azusa Pacific          J11.79m   38-08.25    3  
  7 Cruz, Zenaida             SR Fresno Pacific          11.72m   38-05.50    2  
  8 Eckley, Renee             JR Azusa Pacific           11.67m   38-03.50    1  
  9 Ilertsen, Megan           SO Azusa Pacific           11.61m   38-01.25 
 10 Dempster, Jovonne         FR Point Loma              11.09m   36-04.75 
 11 Kamps, Amanda             JR Fresno Pacific           9.90m   32-05.75 
 12 Yunck, Krista             FR Azusa Pacific            9.21m   30-02.75 
 13 Barquer, Kristin          JR Westmont                 9.20m   30-02.25 
 14 Shaff, Kahlee             JR Westmont                 8.68m   28-05.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 173-11  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
     Stadium: S 203-10  1984        Venissa Head, Great Britain                
    NAIA "B": B 134-10                                                         
    NAIA "A": A 138-05                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian       SR Azusa Pacific           48.95m     160-07   10  
  2 Sugar, Barbara            SR Azusa Pacific           48.74m     159-11    8  
  3 Kalinich, Karley          JR Fresno Pacific          45.68m     149-10    6  
  4 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           45.00m     147-08    5  
  5 Ilertsen, Megan           SO Azusa Pacific           44.93m     147-05    4  
  6 Mathews, Dia              JR Fresno Pacific          42.66m     139-11    3  
  7 Gardener, Marie           SO Concordia               40.90m     134-02    2  
  8 Cruz, Zenaida             SR Fresno Pacific          40.78m     133-09    1  
  9 Cox, Kari                 SO Fresno Pacific          39.55m     129-09 
 10 Young, Kristi             SR Azusa Pacific           37.56m     123-03 
 11 Dempster, Jovonne         FR Point Loma              36.28m     119-00 
 12 Barquer, Kristin          JR Westmont                31.64m     103-10 
 13 Kamps, Amanda             JR Fresno Pacific          28.08m      92-01 
 14 Dockery, Jennifer         SR Westmont                23.79m      78-01 
 15 Shaff, Kahlee             JR Westmont                23.63m      77-06 
 16 Yunck, Krista             FR Azusa Pacific           23.15m      75-11 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 186-02  2004        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
     Stadium: S 188-02  2003        Vannesa Wilhelm, Unattached                
    NAIA "B": B 150-11                                                         
    NAIA "A": A 152-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian       SR Azusa Pacific           58.26m     191-02   10  
  2 Kalinich, Karley          JR Fresno Pacific          56.21m     184-05    8  
  3 Sugar, Barbara            SR Azusa Pacific           55.09m     180-09    6  
  4 Cruz, Zenaida             SR Fresno Pacific          49.50m     162-05    5  
  5 Young, Kristi             SR Azusa Pacific           48.20m     158-02    4  
  6 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           45.76m     150-01    3  
  7 Mathews, Dia              JR Fresno Pacific          44.73m     146-09    2  
  8 Ilertsen, Megan           SO Azusa Pacific           44.66m     146-06    1  
  9 Dempster, Jovonne         FR Point Loma              43.54m     142-10 
 10 Dockery, Jennifer         SR Westmont                34.74m     114-00 
 11 Kamps, Amanda             JR Fresno Pacific          33.58m     110-02 
 12 Sanchez, Candice          SO Point Loma              32.36m     106-02 
 13 Barquer, Kristin          JR Westmont                31.34m     102-10 
 14 Cox, Kari                 SO Fresno Pacific          30.76m     100-11 
 15 Yunck, Krista             FR Azusa Pacific           24.37m      79-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 150-10  1988        Mary Ellen Sacker, Westmont                
     Stadium: S 157-01  1986        Shannon Terry, PLNU                        
    NAIA "B": B 127-07                                                         
    NAIA "A": A 131-06                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian       SR Azusa Pacific           41.00m     134-06   10  
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        FR Point Loma              38.04m     124-10    8  
  3 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           36.68m     120-04    6  
  4 Ilertsen, Megan           SO Azusa Pacific           35.96m     118-00    5  
  5 Kreager, Drew             FR Point Loma              35.65m     116-11    4  
  6 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma              35.30m     115-10    3  
  7 Hansen, Ryann             SO Azusa Pacific           34.78m     114-01    2  
  8 Stanley, Brooke           SO Fresno Pacific          34.25m     112-04    1  
  9 Cox, Kari                 SO Fresno Pacific          33.68m     110-06 
 10 Kamps, Amanda             JR Fresno Pacific          31.43m     103-01 
 11 Sanchez, Candice          SO Point Loma              29.94m      98-03 
 12 Yunck, Krista             FR Azusa Pacific           29.83m      97-10 
 13 Cruz, Zenaida             SR Fresno Pacific          29.81m      97-10 
 14 Shaff, Kahlee             JR Westmont                24.00m      78-09 
 15 Hanenburg, Whitney        SO Vanguard                23.56m      77-03 
 16 Dockery, Jennifer         SR Westmont                22.39m      73-05 
 17 Barquer, Kristin          JR Westmont                21.83m      71-07 
 18 Briggs, Lizzie            JR Westmont                21.49m      70-06 
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G  4361  2003        Katie Grant, Point Loma Nazarene            
     Stadium: S  4933  2002        Stephanie Huffman, Seattle Pacific          
    NAIA "B": B    16                                                          
    NAIA "A": A    16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merkel, Katrin            SO Point Loma                4209B   10  
  2 Wool, Kasey               FR Point Loma                3290B    8  
  3 Swanson, Shelby           FR Point Loma                2830B    6  
  4 Kreager, Drew             FR Point Loma                2490B    5  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S 10.33  1992        Osmond Ezinwa, APU                          
    NAIA "B": B 10.77                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 10.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bultje, Brett             SR Azusa Pacific          B 10.75Q  1 
  2 Winrow, Cordell           SO Fresno Pacific           11.16Q  2 
  3 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma               10.79q  1 
  4 Grace, Josh               SR Point Loma               10.90q  1 
  5 Nasca, Nate               SO Azusa Pacific            10.91q  1 
  6 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma               11.23q  2 
  7 Broyles, John             FR Point Loma               11.48q  1 
  8 Butler, Courtney          SR Westmont                 11.72q  2 
  9 Burke, James                 Azusa Pacific            11.88   2 
 10 West, Rod                 FR Concordia                11.98   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S 10.33  1992        Osmond Ezinwa, APU                          
    NAIA "B": B 10.77                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 10.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma               10.99     9  
  1 Grace, Josh               SR Point Loma               10.99     9  
  3 Nasca, Nate               SO Azusa Pacific            11.11     6  
  4 Winrow, Cordell           SO Fresno Pacific           11.17     5  
  5 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma               11.47     4  
  6 Broyles, John             FR Point Loma               11.62     3  
  7 Butler, Courtney          SR Westmont                 11.78     2  
  8 Bultje, Brett             SR Azusa Pacific            11.96     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S 20.84  1985        Innocent Egbunike, APU                      
    NAIA "B": B 21.77                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 21.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Tony             JR Azusa Pacific          A 21.42Q  3 
  2 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma             A 21.51Q  1 
  3 Grace, Josh               SR Point Loma               22.03Q  2 
  4 Parish, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific          B 21.61q  3 
  5 Bultje, Brett             SR Azusa Pacific            22.05q  3 
  6 Winrow, Cordell           SO Fresno Pacific           22.46q  2 
  7 Boyd, Brady               SR Point Loma               22.51q  2 
  8 Nasca, Nate               SO Azusa Pacific            22.54q  3 
  9 Koreerat, Nic             SO Point Loma               23.15   1 
 10 Broyles, John             FR Point Loma               23.16   3 
 11 Broyles, Michael          JR Point Loma               23.18   2 
 12 Butler, Courtney          SR Westmont                 23.29   2 
 13 Schoon, Stephen           FR Azusa Pacific            23.34   1 
 14 Schellenberg, Kelyn       FR Fresno Pacific           24.29   2 
 15 Olson, Matt               FR Concordia                24.43   1 
 16 West, Rod                 FR Concordia                24.48   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
     Stadium: S 20.84  1985        Innocent Egbunike, APU                      
    NAIA "B": B 21.77                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 21.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Tony             JR Azusa Pacific            21.84    10  
  2 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma               21.88     8  
  3 Parish, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            21.97     6  
  4 Grace, Josh               SR Point Loma               22.34     5  
  5 Nasca, Nate               SO Azusa Pacific            22.73     4  
  6 Winrow, Cordell           SO Fresno Pacific           23.03     3  
  7 Boyd, Brady               SR Point Loma               23.10     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 46.9h  1997        Dunle Adejuygibe, Biola                     
     Stadium: S 46.38  1990        Felix Sandy, APU                            
    NAIA "B": B 48.95                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 48.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Tony             JR Azusa Pacific            49.25q  2 
  2 Boyd, Brady               SR Point Loma               49.58q  2 
  3 Cristwell, Chris          SO Fresno Pacific           49.68q  2 
  3 Parish, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            49.68q  1 
  5 Broyles, Michael          JR Point Loma               50.43q  2 
  6 Powell, Zach              JR Vanguard                 50.50q  1 
  7 Page, Chris               SR Azusa Pacific            50.51q  1 
  7 Buck, Tyler               FR Point Loma               50.51q  1 
  9 Koreerat, Nic             SO Point Loma               51.08   2 
 10 Schoon, Stephen           FR Azusa Pacific            51.20   1 
 11 Olson, Matt               FR Concordia                53.84   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 46.9h  1997        Dunle Adejuygibe, Biola                     
     Stadium: S 46.38  1990        Felix Sandy, APU                            
    NAIA "B": B 48.95                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 48.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parish, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            47.03A   10  
  2 Ramirez, Tony             JR Azusa Pacific            47.11A    8  
  3 Cristwell, Chris          SO Fresno Pacific           49.72     6  
  4 Boyd, Brady               SR Point Loma               49.99     5  
  5 Page, Chris               SR Azusa Pacific            50.82     4  
  6 Broyles, Michael          JR Point Loma               51.26     3  
  7 Buck, Tyler               FR Point Loma               51.31     2  
  8 Powell, Zach              JR Vanguard                 51.44     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        GSAC: G 1:50.46  1993        Robert Keter, Point Loma Nazarene         
     Stadium: S 1:47.49  1984        Peter Elliot, Great Britain               
    NAIA "B": B 1:54.32                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Matt               SR Vanguard             A 1:52.99q 
  2 Ramirez, Tim              SR Azusa Pacific        B 1:53.20q 
  3 Lynch, Caleb              SO Azusa Pacific        B 1:53.94q 
  4 Botma, Adam               SR Point Loma           B 1:53.95q 
  5 Lindsey, Kevin            SR Azusa Pacific        B 1:54.18q 
  6 Reynard, Paul             SR Point Loma           B 1:54.21q 
  7 Frederick, Chris          JR Point Loma             1:54.78q 
  8 Ball, Brian               JR Biola                  1:55.45q 
  9 Reid, Danny               SR Azusa Pacific          1:55.91  
 10 Borger, Ryan              JR Westmont               1:56.39  
 11 Farinelli, Dominic        SO Fresno Pacific         1:56.68  
 12 Donnelly, Craig           FR Westmont               1:57.11  
 13 Severson, Scott           FR Point Loma             1:58.30  
 14 Botma, Bryan              FR Point Loma             1:58.57  
 15 Pfeil, John               FR Azusa Pacific          1:58.99  
 16 Titterington, Jon         SR Point Loma             2:00.29  
 17 Ross, Jon                 JR Biola                  2:00.74  
 18 Mayne, Justin             SR Concordia              2:04.31  
 19 Rangel, Francisco         JR Fresno Pacific         2:06.03  
 20 Pitkin, Chris             FR Point Loma             2:07.02  
 21 Dunbar, Iani              FR Biola                  2:09.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 1:50.46  1993        Robert Keter, Point Loma Nazarene         
     Stadium: S 1:47.49  1984        Peter Elliot, Great Britain               
    NAIA "B": B 1:54.32                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 1:53.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Tim              SR Azusa Pacific          1:50.18G   10  
  2 Botma, Adam               SR Point Loma             1:52.06A    8  
  3 Meyer, Matt               SR Vanguard               1:54.16B    6  
  4 Frederick, Chris          JR Point Loma             1:55.26     5  
  5 Reynard, Paul             SR Point Loma             1:57.60     4  
  6 Ball, Brian               JR Biola                  2:01.15     3  
  7 Lynch, Caleb              SO Azusa Pacific          2:02.99     2  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 3:46.37  2001        Ricky Etheridge, California Baptist       
     Stadium: S 3:50.92  1993        Robert Keter, PLNU                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:57.60                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 3:55.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Tim              SR Azusa Pacific          3:53.55A   10  
  2 Meyer, Matt               SR Vanguard               3:54.42A    8  
  3 Allen, Ryan               SO Vanguard               3:55.92B    6  
  4 Ball, Brian               JR Biola                  3:57.30B    5  
  5 Cherry, Robby             SO Westmont               3:58.94     4  
  6 Handler, Carlos           SR Concordia              4:00.04     3  
  7 Ambrose, Caleb            JR Westmont               4:00.12     2  
  8 Schmidt, Mike             JR Concordia              4:00.96     1  
  9 Reynard, Paul             SR Point Loma             4:01.79  
 10 Sherman, Peter            JR Azusa Pacific          4:02.33  
 11 Wai, Wai John             SO Concordia              4:07.04  
 12 Botma, Adam               SR Point Loma             4:07.40  
 13 Severson, Scott           FR Point Loma             4:08.04  
 14 Moreno, Claudio           FR Fresno Pacific         4:08.38  
 15 Jabaz, Jorge              FR Concordia              4:09.69  
 16 Hartanov, Travis          SO Vanguard               4:10.86  
 17 Lynch, Caleb              SO Azusa Pacific          4:12.45  
 18 Mayne, Justin             SR Concordia              4:13.17  
 19 Grubb, Josh               JR Westmont               4:14.33  
 20 Reid, Danny               SR Azusa Pacific          4:15.39  
 21 Trudelle, Peter           JR Concordia              4:16.55  
 22 Titterington, Jon         SR Point Loma             4:17.11  
 23 Tagliareni, Jay           FR Westmont               4:19.51  
 24 Lindsey, Kevin            SR Azusa Pacific          4:28.10  
 25 Martin, Nick              SO Westmont               4:33.48  
 26 Burdett, Jon              JR Westmont               4:39.81  
 27 Mohr, Derek               SR Westmont               4:44.84  
 28 Engelbach, Ben            FR Biola                  4:52.69  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 14:31.02  1998        Jaime Martinez, Azusa Pacific            
     Stadium: S 14:31.02  1998        Jaime Martinez, PLNU                     
    NAIA "B": B 15:12.00                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 14:56.24                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Handler, Carlos           SR Concordia             14:37.03A   10  
  2 Megazzi, Aaron            SO Westmont              14:44.54A    8  
  3 Cholula, Jose             SR Concordia             15:02.77B    6  
  4 Schmidt, Mike             JR Concordia             15:14.05     5  
  5 Dixon, Andrew             FR Westmont              15:18.87     4  
  6 Venancio, Marco           JR Concordia             15:19.44     3  
  7 Madrigal, Benny           FR Fresno Pacific        15:28.53     2  
  8 Snyder, Christian         JR Azusa Pacific         15:30.04     1  
  9 Allen, Ryan               SO Vanguard              15:32.56  
 10 Flores, Alex              FR Concordia             15:49.60  
 11 Castellon, Noe            SO Point Loma            15:49.61  
 12 Hernandez, Robert         SO Fresno Pacific        15:50.40  
 13 Ambrose, Caleb            JR Westmont              15:54.12  
 14 Patterson, Stuart         FR Fresno Pacific        15:58.17  
 15 Pfeil, John               FR Azusa Pacific         16:01.78  
 16 Bird, Jared               FR Biola                 16:13.92  
 17 Oliver, Luke                 Westmont              16:28.80  
 18 Timphony, J.J.            FR Azusa Pacific         16:35.98  
 19 McLaughlin, James         SO Point Loma            16:47.90  
 20 Ifland, Kirby             FR Westmont              17:01.83  
 21 Bright, Landon            FR Point Loma            17:06.09  
 22 Marsh, Everson            FR Azusa Pacific         17:13.01  
 23 Humphries, Daniel         FR Azusa Pacific         17:14.46  
 24 Lew, Daniel               FR Westmont              17:37.09  
 25 Zamudio, Leo              SO Point Loma            17:42.04  
 26 Mohr, Derek               SR Westmont              17:48.11  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 31:00.70  2001        Albar Insuzna, California Baptist        
     Stadium: S 30:24.19  1985        Tomas Andersson, PLNU                    
    NAIA "B": B 32:20.40                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 31:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cholula, Jose             SR Concordia             30:29.2hG   10  
  2 Megazzi, Aaron            SO Westmont              30:42.7hG    8  
  3 Venancio, Marco           JR Concordia             31:15.8hA    6  
  4 Snyder, Christian         JR Azusa Pacific         32:26.5h     5  
  5 Flores, Alex              FR Concordia             32:31.6h     4  
  6 Dixon, Andrew             FR Westmont              32:35.8h     3  
  7 Madrigal, Benny           FR Fresno Pacific        32:46.8h     2  
  8 Hernandez, Robert         SO Fresno Pacific        33:24.3h     1  
  9 Patterson, Stuart         FR Fresno Pacific        33:29.50  
 10 Henning, Sean             SO Azusa Pacific         33:45.6h  
 11 Oliver, Luke                 Westmont              33:58.3h  
 12 Thomas, Jason             SO Vanguard              35:38.9h  
 13 Hayes, Ryan               JR Point Loma            35:52.4h  
 14 Humphries, Daniel         FR Azusa Pacific         35:57.3h  
 15 Toth, Ronnie              FR Biola                 36:33.2h  
 16 Zamudio, Leo              SO Point Loma            37:34.2h  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 13.43  1984        Stephane Caristan, France                   
    NAIA "B": B 15.15                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 14.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pichler, David            SO Azusa Pacific          A 14.78Q  1 
  2 Bogdanof, Jeff            JR Fresno Pacific         B 15.09Q  2 
  3 Burnette, Jordan          SO Azusa Pacific            15.19q  2 
  3 Sparks, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            15.19q  1 
  5 Nasca, Nate               SO Azusa Pacific            15.43q  1 
  6 Clubb, Akoni              JR Azusa Pacific            15.91q  1 
  7 Kaddatz, Matt             SR Westmont                 15.98q  1 
  8 Annin, Caleb              FR Fresno Pacific           15.99q  2 
  9 Kempton, Tom              JR Point Loma               16.13   1 
 10 Burke, James                 Azusa Pacific            16.56   1 
 11 Bernard, Brian            SR Azusa Pacific            16.68   2 
 12 BeMent, Troy              SO Azusa Pacific            18.97   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 13.43  1984        Stephane Caristan, France                   
    NAIA "B": B 15.15                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 14.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pichler, David            SO Azusa Pacific            14.57A   10  
  2 Sparks, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            14.81B    8  
  3 Nasca, Nate               SO Azusa Pacific            15.11B    6  
  4 Burnette, Jordan          SO Azusa Pacific            15.12B    5  
  5 Clubb, Akoni              JR Azusa Pacific            15.63     4  
  6 Kaddatz, Matt             SR Westmont                 16.19     3  
  7 Annin, Caleb              FR Fresno Pacific           16.27     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        GSAC: G 52.74  1989        Kris Anderson, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 52.06  1985        John Matt, PLNU                             
    NAIA "B": B 55.30                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 53.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Jeff            SO Westmont               B 54.61Q  2 
  2 Sparks, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            55.97Q  1 
  3 Burnette, Jordan          SO Azusa Pacific          B 54.84q  2 
  4 Kaddatz, Matt             SR Westmont                 56.05q  1 
  5 Powell, Zach              JR Vanguard                 57.73q  2 
  6 Chalfant, Michael         SR Point Loma               58.07q  1 
  7 Annin, Caleb              FR Fresno Pacific           58.20q  2 
  8 DeLaVega, Luis            JR Concordia                59.47q  2 
  9 Bogdanof, Jeff            JR Fresno Pacific           59.52   1 
 10 Kempton, Tom              JR Point Loma             1:00.02   1 
 11 Asher, Brett              SO Fresno Pacific         1:02.22   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 52.74  1989        Kris Anderson, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 52.06  1985        John Matt, PLNU                             
    NAIA "B": B 55.30                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 53.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sparks, Matt              JR Azusa Pacific            53.89A   10  
  2 Thompson, Jeff            SO Westmont                 54.01B    8  
  3 Kaddatz, Matt             SR Westmont                 55.37     6  
  4 Burnette, Jordan          SO Azusa Pacific            55.85     5  
  5 Powell, Zach              JR Vanguard                 57.27     4  
  6 Chalfant, Michael         SR Point Loma               58.80     3  
  7 Annin, Caleb              FR Fresno Pacific           59.86     2  
  8 DeLaVega, Luis            JR Concordia              1:01.98     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 9:05.95  2001        Richard Godoy, California Baptist         
     Stadium: S 9:12.14  1992        Marcello Bengochea, Brazil                
    NAIA "B": B 9:38.35                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 9:26.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherman, Peter            JR Azusa Pacific          9:44.9h    10  
  2 Moreno, Claudio           FR Fresno Pacific         9:54.8h     8  
  3 Martin, Nick              SO Westmont               9:56.9h     6  
  4 Grubb, Josh               JR Westmont               9:59.0h     5  
  5 Pfeil, John               FR Azusa Pacific         10:01.2h     4  
  6 Hartanov, Travis          SO Vanguard              10:06.9h     3  
  7 Bright, Landon            FR Point Loma            10:11.4h     2  
  8 Timphony, J.J.            FR Azusa Pacific         10:36.2h     1  
  9 Burdett, Jon              JR Westmont              10:47.2h  
 10 Williamson, Allan         FR Fresno Pacific        11:05.9h  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 40.84  1987        , Azusa Pacific                             
     Stadium: S 39.22  1984        , Germany                                   
    NAIA "B": B 42.30                                                          
    NAIA "A": A 41.85                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                              41.78A   10  
     1) Broyles, John FR                2) Perrin, Brian JR               
     3) Koreerat, Nic SO                4) Grace, Josh SR                 
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    42.18B    8  
     1) Clubb, Akoni JR                 2) Burnette, Jordan SO            
     3) Nasca, Nate SO                  4) Bultje, Brett SR               
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                   43.12     6  
     1) Annin, Caleb FR                 2) Allen, Nick SR                 
     3) Winrow, Cordell SO              4) Cristwell, Chris SO            
  4 Westmont  'A'                                         44.35     5  
     1) Butler, Courtney SR             2) Kaddatz, Matt SR               
     3) Kraft, Ryan SO                  4) Thompson, Jeff SO              
  5 Concordia  'A'                                        47.81     4  
     1) West, Rod FR                    2) Olson, Matt FR                 
     3) DeLaVega, Luis JR               4) Trudelle, Peter JR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 3:15.61  1990        , Azusa Pacific                           
     Stadium: S 3:07.39  1984        , Trinidad & Tobago                       
    NAIA "B": B 3:20.50                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 3:18.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:17.37A   10  
     1) Parish, Matt JR                 2) Lynch, Caleb SO                
     3) Ramirez, Tony JR                4) Ramirez, Tim SR                
  2 Westmont  'A'                                       3:20.54     8  
     1) Kraft, Ryan SO                  2) Kaddatz, Matt SR               
     3) Thompson, Jeff SO               4) Borger, Ryan JR                
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 3:28.27     6  
     1) Cristwell, Chris SO             2) Farinelli, Dominic SO          
     3) DeVault, Nathan FR              4) Annin, Caleb FR                
  4 Concordia  'A'                                      3:30.32     5  
     1) Wai, Wai John SO                2) Trudelle, Peter JR             
     3) DeLaVega, Luis JR               4) Jabaz, Jorge FR                
  5 Vanguard  'A'                                       3:31.85     4  
     1) Powell, Zach JR                 2) Meyer, Matt SR                 
     3) Hartanov, Travis SO             4) Ramsey, Stewart SO             
  6 Biola  'A'                                          3:39.89     3  
     1) Dunbar, Iani FR                 2) Ball, Brian JR                 
     3) Ross, Jon JR                    4) Hernandaz, David               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G 7:41.32  2002        , California Baptist                      
     Stadium: S 7:42.65  1998        , APU                                     
    NAIA "B": B 7:54.00                                                        
    NAIA "A": A 7:47.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia  'A'                                      7:47.53B   10  
     1) Trudelle, Peter JR              2) Jabaz, Jorge FR                
     3) Schmidt, Mike JR                4) Wai, Wai John SO               
  2 Westmont  'A'                                       7:47.89B    8  
     1) Kraft, Ryan SO                  2) Donnelly, Craig FR             
     3) Borger, Ryan JR                 4) Cherry, Robby SO               
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 8:06.02     6  
     1) Cristwell, Chris SO             2) Farinelli, Dominic SO          
     3) DeVault, Nathan FR              4) Madrigal, Benny FR             
  4 Point Loma Nazarene  'A'                            8:32.72     5  
     1) Buck, Tyler FR                  2) Botma, Bryan FR                
     3) Frederick, Chris JR             4) Botma, Adam SR                 
  5 Biola  'A'                                          8:56.73     4  
     1) Dunbar, Iani FR                 2) Hernandaz, David               
     3) Engelbach, Ben FR               4) Ross, Jon JR                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 7-02.50  1989        Dan Raatjes, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 7-06.50  1984        Dietmar Mogenburg, Germany                
    NAIA "B": B    6-07                                                        
    NAIA "A": A    6-09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Brian            SR Azusa Pacific            2.01m    6-07.00   10  
  2 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma               1.96m    6-05.00    7  
  2 Norcross, Eric            SR Fresno Pacific           1.96m    6-05.00    7  
  4 Soderberg, Lance          JR Azusa Pacific            1.91m    6-03.25    5  
  5 Pichler, David            SO Azusa Pacific            1.81m    5-11.25    4  
  6 Clay, Nik                 SR Azusa Pacific            1.76m    5-09.25    3  
  7 Clubb, Akoni              JR Azusa Pacific           J1.76m    5-09.25    2  
  8 Broyles, Michael          JR Point Loma               1.66m    5-05.25    1  
 -- Fisk, Ben                 FR Westmont                    NH            
 -- Kempton, Tom              JR Point Loma                  NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 17-01.75  1994        Luke Walker, Azusa Pacific               
     Stadium: S 18-00.75  1984        Patrick Abada, France                    
    NAIA "B": B    15-05                                                       
    NAIA "A": A    15-09                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Brian            SR Azusa Pacific            4.70m   15-05.00   10  
  2 Votapka, Lane             FR Point Loma               4.40m   14-05.25    8  
  3 Truett, Taylor            SR Point Loma               4.25m   13-11.25    6  
  4 Clubb, Akoni              JR Azusa Pacific           J4.25m   13-11.25    5  
  5 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma               4.10m   13-05.25    4  
  6 Pichler, David            SO Azusa Pacific           J4.10m   13-05.25    3  
  7 Cristwell, Chris          SO Fresno Pacific          J4.10m   13-05.25    2  
 -- Ramsey, Stewart           SO Vanguard                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 26-00.25  1997        Eric Boykin, California Baptist          
     Stadium: S    25-07  1985        Chris Branham, PLNU                      
    NAIA "B": B 23-03.50                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 23-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Brian            SR Azusa Pacific            6.53m   21-05.25   10  
  2 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma               6.51m   21-04.25    8  
  3 Pichler, David            SO Azusa Pacific            6.48m   21-03.25    6  
  4 Allen, Nick               SR Fresno Pacific           6.47m   21-02.75    5  
  5 Clubb, Akoni              JR Azusa Pacific            6.43m   21-01.25    4  
  6 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma              J6.43m   21-01.25    3  
  7 Soderberg, Lance          JR Azusa Pacific            6.39m   20-11.75    2  
  8 Broyles, John             FR Point Loma               6.33m   20-09.25    1  
  9 Clay, Nik                 SR Azusa Pacific            5.90m   19-04.25 
 10 Broyles, Michael          JR Point Loma               5.76m   18-10.75 
 11 Sluyter, Stephen          FR Point Loma               5.71m   18-09.00 
 12 Schellenberg, Kelyn       FR Fresno Pacific          J5.71m   18-09.00 
 13 Fisk, Ben                 FR Westmont                 5.38m   17-08.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 51-04.50  1992        Ben Koech, Azusa Pacific                 
     Stadium: S 53-01.50  1984        Robert Cannon, Coast Athletics           
    NAIA "B": B    46-00                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 47-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Allen, Nick               SR Fresno Pacific          13.11m   43-00.25   10  
  2 Kempton, Tom              JR Point Loma              12.50m   41-00.25    8  
  3 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma              12.44m   40-09.75    6  
  4 Winrow, Cordell           SO Fresno Pacific          12.26m   40-02.75    5  
  5 Clay, Nik                 SR Azusa Pacific           11.92m   39-01.25    4  
  6 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma              11.64m   38-02.25    3  
  7 Ramsey, Stewart           SO Vanguard                11.51m   37-09.25    2  
  8 Broyles, John             FR Point Loma              11.39m   37-04.50    1  
  9 Sluyter, Stephen          FR Point Loma              11.34m   37-02.50 
 10 Fisk, Ben                 FR Westmont                10.72m   35-02.00 
 11 Taylor, Ben               FR Westmont                10.30m   33-09.50 
 -- Norcross, Eric            SR Fresno Pacific              ND            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G    61-03  1989        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific               
     Stadium: S    62-02  1984        Karsten Tolz, Germany                    
    NAIA "B": B 49-06.50                                                       
    NAIA "A": A 50-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Castaneda, Paul           SO Concordia               16.77m   55-00.25   10  
  2 Ordaz, Mario              SR Fresno Pacific          15.36m   50-04.75    8  
  3 Ferguson, James           JR Azusa Pacific           15.05m   49-04.50    6  
  4 Targoni, Chris            FR Westmont                13.29m   43-07.25    5  
  5 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma              11.88m   38-11.75    4  
  6 Scott, Evan               JR Azusa Pacific           11.81m   38-09.00    3  
  7 Bostick, Gordon           SR Westmont                10.75m   35-03.25    2  
  8 Taylor, Nathan               Fresno Pacific          10.04m   32-11.25    1  
  9 Miles, Nathan             FR Point Loma               9.60m   31-06.00 
 10 Parton, Sten              FR Point Loma               8.69m   28-06.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 202-01  1993        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
     Stadium: S 219-00  1984        Rolf Danneburg, Germany                    
    NAIA "B": B 152-07                                                         
    NAIA "A": A 157-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, James           JR Azusa Pacific           47.77m     156-09   10  
  2 Castaneda, Paul           SO Concordia               47.20m     154-10    8  
  3 Ordaz, Mario              SR Fresno Pacific          46.60m     152-11    6  
  4 Scott, Evan               JR Azusa Pacific           41.30m     135-06    5  
  5 Parton, Sten              FR Point Loma              38.20m     125-04    4  
  6 Bostick, Gordon           SR Westmont                38.10m     125-00    3  
  7 Targoni, Chris            FR Westmont                37.83m     124-01    2  
  8 Miles, Nathan             FR Point Loma              35.69m     117-01    1  
  9 Taylor, Nathan               Fresno Pacific          32.50m     106-07 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 230-05  1992        Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 241-08  1984        Robert Weir, Great Britain                 
    NAIA "B": B 156-00                                                         
    NAIA "A": A 164-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Evan               JR Azusa Pacific           45.50m     149-03   10  
  2 Oxidine, Chris            FR Azusa Pacific           41.98m     137-09    8  
  3 Ordaz, Mario              SR Fresno Pacific          41.80m     137-02    6  
  4 Michels, Matt             SO Azusa Pacific           41.09m     134-10    5  
  5 Targoni, Chris            FR Westmont                38.83m     127-05    4  
  6 Bostick, Gordon           SR Westmont                37.25m     122-02    3  
  7 Miles, Nathan             FR Point Loma              32.64m     107-01    2  
 -- Ferguson, James           JR Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
 -- Taylor, Nathan               Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        GSAC: G 229-09  1994        Nery Kennedy, Point Loma Nazarene          
     Stadium: S 288-05  1984        Zdenec Adamec, Czechoslovakia              
    NAIA "B": B 185-04                                                         
    NAIA "A": A 190-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Ryan            JR Point Loma              57.82m     189-08   10  
  2 Fleming, Nate             SR Westmont                57.32m     188-01    8  
  3 Grubbs, Mark              SR Azusa Pacific           54.71m     179-06    6  
  4 Greive, Paul              JR Concordia               54.69m     179-05    5  
  5 Michels, Matt             SO Azusa Pacific           51.19m     167-11    4  
  6 Parton, Sten              FR Point Loma              47.94m     157-03    3  
  7 Allen, Nick               SR Fresno Pacific          47.82m     156-11    2  
  8 Perrin, Brian             JR Point Loma              47.60m     156-02    1  
  9 Truett, Taylor            SR Point Loma              45.35m     148-09 
 10 Ordaz, Mario              SR Fresno Pacific          43.67m     143-03 
 11 Sluyter, Stephen          FR Point Loma              42.57m     139-08 
 12 Scott, Evan               JR Azusa Pacific           42.19m     138-05 
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
        GSAC: G  6747  1997        Ty Winn, Azusa Pacific                      
     Stadium: S  8145  1986        Chris Branham, UNT                          
    NAIA "B": B    16                                                          
    NAIA "A": A    16                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Josh             SR Westmont                  5211B   10  
  2 Wills, Devyn              FR Azusa Pacific             5078B    8  
  3 Woods, Brandon            FR Westmont                  4964B    6  
  4 Parton, Sten              FR Point Loma                4510B    5  
  5 Truett, Taylor            SR Point Loma                4200B    4  
  6 Murdock, Carl             SO Vanguard                  3945B    3  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific              252.50     2) Point Loma Nazarene       198   
    3) Fresno Pacific             113        4) Concordia                 107.50
    5) Vanguard                   106        6) Westmont                   35   
    7) Biola                       24                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific              291        2) Point Loma Nazarene       177   
    3) Westmont                   123        4) Fresno Pacific            101   
    5) Concordia                   91        6) Vanguard                   37   
    7) Biola                       15                   

GSAC Women's Coaches of the Year: Mike Barnett (APU)
GSAC Men's Co-Coaches of the Year: Russell Smelley (Westmont) and Kevin Reid (APU)