Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2008 08:06 PM
               2008 GSAC Championships - 4/25/2008 to 4/26/2008                
                      Azusa Pacific University, Azusa, CA                      

									 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Point Loma Nazarene Univer 239        2) Azusa Pacific University  170.50
    3) Concordia CA               123.50     4) Fresno Pacific University 123   
    5) Biola University            84        6) Westmont College           57   
    7) Vanguard University         49                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific University   259        2) Point Loma Nazarene Unive 163   
    3) Fresno Pacific University  160        4) Concordia CA               96   
    5) Westmont College            83        6) Vanguard University        57   
    7) Biola University            29                                           

									
									Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 11.29  2004        Natasha Mayers, Unattached                  
        GSAC: # 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $ 12.26                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 12.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Concordia                12.41Q 
  2 Hearnes, Samantha         SO Fresno Pacific           12.57Q 
  3 Sutherland, Kelsey        SO Point Loma               12.64Q 
  4 Armando, Allie            FR Vanguard                 12.67q 
  5 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma               13.07  
  6 Leadley, Kaylee           FR Vanguard                 13.63  
  7 Voland, Danielle          FR Biola                    13.80  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.2 
  1 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               12.31Q 
  2 Ramsey, Misty             SO Fresno Pacific           12.64Q 
  3 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                    12.72Q 
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma               12.98q 
  5 Pereschica, Jessica       SO Fresno Pacific           13.03  
  6 Menges, Allyson           FR Point Loma               13.22  
  7 Johnson, Kari             SO Point Loma               13.58  
Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Concordia                12.50    10  
  2 Sutherland, Kelsey        SO Point Loma               12.66     8  
  3 Hearnes, Samantha         SO Fresno Pacific           12.67     6  
  4 Ramsey, Misty             SO Fresno Pacific           12.87     5  
  5 Armando, Allie            FR Vanguard                 12.93     4  
  6 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                    13.00     3  
  7 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma               13.32     2  
  8 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               20.00     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 22.96  1992        Myra Mayberry, Showtime                     
        GSAC: # 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $ 25.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 25.55                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6 
  1 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Concordia                25.19Q 
  2 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               25.62Q 
  3 Hearnes, Samantha         SO Fresno Pacific           25.90Q 
  4 Armando, Allie            FR Vanguard                 26.58q 
  5 Ramsey, Misty             SO Fresno Pacific           26.61q 
  6 Johnson, Kari             SO Point Loma               27.66  
  7 Leadley, Kaylee           FR Vanguard                 28.78  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Laine, Sarah              FR Point Loma               25.56Q 
  2 Sutherland, Kelsey        SO Point Loma               25.74Q 
  3 Turner, Jordan            FR Point Loma               26.12Q 
  4 Ford, Aliza               FR Fresno Pacific           27.74  
  5 Menges, Allyson           FR Point Loma               27.83  
Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Laine, Sarah              FR Point Loma               25.14$   10  
  2 Sutherland, Kelsey        SO Point Loma               25.46%    8  
  3 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Concordia                25.50%    6  
  4 Turner, Jordan            FR Point Loma               25.91     5  
  5 Hearnes, Samantha         SO Fresno Pacific           26.17     4  
  6 Armando, Allie            FR Vanguard                 26.40     3  
  7 Ramsey, Misty             SO Fresno Pacific           26.49     2  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 50.55  2008        Kaliese Spencer, Jamaica                    
        GSAC: # 53.55  2004        Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $ 57.50                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 58.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Metzler, Christina        SR Point Loma               59.47    10  
  2 Turner, Jordan            FR Point Loma               59.87     8  
  3 Laine, Sarah              FR Point Loma             1:00.42     6  
  4 Caruana, Aubree           SO Concordia              1:02.37     5  
  5 Nealy, Sabrina            FR Point Loma             1:03.87     4  
  6 Fulmer, Kimberly          FR Point Loma             1:04.59     3  
  7 Stillwell, Kayla          SO Westmont               1:15.36     2  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 2:02.64  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        
        GSAC: # 2:11.33  2006        Jeanelle Coonetilleke, Concordia          
    NAIA "A": $ 2:16.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 2:17.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Reyes, Becca              JR Azusa Pacific          2:18.56Q 
  2 Richert, Olivia           SR Azusa Pacific          2:19.09Q 
  3 McGregor, Kristen         JR Point Loma             2:19.76Q 
  4 Moyer, Megan              SO Point Loma             2:20.26q 
  5 Schmidt, Kristin          SO Biola                  2:20.58q 
  6 Wiggins, Breanne          JR Westmont               2:26.70  
  7 Calhoun, Danielle         FR Biola                  2:36.92  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michels, Linsie           FR Concordia              2:18.50Q 
  2 Corbett, Kellie           JR Point Loma             2:21.01Q 
  3 Estrada, Yanely           SO Concordia              2:21.75Q 
  4 Landis, Jenny             SR Azusa Pacific          2:22.24  
  5 Phillips, Brittany        SR Fresno Pacific         2:23.43  
  6 Hahn, Leah                FR Concordia              2:44.87  
  7 Graham, Asia              FR SD Christian           2:49.81  
Finals
  1 Michels, Linsie           FR Concordia              2:16.06%   10  
  2 Moyer, Megan              SO Point Loma             2:17.80%    8  
  3 McGregor, Kristen         JR Point Loma             2:19.35     6  
  4 Estrada, Yanely           SO Concordia              2:20.23     5  
  5 Richert, Olivia           SR Azusa Pacific          2:21.63     4  
  6 Corbett, Kellie           JR Point Loma             2:28.55     3  
  7 Schmidt, Kristin          SO Biola                  2:33.33     2  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 4:15.64  1996        Darcy Arreola, Nike                       
        GSAC: # 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, Azusa Pacific University
    NAIA "A": $ 4:43.85                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 4:46.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kipwambok, Jacky          SO Azusa Pacific          4:32.12$   10  
  2 Canterbury, Jaime         JR Azusa Pacific          4:37.02$    8  
  3 Martinez, Victoria        FR Azusa Pacific          4:44.18%    6  
  4 Bailey, Julie-Anne        SR Point Loma             4:44.77%    5  
  5 Corbett, Kellie           JR Point Loma             4:53.92     4  
  6 Bowles, Jennifer          SO Concordia              4:57.80     3  
  7 Perez, Erika              FR Biola                  4:59.52     2  
  8 Prado, Sandra             SR Concordia              5:00.63     1  
  9 Schmidt, Kristin          SO Biola                  5:07.89  
 10 Dixon, Courtney           FR Westmont               5:28.28  
 11 Hahn, Leah                FR Concordia              5:38.91  
 12 Graham, Asia              FR SD Christian           5:47.70  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 16:47.48  1988        Doris Waton, Doris Waton                 
        GSAC: # 17:15.45  2003        Genevieve Ermeling, Concordia            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sopp, Rebecca             SO Vanguard              18:20.15    10  
  2 Escobar, Alma             SO Concordia             19:20.30     8  
  3 Lund, Amy                 FR Concordia             19:26.72     6  
  4 Thibodo, Anna             SR Biola                 19:36.90     5  
  5 Zink, Kaili               JR Fresno Pacific        19:46.86     4  
  6 Kunz, Katherine           FR Point Loma            19:52.93     3  
  7 Trudelle, Chrissa         FR Westmont              20:17.50     2  
  8 Fisher, Jennifer          SO Point Loma            21:16.31     1  
 -- Fritzke, Katie            FR Westmont                   DNF  
 -- Sauve, Mandie             SO Concordia                  DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 35:12.15  1988        Lorie Moreno, Western State              
        GSAC: # 36:39.80  1990        Sheri Hall, S Cal College (Vanguard)     
    NAIA "A": $ 38:45.35                                                       
    NAIA "B": % 39:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobar, Alma             SO Concordia             36:58.76$   10  
  2 Sopp, Rebecca             SO Vanguard              37:10.82$    8  
  3 Schmidt, Kristin          SO Biola                 38:39.21$    6  
  4 Zink, Kaili               JR Fresno Pacific        38:44.77$    5  
  5 Godfrey, Stephanie        SO Azusa Pacific         38:56.64%    4  
  6 Kunz, Katherine           FR Point Loma            39:52.86     3  
  7 Arroues, Kim              FR Biola                 40:19.29     2  
  8 Brooks, Sarah             FR Biola                 40:36.71     1  
  9 Sauve, Mandie             SO Concordia             41:25.70  
 10 Simpson, Danielle         SR Biola                 41:26.83  
 11 Fisher, Jennifer          SO Point Loma            42:40.23  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 12.81  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds             
        GSAC: # 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma Nazarene         
    NAIA "A": $ 14.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 15.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Golcevska, Zora           SR Azusa Pacific            14.76Q 
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma               15.25Q 
  3 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma               15.98Q 
  4 Ford, Aliza               FR Fresno Pacific           17.07q 
  5 Nealy, Sabrina            FR Point Loma               17.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               14.64Q 
  2 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                    14.75Q 
  3 Milotta, Lorin            SR Westmont                 15.02Q 
  4 Martin, Kesslyn           FR Biola                    16.60q 
Finals   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Golcevska, Zora           SR Azusa Pacific            14.27$   10  
  2 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               14.59$    8  
  3 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                    14.66$    6  
  4 Milotta, Lorin            SR Westmont                 14.94%    5  
  5 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma               15.32     4  
  6 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma               16.32     3  
  7 Ford, Aliza               FR Fresno Pacific           16.60     2  
  8 Martin, Kesslyn           FR Biola                    20.73     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 APU Stadium: !   56.57  1994        Catherine Pomales, Central State          
        GSAC: # 1:01.06  1988        Sussana Johansson, Point Loma Nazarene    
    NAIA "A": $ 1:04.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 1:05.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                  1:05.96Q 
  2 Warkentin, Michelle       SR Fresno Pacific         1:07.07Q 
  3 Andersen, Connie          FR Biola                  1:08.04Q 
  4 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma             1:09.10q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Metzler, Christina        SR Point Loma           % 1:04.96Q 
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma             1:06.58Q 
  3 Browning, Katie           SO Point Loma             1:07.14Q 
  4 Housman, Kjersti          SR Azusa Pacific          1:08.74q 
  5 Casarez, Melissa          FR Point Loma             1:11.46  
Finals
  1 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                  1:04.16$   10  
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma             1:04.48$    8  
  3 Metzler, Christina        SR Point Loma             1:04.92%    6  
  4 Warkentin, Michelle       SR Fresno Pacific         1:05.00%    5  
  5 Browning, Katie           SO Point Loma             1:07.01     4  
  6 Andersen, Connie          FR Biola                  1:07.97     3  
  7 Housman, Kjersti          SR Azusa Pacific          1:08.84     2  
  8 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma             1:10.85     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 10:37.10  2004        Barbara Parker, Unattached               
        GSAC: # 11:07.20  2004        Christine Krause, Azusa Pacific Universit
    NAIA "A": $ 11:33.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": % 11:47.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prado, Sandra             SR Concordia             11:33.98%   10  
  2 Perez, Erika              FR Biola                 11:51.75     8  
  3 Cooper, Lindsey           JR Westmont              12:35.08     6  
  4 Gomes, Danielle           JR Biola                 12:46.45     5  
  5 Beattie, Bridget          FR Point Loma            13:07.09     4  
  6 MacKenzie, Vanessa        JR Fresno Pacific        13:33.68     3  
  7 Shaum, Katherine          FR Westmont              13:45.94     2  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 44.32  1994        Central State (Ohio)                        
        GSAC: # 48.97  2001        Point Loma, Point Loma Nazarene             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma Nazarene University                        48.87#   10  
     1) Menges, Allyson FR              2) Sutherland, Kelsey SO          
     3) Turner, Jordan FR               4) Laine, Sarah FR                
  2 Fresno Pacific University                             49.41     8  
     1) Friesen, Natalie SR             2) Hearnes, Samantha SO           
     3) Pereschica, Jessica SO          4) Ramsey, Misty SO               
  3 Concordia CA                                          50.10     6  
  4 Azusa Pacific University                              51.49     5  
     1) Parker, Tiffeny SO              2) Housman, Kjersti SR            
     3) Pohja, Mandy SR                 4) Golcevska, Zora SR             
  5 Vanguard University                                   54.10     4  
  6 Biola University                                      54.49     3  
     1) Andersen, Connie FR             2) Martin, Kesslyn FR             
     3) Calhoun, Danielle FR            4) Voland, Danielle FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:33.96  1994        Southern - New Orleans                    
        GSAC: # 3:51.73  1998        California Baptist, California Baptist    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma Nazarene University                      4:00.20    10  
     1) Laine, Sarah FR                 2) Metzler, Christina SR          
     3) McGregor, Kristen JR            4) Sutherland, Kelsey SO          
  2 Concordia CA                                        4:03.19     8  
  3 Fresno Pacific University                           4:04.30     6  
     1) Phillips, Brittany SR           2) Hearnes, Samantha SO           
     3) Straw, Amanda SO                4) Warkentin, Michelle SR         
  4 Azusa Pacific University                            4:12.29     5  
     1) Landis, Jenny SR                2) Richert, Olivia SR             
     3) Martinez, Victoria FR           4) Parker, Tiffeny SO             
  5 Biola University                                    4:12.78     4  
     1) Miller, Natasha FR              2) Gasner, Kelsey FR              
     3) Perez, Erika FR                 4) Andersen, Connie FR            
  6 Vanguard University                                 4:16.69     3  
     1) Leadley, Kaylee FR              2) Armando, Allie FR              
     3) Davis, Kelsie SO                4) Plett, Cassie JR               
  7 Westmont College                                    4:21.54     2  
     1) Kearin, Kasey SO                2) Milotta, Lorin SR              
     3) Dixon, Courtney FR              4) Cooper, Lindsey JR             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 9:15.65  1995        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific University   
        GSAC: # 9:15.78  2007        Concordia, Concordia                      
    NAIA "A": $ 9:35.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 9:44.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific University                            9:10.21!   10  
     1) Martinez, Victoria FR           2) Kipwambok, Jacky SO            
     3) Canterbury, Jaime JR            4) Richert, Olivia SR             
  2 Point Loma Nazarene University                      9:24.39$    8  
     1) Bailey, Julie-Anne SR           2) Corbett, Kellie JR             
     3) Moyer, Megan SO                 4) McGregor, Kristen JR           
  3 Concordia CA                                        9:31.03$    6  
     1) Bowles, Jennifer SO             2) Prado, Sandra SR               
     3) Estrada, Yanely SO              4) Michels, Linsie FR             
  4 Biola University                                    9:46.15     5  
     1) Thibodo, Anna SR                2) Gasner, Kelsey FR              
     3) Brooks, Sarah FR                4) Arroues, Kim FR                
  5 Fresno Pacific University                          10:45.76     4  
  6 Westmont College                                   11:22.87     3  
     1) Dixon, Courtney FR              2) Hoch, Kaela FR                 
     3) Brownsberger, Kelsey FR         4) Stillwell, Kayla SO            
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 6-03.50  1995        Amy Acuff, UCLA                           
        GSAC: #   1.83m  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific University 
    NAIA "A": $   1.68m                                                        
    NAIA "B": %   1.62m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                    1.68m$   5-06.00   10  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Davis, Kelsie             SO Vanguard                 1.62m%   5-03.75    8  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Golcevska, Zora           SR Azusa Pacific            1.57m    5-01.75    4.5
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Wood, Kelsey              FR Concordia                1.57m    5-01.75    4.5
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Tori            FR Point Loma               1.57m    5-01.75    6  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Straw, Amanda             SO Fresno Pacific           1.57m    5-01.75    3  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Thorn, Kelsey             FR Vanguard                 1.52m    4-11.75    1  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Mazza, Jessica            SO Fresno Pacific           1.52m    4-11.75    1  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Planeta, Colleen          SO Point Loma               1.52m    4-11.75    1  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Morehouse, Heidi          SO Vanguard                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Broom, Chrissy            FR Westmont                    NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
        GSAC: #    4.33m  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma Nazarene       
    NAIA "A": $    3.50m                                                       
    NAIA "B": %    3.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pohja, Mandy              SR Azusa Pacific            3.40m%  11-01.75   10  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Duckworth, Rebecca        SO Point Loma               3.25m   10-08.00    8  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Wool, Kasey               JR Point Loma               3.25m   10-08.00    6  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Morehouse, Heidi          SO Vanguard                 3.10m   10-02.00    5  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Whaley, Aubrey            FR Fresno Pacific           3.10m   10-02.00    4  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 DeMars, Krista            SO Fresno Pacific           2.80m    9-02.25    3  
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    O  XXX 
  7 Swanson, Shelby           JR Point Loma               2.65m    8-08.25    2  
     2.65 2.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Neiworth-Petshow, Emma    FR Fresno Pacific              NH            
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 21-10.75  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonalds          
        GSAC: #    5.81m  2006        Natalile Friesen, Fresno Pacific Univ    
    NAIA "A": $    5.59m                                                       
    NAIA "B": %    5.44m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Kearin, Kasey             SO Westmont                 5.80m   4.4  19-00.50   10  
     FOUL(3.7) FOUL(6.2) 5.23m(1.6) FOUL(3.5) 5.80m(4.4) 5.64m(4.6)
  2 Golcevska, Zora           SR Azusa Pacific            5.75m   4.4  18-10.50    8  
     5.36m(2.4) 5.61m(4.2) 5.25m(3.4) 5.09m(6.7) 5.75m(4.4) 5.67m(5.4)
  3 Friesen, Natalie          SR Fresno Pacific           5.70m   3.5  18-08.50    6  
     5.03m(2.4) 5.49m(2.5) 5.53m(3.1) 5.61m(3.6) 5.70m(3.5) FOUL(3.4)
  4 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma               5.63m   3.0  18-05.75    5  
     FOUL(6.8) 5.63m(3.0) FOUL(5.4) PASS      5.04m(3.7) FOUL(3.6)
  5 Turner, Jordan            FR Point Loma               5.60m   3.0  18-04.50    4  
     5.40m(2.5) 5.29m(3.8) 5.55m(4.3) 5.53m(3.8) 5.46m(3.6) 5.60m(3.0)
  6 Valencia, Emma            FR Concordia                5.45m   2.3  17-10.75    3  
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.7) 5.32m(4.2) 5.40m(4.1) 5.45m(2.3) FOUL(4.1)
  7 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                    5.29m   3.6  17-04.25    2  
     5.04m(4.1) FOUL(2.7) 5.29m(3.6) 5.07m(2.9) 4.97m(1.7) PASS     
  8 Franks, Michelle          JR Concordia                5.24m   2.7  17-02.25    1  
     5.24m(2.7) 4.97m(3.1) 4.63m(5.6) 4.76m(3.7) 5.08m(2.3) 5.18m(2.0)
  9 Armando, Allie            FR Vanguard                 5.17m   2.6  16-11.50 
     4.80m(2.5) 5.17m(2.6) 4.89m(1.7) 5.03m(2.7) 4.83m(4.9) 4.75m(3.9)
 10 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma               5.04m   4.3  16-06.50 
     4.89m(2.9) 5.04m(4.3) FOUL(3.0)            
 11 Straw, Amanda             SO Fresno Pacific           5.03m   4.7  16-06.00 
     4.77m(3.6) 4.84m(2.8) 5.03m(4.7)           
 12 Leadley, Kaylee           FR Vanguard                 4.66m   3.1  15-03.50 
     FOUL(2.9) 4.66m(3.1) FOUL(3.1)            
 13 DeOchea, Leslie           FR Fresno Pacific           4.44m   2.6  14-07.00 
     4.44m(2.6) FOUL(4.9) FOUL(2.3)         
 14 Hearnes, Samantha         SO Fresno Pacific           4.05m   3.2  13-03.50 
     4.05m(3.2) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.6)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 42-08.75  2003        Brandi Prieto, Olympic Center            
        GSAC: #   11.90m  1996        Mary Sauer, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $   11.40m                                                       
    NAIA "B": %   11.17m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Friesen, Natalie          SR Fresno Pacific          12.10m#  1.4  39-08.50   10  
     11.70m(-0.5) 12.07m(1.2) 11.98m(1.8) 9.83m(-0.4) 12.10m(1.4) FOUL(-1.0)
  2 Parker, Tiffeny           SO Azusa Pacific           12.00m   4.5  39-04.50    8  
     11.01m(1.1) 11.32m(1.1) 11.65m(3.1) 11.32m(0.8) 12.00m(4.5) 11.62m(0.6)
  3 Kearin, Kasey             SO Westmont                11.49m   2.3  37-08.50    6  
     11.01m(2.1) 11.17m(2.7) 11.49m(2.3) 10.78m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.18m(-0.8)
  4 Miller, Natasha           FR Biola                   11.37m   3.1  37-03.75    5  
     11.13m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      10.93m(0.4) 11.37m(3.1)
  5 Franks, Michelle          JR Concordia               11.36m   2.8  37-03.25    4  
     11.28m(1.7) 10.77m(0.5) 11.36m(2.8) 10.49m(1.4) 10.53m(0.6) 10.73m(1.5)
  6 Davis, Kelsie             SO Vanguard                10.42m   1.1  34-02.25    3  
     PASS      10.29m(2.2) PASS      10.26m(0.5) 10.42m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
  7 Valencia, Emma            FR Concordia               10.34m   0.6  33-11.25    2  
     FOUL(+0.0) 10.34m(0.6) FOUL(2.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Mazza, Jessica            SO Fresno Pacific          10.33m   2.2  33-10.75    1  
     9.72m(1.6) 9.99m(2.2) 10.33m(2.2) 9.97m(3.4) 9.80m(2.1) 9.93m(1.1)
  9 Hearnes, Samantha         SO Fresno Pacific          10.26m   2.1  33-08.00 
     10.10m(2.9) 10.26m(2.1) 9.82m(2.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Planeta, Colleen          SO Point Loma              10.13m   2.5  33-03.00 
     10.13m(2.5) 9.71m(1.5) 9.72m(2.7)         
 11 Thorn, Kelsey             FR Vanguard                 9.80m   2.7  32-02.00 
     9.65m(1.1) 9.42m(1.2) 9.80m(2.7)         
 12 Plett, Cassie             JR Vanguard                 9.62m   3.8  31-06.75 
     9.31m(1.4) 8.83m(1.5) 9.62m(3.8)         
 13 Swanson, Shelby           JR Point Loma               9.61m   2.4  31-06.50 
     8.41m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) 9.61m(2.4)         
 14 Fulmer, Kimberly          FR Point Loma               9.15m   2.3  30-00.25 
     8.37m(1.9) 9.03m(2.4) 9.15m(2.3)         
 15 DeOchea, Leslie           FR Fresno Pacific           8.91m   1.3  29-02.75 
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.7) 8.91m(1.3)         

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  63-00  1994        Huang Zhihong, China                       
        GSAC: # 17.94m  2002        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific Universit
    NAIA "A": $ 12.95m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 12.55m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           14.01m$  45-11.75   10  
      FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  13.49m  14.01m  FOUL
  2 Gardner, Marie            SR Concordia               12.64m%  41-05.75    8  
      12.00m  11.94m  FOUL  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ilertsen, Megan           SR Azusa Pacific           12.57m%  41-03.00    6  
      11.77m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cox, Kari                 SR Fresno Pacific          12.26m   40-02.75    5  
      11.31m  11.52m  11.07m  11.82m  12.26m  11.90m
  5 Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma              11.66m   38-03.25    4  
      10.90m  11.25m  11.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Sharp, Alison             FR Westmont                11.21m   36-09.50    3  
      FOUL  11.21m  10.04m  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hudson, Elisha            FR Fresno Pacific          11.20m   36-09.00    2  
      10.63m  FOUL  11.20m  10.77m  FOUL  10.60m
  8 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma              11.07m   36-04.00    1  
      10.54m  10.40m  11.07m  FOUL  10.47m  10.92m
  9 Bell, Capree              JR Azusa Pacific           10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.39m  10.41m  FOUL  10.55m  10.73m
 10 Dunbar, Eva               FR Biola                    9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.16m  9.65m  9.99m         
 11 Dwyer, Erin               SO Azusa Pacific            9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.67m  FOUL  9.88m         
 12 Mandelbaum, Mariah        FR Fresno Pacific           9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  8.84m  9.37m         
 13 Stetz, Erica              SO Westmont                 9.33m   30-07.50 
      9.33m  7.37m  8.02m         
 14 Cook, Annelise            FR Point Loma               9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.74m  FOUL  9.33m         
 15 Libby, Megan              FR Point Loma               9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.01m  8.86m  9.03m         
 16 Anderson, Tori            FR Point Loma               8.99m   29-06.00 
      8.48m  8.60m  8.99m         
 17 Thym, Kiersten            SO Westmont                 7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Voland, Danielle          FR Biola                    7.38m   24-02.50 
      7.38m  7.38m  7.21m         
 19 Broom, Chrissy            FR Westmont                 6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.10m  6.32m  6.45m         

Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 182-08  2001        Jacqueline Goormachtigh, Unattached        
        GSAC: # 53.00m  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific Universit
    NAIA "A": $ 42.18m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 41.10m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           45.34m$    148-09   10  
      42.45m  FOUL  44.79m  45.34m  43.19m  FOUL
  2 Ilertsen, Megan           SR Azusa Pacific           44.52m$    146-01    8  
      40.51m  44.52m  FOUL  42.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Gardner, Marie            SR Concordia               43.63m$    143-02    6  
      43.02m  41.85m  FOUL  43.63m  40.28m  FOUL
  4 Cox, Kari                 SR Fresno Pacific          38.39m     125-11    5  
      37.40m  37.05m  38.39m  36.08m  34.78m  FOUL
  5 Sharp, Alison             FR Westmont                35.83m     117-07    4  
      35.83m  FOUL  34.24m  34.01m  35.21m  33.74m
  6 Cook, Annelise            FR Point Loma              33.18m     108-10    3  
      FOUL  29.89m  33.18m  32.41m  32.08m  FOUL
  7 Kreager, Drew             JR Point Loma              29.67m      97-04    2  
      28.86m  26.99m  29.41m  29.04m  29.67m  29.64m
  8 Dunbar, Eva               FR Biola                   29.46m      96-08    1  
      29.46m  FOUL  26.77m  29.36m  26.19m  28.79m
  9 Johnson, Amanda           SO Fresno Pacific          27.42m      89-11 
      27.42m  27.42m  FOUL  25.61m  24.73m  26.22m
 10 Libby, Megan              FR Point Loma              27.01m      88-07 
      23.39m  22.02m  27.01m           
 11 Thym, Kiersten            SO Westmont                26.45m      86-09 
      25.21m  26.45m  25.73m            
 12 Stetz, Erica              SO Westmont                25.62m      84-01 
      25.19m  23.48m  25.62m            
 13 Hudson, Elisha            FR Fresno Pacific          25.03m      82-01 
      FOUL  23.49m  25.03m         
 14 Broom, Chrissy            FR Westmont                23.43m      76-10 
      FOUL  20.20m  23.43m          
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    NAIA "A": $ 46.94m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 46.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Ilertsen, Megan           SR Azusa Pacific           49.64m$    162-10   10  
      FOUL  47.23m  FOUL  FOUL  49.64m  FOUL
  2 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           46.41m%    152-03    8  
      45.94m  46.41m  46.17m  43.38m  FOUL  44.29m
  3 Cox, Kari                 SR Fresno Pacific          38.05m     124-10    6  
      FOUL  33.48m  FOUL  FOUL  38.05m  34.67m
  4 Stetz, Erica              SO Westmont                37.49m     123-00    5  
      FOUL  33.24m  37.49m  37.44m  37.09m  FOUL
  5 Sharp, Alison             FR Westmont                36.93m     121-02    4  
      33.98m  28.87m  FOUL  32.74m  36.93m  FOUL
  6 Dwyer, Erin               SO Azusa Pacific           35.28m     115-09    3  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wool, Kasey               JR Point Loma              35.07m     115-01    2  
      26.93m  26.68m  31.51m  FOUL  31.79m  35.07m
  8 Esslinger, Karen          FR Azusa Pacific           33.34m     109-04    1  
      FOUL  32.28m  33.34m  FOUL  30.37m  FOUL
  9 Thym, Kiersten            SO Westmont                27.81m      91-03 
      27.38m  25.32m  25.91m  27.71m  27.15m  27.81m
 10 Johnson, Amanda           SO Fresno Pacific          27.10m      88-11 
      23.58m  27.10m  26.42m         
 11 Cook, Annelise            FR Point Loma              25.53m      83-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.53m         
 12 Libby, Megan              FR Point Loma              25.41m      83-04 
      25.41m  25.04m  FOUL         
 13 Dunbar, Eva               FR Biola                   25.39m      83-04 
      FOUL  25.39m  FOUL         
 14 Hudson, Elisha            FR Fresno Pacific          23.38m      76-08 
      23.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Broom, Chrissy            FR Westmont                23.38m      76-08 
      23.02m  23.38m  22.14m         

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                
        GSAC: # 45.98m  1988        Mary Ellen Sacker, Westmont                
    NAIA "A": $ 40.08m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 38.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kreager, Drew             JR Point Loma            % 39.74mq    130-04 
      33.75m  34.89m  39.74m         
  2 Mazza, Jessica            SO Fresno Pacific          33.82mq    110-11 
      27.09m  31.71m  33.82m         
  3 Marinos, Tiffany          SO Fresno Pacific          33.26mq    109-01 
      33.26m  30.83m  31.55m           
  4 Ickes, Brittany           JR Concordia               32.09mq    105-03 
      32.09m  30.26m  30.88m         
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma              37.21mq    122-01 
      36.93m  35.27m  37.21m         
  2 Golcevska, Zora           SR Azusa Pacific           34.44mq    113-00 
      24.83m  34.44m  31.19m           
  3 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           34.18mq    112-02 
      33.53m  34.18m  31.54m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 181-11  1990        Durelle Schinek, Nike Coast                
        GSAC: # 45.98m  1988        Mary Ellen Sacker, Westmont                
    NAIA "A": $ 40.08m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 38.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kreager, Drew             JR Point Loma              39.74m%    130-04   10  
      33.75m  34.89m  39.74m  36.80m  39.01m  37.41m
  2 Wilhelm, Ruth             SR Azusa Pacific           37.72m     123-09    8  
      33.53m  34.18m  31.54m  33.88m  33.75m  37.72m
  3 Gustafson, Rebecca        JR Point Loma              37.21m     122-01    6  
      36.93m  35.29m  37.21m  34.78m  33.99m  FOUL
  4 Marinos, Tiffany          SO Fresno Pacific          35.81m     117-06    5  
      33.26m  30.83m  31.55m  35.81m  33.52m  31.98m
  5 Esslinger, Karen          FR Azusa Pacific           34.61m     113-06    4  
      31.06m  31.60m  30.50m  31.89m  34.61m  30.05m
  6 Golcevska, Zora           SR Azusa Pacific           34.44m     113-00    3  
      24.83m  34.44m  31.19m  29.26m  FOUL  28.41m
  7 Mazza, Jessica            SO Fresno Pacific          33.82m     110-11    2  
      27.09m  31.71m  33.82m  29.47m  31.59m  30.22m
  8 Ickes, Kalli              SR Concordia               32.71m     107-04    1  
      31.84m  31.84m  29.40m  32.71m  30.23m  32.71m
  9 Ickes, Brittany           JR Concordia               32.09m     105-03 
      32.09m  30.26m  30.88m  31.28m  FOUL  29.85m
 10 Martin, Kesslyn           FR Biola                   31.29m     102-08 
      27.43m  31.29m  24.93m         
 11 Roth, Grace               JR Concordia               29.77m      97-08 
      29.77m  29.67m  26.23m         
 12 Andersen, Connie          FR Biola                   29.22m      95-10 
      20.07m  29.22m  FOUL         
 13 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma              28.12m      92-03 
      24.41m  28.12m  FOUL         
 14 Sharp, Alison             FR Westmont                26.92m      88-04 
      21.05m  26.92m  21.10m         
 15 Friesen, Natalie          SR Fresno Pacific          25.66m      84-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  25.66m         
 16 Broom, Chrissy            FR Westmont                21.06m      69-01 
      18.93m  21.06m  16.69m         
 17 Thym, Kiersten            SO Westmont                20.72m      68-00 
      20.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Anderson, Tori            FR Point Loma              19.81m      65-00 
      19.21m  18.58m  19.81m         
-- Otey, Sable               JR Point Loma                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  6701  1990        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, McDonald's            
        GSAC: #  4361  2003        Katie Grant, Point Loma Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Straw, Amanda             SO Fresno Pacific            4166    10  
  2 Holding, Emily            FR Point Loma                4081     8  
  3 Mazza, Jessica            SO Fresno Pacific            3851     6  
  4 Parker, Tiffeny           SO Azusa Pacific             3819     5  
  5 Kreager, Drew             JR Point Loma                3501     4  
  6 Wolfshorndl, Roslyn       FR Westmont                  3482     3  
  7 Wool, Kasey               JR Point Loma                3311     2  
  8 Swanson, Shelby           JR Point Loma                2986     1  
  9 Plett, Cassie             JR Vanguard                  2935  
 10 Mandelbaum, Mariah        FR Fresno Pacific            2727  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wong, Megan                  Westmont              16:40.74  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  9.91  1993        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
        GSAC: # 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $ 10.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 10.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Skipper, Robert           JR Fresno Pacific           10.88Q 
  2 Hayes, Isaac              FR Westmont                 10.96Q 
  3 West, Rod                 SR Concordia                11.41  
  4 Reid, Chris               FR Point Loma               11.45  
  5 Phillips, Nate            FR Vanguard                 12.44  
  6 Jones, Dejuan             FR Fresno Pacific           12.59  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Perkins, Aze              SO Vanguard                 10.69Q 
  2 Gay, Cliffton             JR Azusa Pacific            11.06Q 
  3 Winrow, Cordell           JR Fresno Pacific           11.23q 
  4 Sato, Jon                 SO Azusa Pacific            11.30  
  5 Sutton, Monti             SO Azusa Pacific            11.34  
  6 Harris, Jason             FR Fresno Pacific           12.06  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Winkler, Nathan           SR Concordia                10.73Q 
  2 Guzman, David             FR Azusa Pacific            10.99Q 
  3 Leonetti, Michael         FR Concordia                11.07q 
  4 Davidson, Jeremy          SO Point Loma               11.27  
  5 Quenzer, David            FR Fresno Pacific           11.54  
  6 Whitfield, Justin         FR Point Loma               11.69  
Finals   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Winkler, Nathan           SR Concordia                10.58    10  
  2 Perkins, Aze              SO Vanguard                 10.81     8  
  3 Hayes, Isaac              FR Westmont                 10.90     6  
  4 Skipper, Robert           JR Fresno Pacific           11.01     5  
  5 Leonetti, Michael         FR Concordia                11.06     4  
  6 Gay, Cliffton             JR Azusa Pacific            11.07     3  
  7 Guzman, David             FR Azusa Pacific            11.17     2  
  8 Winrow, Cordell           JR Fresno Pacific           14.91     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 20.29  1992        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific University   
        GSAC: # 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $ 21.78                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 21.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Winkler, Nathan           SR Concordia                22.07Q 
  2 Clark, Anthony            FR Fresno Pacific           22.31Q 
  3 Gay, Cliffton             JR Azusa Pacific            22.41q 
  4 Kakuda, Ronsen            SO Point Loma               22.69  
  5 Quenzer, David            FR Fresno Pacific           23.21  
  6 Reid, Chris               FR Point Loma               23.22  
  7 West, Rod                 SR Concordia                23.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Logan, Anthony            JR Azusa Pacific          % 21.83Q 
  2 Hayes, Isaac              FR Westmont                 22.61Q 
  3 Davidson, Jeremy          SO Point Loma               22.67q 
  4 Whitfield, Justin         FR Point Loma               23.44  
  5 Broyles, John             JR Point Loma               23.75  
  6 Harris, Jason             FR Fresno Pacific           25.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Arnold, Staphon           SO Azusa Pacific            22.33Q 
  2 Guzman, David             FR Azusa Pacific            22.72Q 
  3 Coulombe, Ben             SR Concordia                22.94  
  4 Leonetti, Michael         FR Concordia                23.11  
  5 Sato, Jon                 SO Azusa Pacific            23.60  
  6 Phillips, Nate            FR Vanguard                 25.67  
Finals   Wind: 2.8 
  1 Winkler, Nathan           SR Concordia                21.67    10  
  2 Arnold, Staphon           SO Azusa Pacific            22.10     8  
  3 Clark, Anthony            FR Fresno Pacific           22.29     6  
  4 Hayes, Isaac              FR Westmont                 22.36     5  
  5 Guzman, David             FR Azusa Pacific            22.47     4  
  6 Gay, Cliffton             JR Azusa Pacific            22.48     3  
  7 Davidson, Jeremy          SO Point Loma               22.54     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 45.44  1999        Sanderlei Parilla, Brazil                   
        GSAC: # 47.03  2006        Matt Parish, Azusa Pacific University       
    NAIA "A": $ 48.54                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 48.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Logan, Anthony            JR Azusa Pacific            50.25Q 
  2 Kakuda, Ronsen            SO Point Loma               51.00Q 
  3 Coulombe, Ben             SR Concordia                51.58Q 
  4 Kraft, Ryan               SR Westmont                 52.00q 
  5 Nigro, Nick               FR Point Loma               52.95  
  6 Bowser, Tyler             JR Fresno Pacific           55.17  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Anthony            FR Fresno Pacific         % 48.65Q 
  2 Arnold, Staphon           SO Azusa Pacific            49.39Q 
  3 Ceballos, Javier          SO Fresno Pacific           50.38Q 
  4 Broyles, John             JR Point Loma               51.96q 
  5 Asher, Brett              SR Fresno Pacific           56.71  
Finals
  1 Clark, Anthony            FR Fresno Pacific           48.70%   10  
  2 Arnold, Staphon           SO Azusa Pacific            49.17     8  
  3 Kakuda, Ronsen            SO Point Loma               49.51     6  
  4 Ceballos, Javier          SO Fresno Pacific           50.21     5  
  5 Kraft, Ryan               SR Westmont                 50.32     4  
  6 Coulombe, Ben             SR Concordia                51.01     3  
  7 Broyles, John             JR Point Loma               51.40     2  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 1:45.24  2005        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
        GSAC: # 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific University     
    NAIA "A": $ 1:52.80                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 1:54.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Botma, Corey              FR Point Loma             2:00.26Q 
  2 Hodges, Josh              SO Fresno Pacific         2:00.57Q 
  3 Botma, Bryan              JR Point Loma             2:00.58q 
  4 Allen, Ryan               JR Concordia              2:00.66q 
  5 Hartanov, Mike            SO Vanguard               2:01.98q 
  6 Wengronowitz, Adam        FR Azusa Pacific          2:15.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Zichterman, Jason         SR Azusa Pacific          1:58.55Q 
  2 Williams, Eric            FR Westmont               1:58.70Q 
  3 DeVault, Nathan           JR Fresno Pacific         2:00.06q 
  4 Lynch, Caleb              SR Azusa Pacific          2:02.04  
  5 Rollins, Jarid            SO Concordia              2:04.66  
  6 Hunter, Adam              FR Point Loma             2:07.65  
  7 Searway, Robbie           FR Westmont               2:08.30  
  8 Bruneck, Darren           FR Vanguard               2:10.71  
Finals
  1 Botma, Corey              FR Point Loma             1:56.14    10  
  2 Williams, Eric            FR Westmont               1:57.11     8  
  3 Hartanov, Mike            SO Vanguard               1:57.84     6  
  4 Botma, Bryan              JR Point Loma             1:58.57     5  
  5 Hodges, Josh              SO Fresno Pacific         1:59.13     4  
  6 Allen, Ryan               JR Concordia              2:01.03     3  
  7 DeVault, Nathan           JR Fresno Pacific         2:11.78     2  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:44.02  1996        Joaquim Cruz, Brazil                      
        GSAC: # 3:46.37  2001        Ricky Ethridge, California Baptist        
    NAIA "A": $ 3:55.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 3:57.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ball, Brian               SR Biola                  4:01.18Q 
  2 Bright, Landon            JR Point Loma             4:01.25Q 
  3 Pfeil, John               JR Azusa Pacific          4:01.32Q 
  4 Cazares, Guillermo        JR Concordia              4:01.50Q 
  5 Goodin, Jacob             FR Westmont               4:05.32q 
  6 Fernandes, Travis         FR Azusa Pacific          4:10.78q 
  7 Kemp, Nathan              FR Westmont               4:13.00  
  8 Evancoe, John             FR Westmont               4:35.00  
 -- Werring, Kai              JR SD Christian                NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rono, Aron                JR Azusa Pacific        % 3:56.96Q 
  2 Richardson, Rocky         FR Azusa Pacific          4:01.52Q 
  3 Pulido, Tony              JR Concordia              4:03.18Q 
  4 Hartanov, Mike            SO Vanguard               4:04.03Q 
  5 Moreno, Claudio           JR Fresno Pacific         4:07.64q 
  6 McLaughlin, James         SR Point Loma             4:11.14q 
  7 Graham, Will              FR SD Christian           4:19.87  
  8 De Glymes, Christian      FR Vanguard               4:23.29  
  9 Bruneck, Darren           FR Vanguard               4:25.34  
Finals
  1 Rono, Aron                JR Azusa Pacific          3:45.84#   10  
  2 Bright, Landon            JR Point Loma             3:59.83     8  
  3 Moreno, Claudio           JR Fresno Pacific         4:01.55     6  
  4 Cazares, Guillermo        JR Concordia              4:02.33     5  
  5 Richardson, Rocky         FR Azusa Pacific          4:02.88     4  
  6 Ball, Brian               SR Biola                  4:03.53     3  
  7 Hartanov, Mike            SO Vanguard               4:04.11     2  
  8 Pfeil, John               JR Azusa Pacific          4:04.72     1  
  9 Goodin, Jacob             FR Westmont               4:07.63  
 10 Pulido, Tony              JR Concordia              4:12.42  
 11 Fernandes, Travis         FR Azusa Pacific          4:19.55  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 14:07.58  1994        Eluid Bargantuny, Missouri Valley        
        GSAC: # 14:31.02  1998        Jaime Martinez, Azusa Pacific University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valenzuela, Jason         SR Vanguard              15:27.09    10  
  2 Madrigal, Benny           JR Fresno Pacific        15:33.84     8  
  3 Megazzi, Aaron            SR Westmont              15:39.07     6  
  4 Lewton, Forrest           SO Azusa Pacific         15:55.06     5  
  5 Adams, Sean               SO Westmont              16:07.82     4  
  6 De Glymes, Christian      FR Vanguard              16:14.12     3  
  7 Bright, Landon            JR Point Loma            16:30.56     2  
  8 Ifland, Kirby             JR Westmont              16:40.55     1  
  9 Hernandez, Robert         SR Fresno Pacific        16:41.99  
 10 Cazares, Guillermo        JR Concordia             16:54.38  
 11 Quintana, Eloy            SR Fresno Pacific        17:02.98  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 29:55.26  1994        David Kogo, Lubbock Christian            
        GSAC: # 30:29.2h  2006        Jose Cholula, Concordia                  
    NAIA "A": $ 31:50.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": % 32:20.40                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Robert         SR Fresno Pacific        31:40.69$   10  
  2 Dixon, Andrew             JR Westmont              31:46.57$    8  
  3 Valenzuela, Jason         SR Vanguard              32:12.54%    6  
  4 Pulido, Tony              JR Concordia             32:15.08%    5  
  5 Cherry, Robby             SR Westmont              32:39.74     4  
  6 Bird, Jared               JR Biola                 33:39.83     3  
  7 Kear, Casey               SO Point Loma            35:24.65     2  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 13.49  1995        Larry Harrington, Mid-Atlantic TC           
        GSAC: # 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma Nazarene          
    NAIA "A": $ 14.84                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 15.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Perkins, Aze              SO Vanguard               $ 14.40Q 
  2 Pichler, David            SR Azusa Pacific            15.18Q 
  3 Falcioni, Nick            SR Point Loma               15.51Q 
  4 Leonetti, Michael         FR Concordia                15.74  
  5 Ellis, John               FR Azusa Pacific            15.99  
  6 Faulkerson, Trevor        SO Azusa Pacific            16.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Sparks, Matt              SR Azusa Pacific          $ 14.28Q 
  2 Skipper, Robert           JR Fresno Pacific         $ 14.52Q 
  3 Clark, Andrew             FR Fresno Pacific           15.17Q 
  4 Murtaugh, Scott           FR Azusa Pacific            15.55q 
  5 Stevick, Casey            FR Azusa Pacific            15.57q 
  6 Chessum, Ian              FR Azusa Pacific            16.07  
Finals   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Sparks, Matt              SR Azusa Pacific            14.29$   10  
  2 Pichler, David            SR Azusa Pacific            14.52$    8  
  3 Skipper, Robert           JR Fresno Pacific           14.62$    6  
  4 Perkins, Aze              SO Vanguard                 14.79$    5  
  5 Clark, Andrew             FR Fresno Pacific           15.08     4  
  6 Falcioni, Nick            SR Point Loma               15.18     3  
  7 Murtaugh, Scott           FR Azusa Pacific            15.54     2  
  8 Stevick, Casey            FR Azusa Pacific            15.54     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 49.18  2003        Kemel Thompson, Loughbourough               
        GSAC: # 52.74  1989        Kris Anderson, Point Loma Nazarene          
    NAIA "A": $ 53.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 55.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Matt              SR Azusa Pacific          % 54.35Q 
  2 Clark, Andrew             FR Fresno Pacific           55.96Q 
  3 Annin, Caleb              JR Fresno Pacific           56.60Q 
  4 Koch, Channing            SO Point Loma               59.39  
  5 Faulkerson, Trevor        SO Azusa Pacific            59.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burnette, Jordan          SR Azusa Pacific          % 54.97Q 
  2 Falcioni, Nick            SR Point Loma               55.52Q 
  3 Pichler, David            SR Azusa Pacific            57.33Q 
  4 Chessum, Ian              FR Azusa Pacific            59.25q 
  5 Murtaugh, Scott           FR Azusa Pacific            59.36q 
  6 Reyes, Alex               FR Fresno Pacific         1:00.84  
Finals
  1 Burnette, Jordan          SR Azusa Pacific            52.12#   10  
  2 Sparks, Matt              SR Azusa Pacific            52.56#    8  
  3 Falcioni, Nick            SR Point Loma               53.18$    6  
  4 Pichler, David            SR Azusa Pacific            54.43%    5  
  5 Clark, Andrew             FR Fresno Pacific           54.44%    4  
  6 Annin, Caleb              JR Fresno Pacific           56.28     3  
  7 Murtaugh, Scott           FR Azusa Pacific            57.98     2  
  8 Chessum, Ian              FR Azusa Pacific            59.80     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 8:55.19  1988        Chuck Schwartz, Adams State               
        GSAC: # 9:05.95  2001        Ricardo Goodoy, California Baptist        
    NAIA "A": $ 9:29.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ball, Brian               SR Biola                  9:17.72$   10  
  2 Lewton, Forrest           SO Azusa Pacific          9:18.69$    8  
  3 Madrigal, Benny           JR Fresno Pacific         9:41.63     6  
  4 Moreno, Claudio           JR Fresno Pacific         9:49.90     5  
  5 Lopez, Joseph             JR Concordia             10:05.25     4  
  6 McNulty, Kyle             SO Biola                 10:08.87     3  
  7 Winston, Spencer          FR Azusa Pacific         10:22.09     2  
  8 Williams, Carter          FR Biola                 10:23.53     1  
  9 Pearson, Brad             FR Westmont              10:34.50  
 10 Detmar, Charlie           FR Westmont              10:49.83  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 38.86  2000        Stars & Strides Internatoinal               
        GSAC: # 40.84  1987        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific University     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Concordia CA                                          42.52    10  
  2 Azusa Pacific University                              42.84     8  
     1) Burnette, Jordan SR             2) Logan, Anthony JR              
     3) Sparks, Matt SR                 4) Gay, Cliffton JR               
  3 Point Loma Nazarene University                        43.46     6  
     1) Broyles, John JR                2) Kakuda, Ronsen SO              
     3) Reid, Chris FR                  4) Davidson, Jeremy SO            
  4 Westmont College                                      43.84     5  
     1) Kraft, Ryan SR                  2) Hayes, Isaac FR                
     3) Henson, Hans FR                 4) Campbell, Anthony FR           
  5 Fresno Pacific University                             45.77     4  
     1) Puente, Anthony FR              2) Clark, Anthony FR              
     3) Winrow, Cordell JR              4) Skipper, Robert JR             
  6 Biola University                                      48.89     3  
     1) Tromburg, Brian FR              2) Ellis, TJ SO                   
     3) Clarkson, Rob FR                4) Williams, Carter FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 3:05.42  1988        Prairie View A&M                          
        GSAC: # 3:15.61  1990        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific University   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fresno Pacific University                           3:18.70    10  
     1) Annin, Caleb JR                 2) Ceballos, Javier SO            
     3) Hodges, Josh SO                 4) Clark, Anthony FR              
  2 Point Loma Nazarene University                      3:18.98     8  
     1) Kakuda, Ronsen SO               2) Falcioni, Nick SR              
     3) Botma, Corey FR                 4) Reid, Chris FR                 
  3 Concordia CA                                        3:25.78     6  
  4 Azusa Pacific University                            3:28.66     5  
     1) Burnette, Jordan SR             2) Arnold, Staphon SO             
     3) Murtaugh, Scott FR              4) Winston, Spencer FR            
  5 Westmont College                                    3:31.94     4  
  6 Vanguard University                                 3:32.81     3  
     1) Phillips, Nate FR               2) Perkins, Aze SO                
     3) Ramsey, Stewart SR              4) Hartanov, Mike SO              
  7 Biola University                                    3:39.51     2  
     1) McNulty, Kyle SO                2) Clarkson, Rob FR               
     3) Williams, Carter FR             4) Tromburg, Brian FR             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 7:27.19  1999        California Baptist, California Baptist    
        GSAC: # 7:41.32  2002        California Baptist, California Baptist    
    NAIA "A": $ 7:47.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": % 7:53.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma Nazarene University                      7:49.86%   10  
     1) Kear, Casey SO                  2) Botma, Bryan JR                
     3) Bright, Landon JR               4) Botma, Corey FR                
  2 Azusa Pacific University                            7:49.95%    8  
     1) Fernandes, Travis FR            2) Winston, Spencer FR            
     3) Pfeil, John JR                  4) Richardson, Rocky FR           
  3 Westmont College                                    7:51.73%    6  
     1) Kemp, Nathan FR                 2) Goodin, Jacob FR               
     3) Kraft, Ryan SR                  4) Williams, Eric FR              
  4 Concordia CA                                        7:56.06     5  
     1) Pulido, Tony JR                 2) Allen, Ryan JR                 
     3) Cazares, Guillermo JR           4) Rollins, Jarid SO              
  5 Fresno Pacific University                           8:24.62     4  
     1) Hodges, Josh SO                 2) Farinelli, Dominic SR          
     3) DeVault, Nathan JR              4) Ceballos, Javier SO            
  6 Biola University                                    8:42.55     3  
     1) Clarkson, Rob FR                2) Tromburg, Brian FR             
     3) Morin, Mike SO                  4) Williams, Carter FR            
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  7-05  1987        Lee Balkin, Stars & Stripes TC              
        GSAC: # 2.20m  1989        Dan Raatjes, Point Loma Nazarene            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Arnold, Staphon           SO Azusa Pacific            2.03m    6-08.00   10  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Wells, Wes                SO Fresno Pacific           2.03m    6-08.00    8  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 McGregor, Brett           FR Point Loma               1.98m    6-06.00    6  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Locke, Andy               SR Fresno Pacific           1.83m    6-00.00    5  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Falcioni, Nick            SR Point Loma               1.83m    6-00.00    4  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO    P 
  6 Yantis, Graham            FR Point Loma               1.78m    5-10.00    3  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Stevick, Casey            FR Azusa Pacific            1.78m    5-10.00    2  
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Spielman, Scott           FR Fresno Pacific           1.63m    5-04.25    1  
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 18-08.75  2008        Gio Lanaro, Unattached                   
        GSAC: #    5.22m  1994        Luke Walker, Azusa Pacific University    
    NAIA "A": $    4.75m                                                       
    NAIA "B": %    4.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Votapka, Lane             JR Point Loma               4.65m%  15-03.00   10  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Altizer, Jeff             FR Azusa Pacific            4.45m   14-07.25    7  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Phillips, John            FR Point Loma               4.45m   14-07.25    7  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ramsey, Stewart           SR Vanguard                 4.45m   14-07.25    5  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Ernst, Chris              FR Azusa Pacific            4.45m   14-07.25    4  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Puente, Anthony           FR Fresno Pacific           4.45m   14-07.25    3  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.65 
        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Pichler, David            SR Azusa Pacific            4.15m   13-07.25    2  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Winstead, Anthony         SO Point Loma               4.15m   13-07.25    1  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O    P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Fleming, Caleb            SO Point Loma               3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Somervell, Willis         FR Point Loma               3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 26-03  1996        Mike Powell, Footlocker                     
        GSAC: # 7.93m  1997        Eric Boykin, California Baptist             
    NAIA "A": $ 7.08m                                                          
    NAIA "B": % 6.93m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Davidson, Jeremy          SO Point Loma               6.91m   0.2  22-08.00   10  
     6.75m(1.3) 6.70m(1.7) 6.63m(-0.1) 4.79m(2.0) 6.91m(0.2) 6.72m(+0.0)
  2 Sutton, Monti             SO Azusa Pacific            6.87m   3.2  22-06.50    8  
     6.81m(3.1) 6.40m(3.2) 6.87m(3.2) 6.59m(3.2) 6.78m(2.7) FOUL(3.7)
  3 Ellis, John               FR Azusa Pacific            6.71m   2.0  22-00.25    6  
     FOUL(1.1) 6.57m(1.5) FOUL(3.9) 6.71m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Wells, Wes                SO Fresno Pacific           6.64m   2.9  21-09.50    5  
     6.56m(4.1) 6.64m(2.9) 6.59m(1.2) 6.52m(2.6) 5.18m(-0.1) FOUL(-2.7)
  5 Puente, Anthony           FR Fresno Pacific           6.63m   3.2  21-09.00    4  
     6.63m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(5.0) 6.53m(2.0) 6.37m(-1.4) FOUL(2.3)
  6 Locke, Andy               SR Fresno Pacific           6.48m  -0.1  21-03.25    3  
     5.91m(2.5) 6.34m(2.2) 6.09m(1.6) 6.23m(2.6) 6.39m(0.8) 6.48m(-0.1)
  6 Stevick, Casey            FR Azusa Pacific            6.48m   1.0  21-03.25    2  
     4.49m(2.4) 6.09m(1.5) 6.39m(1.5) 6.48m(1.0) 6.34m(1.5) 6.42m(2.8)
  8 Perkins, Aze              SO Vanguard                 6.43m   4.6  21-01.25    1  
     6.18m(2.7) 6.13m(1.5) 6.43m(4.6) 5.75m(1.0) 6.22m(2.6) 5.77m(2.3)
  9 Broyles, John             JR Point Loma               6.35m   2.2  20-10.00 
     6.27m(3.4) FOUL(3.0) 6.35m(2.2) 6.29m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) 6.34m(0.7)
 10 Burnette, Jordan          SR Azusa Pacific            6.11m   0.1  20-00.50 
     FOUL(2.4) 6.11m(0.1) 6.01m(2.7)         
 11 Yantis, Graham            FR Point Loma               5.90m   0.2  19-04.25 
     FOUL(0.8) 5.90m(0.2) FOUL(3.2)         
 12 Clouse, David             FR Westmont                 5.68m   1.8  18-07.75 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.68m(1.8) 5.55m(4.3)         
 13 Dickson, Stephen          FR Westmont                 5.55m   1.6  18-02.50 
     5.11m(2.1) 5.43m(2.7) 5.55m(1.6)         
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 55-04.75  2003        Julian Kapek, USC                        
        GSAC: #   15.66m  1992        Ben Koech, Azusa Pacific University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Sutton, Monti             SO Azusa Pacific           14.97m   2.6  49-01.50   10  
     FOUL(2.5) 14.97m(2.6) FOUL(1.4) 13.12m(3.0) 13.66m(1.0) PASS     
  2 Perkins, Aze              SO Vanguard                13.34m   4.5  43-09.25    8  
     12.64m(2.5) 12.39m(1.6) 13.34m(4.5) PASS      PASS      12.53m(-0.5)
  3 Yantis, Graham            FR Point Loma              13.22m   2.2  43-04.50    6  
     FOUL(2.4) 12.80m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.5) 13.22m(2.2) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Ellis, John               FR Azusa Pacific           13.15m   1.7  43-01.75    5  
     FOUL(2.5) 13.15m(1.7) 13.07m(1.3) 13.05m(2.5) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Davidson, Jeremy          SO Point Loma              12.63m   2.9  41-05.25    4  
     12.59m(0.2) 12.63m(2.9) PASS      PASS      12.44m(1.4) 12.54m(1.1)
  6 Spielman, Scott           FR Fresno Pacific          12.40m   1.4  40-08.25    3  
     11.63m(2.7) 11.91m(3.4) 12.00m(3.1) 12.05m(1.1) 11.86m(2.9) 12.40m(1.4)
  7 Dickson, Stephen          FR Westmont                12.29m   0.6  40-04.00    2  
     12.17m(2.7) 12.29m(0.6) 11.39m(3.4) 12.23m(2.4) 12.08m(2.7) FOUL(2.4)
  8 Puente, Anthony           FR Fresno Pacific          12.11m   2.2  39-08.75    1  
     11.85m(1.8) 12.07m(2.2) 12.11m(2.2) FOUL(1.7) 12.03m(1.7) FOUL(1.5)
  9 Clouse, David             FR Westmont                11.52m   2.6  37-09.50 
     10.66m(1.6) 11.52m(2.6) 11.03m(3.7) 11.05m(1.2) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.7)
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  66-05  2005        Jaime Beyer, Shefield Elite                
        GSAC: # 18.67m  1987        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Castaneda, Paul           SR Concordia               17.80m   58-04.75   10  
      17.14m  17.62m  17.80m  FOUL  17.10m  FOUL
  2 Grandi, James             SO Point Loma              14.03m   46-00.50    8  
      13.68m  13.70m  13.35m  12.26m  12.64m  14.03m
  3 Smith, Chad               FR Concordia               13.91m   45-07.75    6  
      13.91m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Garza, Toby               SO Fresno Pacific          13.35m   43-09.75    5  
      12.25m  12.01m  13.35m  12.09m  FOUL  12.04m
  5 Cullen-Carroll, Nick      FR Azusa Pacific           13.12m   43-00.50    4  
      12.82m  FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Rocker, Richard           JR Fresno Pacific          12.25m   40-02.25    3  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.16m  11.44m  11.70m  12.25m
  7 Targoni, Chris            JR Westmont                12.19m   40-00.00    2  
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL  12.19m
  8 Schwandt, Robert          JR Azusa Pacific           12.13m   39-09.75    1  
      11.49m  11.70m  12.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Graham, James             FR Azusa Pacific           11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.39m  10.35m  11.27m  11.44m  11.11m  FOUL
 10 Taylor, Nathan            SO Fresno Pacific          10.84m   35-06.75 
      FOUL  10.84m  10.58m           
 11 Miller, Mark              FR Point Loma              10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.75m  FOUL  10.05m         
 12 Drevets, Peter            FR Westmont                 9.59m   31-05.75 
      9.59m  9.00m  8.24m         
 13 Minich, Jake              FR Point Loma               8.50m   27-10.75 
      8.16m  7.59m  8.50m         
 14 Hernandez, Manuel         FR Westmont                 8.09m   26-06.50 
      7.93m  8.09m  8.02m         
 15 Cornett, Jesse            SO Westmont                 7.15m   23-05.50 
      6.80m  6.68m  7.15m         
 16 Porter, Michael           FR Point Loma               6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  FOUL  5.90m         
 -- Scott, Evan               SR Azusa Pacific             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
        GSAC: # 61.60m  1993        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
    NAIA "A": $ 47.82m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Castaneda, Paul           SR Concordia             $ 50.03mq    164-02 
      FOUL  50.03m  49.45m         
  2 Scott, Evan               SR Azusa Pacific           45.13mq    148-01 
      45.13m  44.19m  FOUL         
  3 Cullen-Carroll, Nick      FR Azusa Pacific           40.18mq    131-10 
      38.76m  FOUL  40.18m         
  4 Targoni, Chris            JR Westmont                39.12mq    128-04 
      38.60m  39.12m  35.85m         
  5 Miller, Mark              FR Point Loma              37.76mq    123-11 
      37.76m  FOUL  27.79m         
  6 Taylor, Nathan            SO Fresno Pacific          37.72mq    123-09 
      36.89m  37.13m  37.72m         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 205-08  1990        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
        GSAC: # 61.60m  1993        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific University      
    NAIA "A": $ 47.82m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Castaneda, Paul           SR Concordia               50.03m$    164-02   10  
      FOUL  50.03m  49.45m  49.83m  FOUL  48.14m
  2 Scott, Evan               SR Azusa Pacific           45.13m     148-01    8  
      45.13m  44.19m  FOUL  44.95m  44.14m  42.32m
  3 Schwandt, Robert          JR Azusa Pacific           42.98m     141-00    6  
      FOUL  FOUL  35.88m  42.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Cullen-Carroll, Nick      FR Azusa Pacific           40.18m     131-10    5  
      38.76m  FOUL  40.18m  FOUL  FOUL  38.63m
  5 Grandi, James             SO Point Loma              39.15m     128-05    4  
      33.36m  FOUL  FOUL  35.31m  31.09m  39.15m
  6 Targoni, Chris            JR Westmont                39.12m     128-04    3  
      38.60m  39.12m  35.85m  34.70m  36.14m  37.30m
  7 Pichler, David            SR Azusa Pacific           38.12m     125-01    2  
      36.10m  32.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38.12m
  8 Miller, Mark              FR Point Loma              37.76m     123-11    1  
      37.76m  FOUL  27.79m  FOUL  FOUL  36.23m
  9 Taylor, Nathan            SO Fresno Pacific          37.72m     123-09 
      36.89m  37.13m  37.72m  FOUL  31.03m  34.42m
 10 Garza, Toby               SO Fresno Pacific          32.91m     108-00 
      32.91m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Minich, Jake              FR Point Loma              32.00m     105-00 
      32.00m  26.69m  30.95m           
 12 Hernandez, Manuel         FR Westmont                23.23m      76-02 
      FOUL  23.23m  FOUL         
 -- Rocker, Richard           JR Fresno Pacific            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 230-01  1987        Mike Maynard, AIA                          
        GSAC: # 70.24m  1992        Per Karlsson, Point Loma Nazarene          
    NAIA "A": $ 50.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 48.31m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Scott, Evan               SR Azusa Pacific           48.13m     157-11   10  
      46.19m  FOUL  48.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Schwandt, Robert          JR Azusa Pacific           48.04m     157-07    8  
      46.60m  45.94m  47.03m  46.49m  48.04m  FOUL
  3 Taylor, Nathan            SO Fresno Pacific          44.48m     145-11    6  
      42.46m  44.18m  44.48m  32.63m  42.72m  FOUL
  4 Rocker, Richard           JR Fresno Pacific          39.16m     128-06    5  
      FOUL  37.74m  FOUL  FOUL  38.40m  39.16m
  5 Targoni, Chris            JR Westmont                39.01m     128-00    4  
      37.73m  32.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.01m
  6 Garza, Toby               SO Fresno Pacific          37.42m     122-09    3  
      33.96m  32.70m  33.74m  37.42m  FOUL  35.37m
  7 Graham, James             FR Azusa Pacific           35.16m     115-04    2  
      35.16m  32.52m  32.57m  33.96m  FOUL  32.74m
  8 Cullen-Carroll, Nick      FR Azusa Pacific           33.96m     111-05    1  
      33.96m  32.83m  33.01m  32.15m  FOUL  33.96m
  9 Minich, Jake              FR Point Loma              32.06m     105-02 
      FOUL  28.24m  32.06m  28.50m  FOUL  26.69m
 10 Miller, Mark              FR Point Loma              30.19m      99-00 
      FOUL  30.19m  FOUL         
 11 Drevets, Peter            FR Westmont                24.36m      79-11 
      24.36m  23.60m  22.14m         
 -- Grandi, James             SO Point Loma                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
        GSAC: # 70.02m  1994        Nery Kennedy, Point Loma Nazarene          
    NAIA "A": $ 57.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 55.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Grandi, James             SO Point Loma              47.27mq    155-01 
      43.72m  41.05m  47.27m            
  2 Fleming, Caleb            SO Point Loma              46.17mq    151-06 
      44.62m  45.26m  46.17m            
  3 Guzman, David             FR Azusa Pacific           43.38mq    142-04 
      FOUL  40.21m  43.38m            
  4 Coulombe, Ben             SR Concordia               42.90mq    140-09 
      42.90m  39.11m  39.44m            
  5 Cullen-Carroll, Nick      FR Azusa Pacific           42.28mq    138-08 
      FOUL  42.28m  FOUL            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stevick, Casey            FR Azusa Pacific           54.00mq    177-02 
      50.04m  54.00m  PASS         
  2 Winstead, Anthony         SO Point Loma              52.25mq    171-05 
      52.25m  45.50m  46.39m           
  3 Chessum, Ian              FR Azusa Pacific           45.53mq    149-04 
      41.59m  45.53m  43.68m         
  4 Drevets, Peter            FR Westmont                43.63mq    143-02 
      43.63m  38.36m  32.56m         
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 APU Stadium: ! 250-06  1988        Mike Barnett, AIA                          
        GSAC: # 70.02m  1994        Nery Kennedy, Point Loma Nazarene          
    NAIA "A": $ 57.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": % 55.78m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Stevick, Casey            FR Azusa Pacific           55.48m     182-00   10  
      50.04m  54.00m  PASS  FOUL  55.48m  FOUL
  2 Fleming, Caleb            SO Point Loma              52.29m     171-07    8  
      44.62m  45.26m  46.17m  52.29m  47.78m  47.30m
  3 Winstead, Anthony         SO Point Loma              52.25m     171-05    6  
      52.25m  45.50m  46.39m  42.96m  48.53m  FOUL
  4 Coulombe, Ben             SR Concordia               47.45m     155-08    5  
      42.90m  39.11m  39.44m  47.45m  FOUL  45.93m
  5 Grandi, James             SO Point Loma              47.27m     155-01    4  
      43.72m  41.05m  47.27m  46.93m  FOUL  47.10m
  6 Chessum, Ian              FR Azusa Pacific           45.53m     149-04    3  
      41.59m  45.53m  43.68m  42.61m  45.17m  45.06m
  7 Drevets, Peter            FR Westmont                44.08m     144-07    2  
      43.63m  38.36m  32.56m  42.16m  FOUL  44.08m
  8 Guzman, David             FR Azusa Pacific           43.77m     143-07    1  
      FOUL  40.21m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m
  9 Cullen-Carroll, Nick      FR Azusa Pacific           42.28m     138-08 
      42.28m  FOUL  37.33m  FOUL  34.44m  42.28m
 10 Miller, Mark              FR Point Loma              42.10m     138-01 
      38.52m  42.10m  41.93m           
 11 Altizer, Jeff             FR Azusa Pacific           41.81m     137-02 
      41.81m  FOUL  40.18m          
 12 Nigro, Nick               FR Point Loma              39.66m     130-01 
      30.08m  39.66m  34.40m           
 13 Puente, Anthony           FR Fresno Pacific          39.49m     129-07 
      34.18m  25.91m  39.49m            
 14 Minich, Jake              FR Point Loma              39.38m     129-02 
      34.33m  FOUL  39.38m         
 15 Reckas, Ben               FR Fresno Pacific          39.19m     128-07 
      33.90m  33.36m  39.19m         
 16 Rocker, Richard           JR Fresno Pacific          34.75m     114-00 
      33.18m  33.09m  34.75m         
 17 Tromburg, Brian           FR Biola                   26.72m      87-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.72m           
 18 Cornett, Jesse            SO Westmont                25.60m      84-00 
      24.67m  25.60m  FOUL            
 19 Hernandez, Manuel         FR Westmont                21.32m      69-11 
      19.61m  FOUL  21.32m         
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 APU Stadium: !  8727  1992        Dave Johnson, Reebok                        
        GSAC: #  6747  1997        Ty Wynn, Azusa Pacific University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wills, Devyn              JR Azusa Pacific             5674    10  
  2 Yantis, Graham            FR Point Loma                5401     8  
  3 Ingles, Jon               FR Azusa Pacific             5393     6  
  4 Campbell, Anthony         FR Westmont                  5169     5  
  5 Henson, Hans              FR Westmont                  4858     4  
  6 Gonzales, Joe             FR Point Loma                4500     3  
  7 Mejia, Ryan               FR Fresno Pacific            4472     2  
  8 Ellis, TJ                 SO Biola                     4250     1  
  9 Zamudio, Leonardo         SR Point Loma                3827