GSAC Championships - 4/24/2009 to 4/25/2009                  
                                 San Diego, CA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 12.26                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 12.38                                                          
        GSAC: ! 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 11.15  1984        Diane Williams, Puma                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific          12.18    # 12.10Q  2 
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia (Cal.)       11.94    # 12.26Q  3 
  3 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             12.46    * 12.35Q  1 
  4 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma             12.80      12.47q  3 
  5 Reese, Bridney               Fresno Pacific         12.51      12.52q  1 
  6 Ramsey, Misty                Fresno Pacific         12.69      12.58q  2 
  7 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             12.72      12.70q  3 
  8 Armando, Allie               Vanguard               13.16      12.87q  1 
  9 Menges, Allyson              Point Loma             13.00      12.91   1 
 10 Schreiber, Jackie            Point Loma             12.97      12.93   2 
 11 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)                  12.94   3 
 12 Hill, Janette                Biola                             13.06   2 
 13 Pereschica, Jessica          Fresno Pacific         13.35      13.09   3 
 14 Holding, Emily               Point Loma                        13.10   1 
 15 Neves, Diana                 Vanguard               13.55      13.34   3 
 16 McAffe, Sarah                Concordia (Cal.)       13.34      13.36   2 
 17 Mosley, Basia                Vanguard               13.85      13.69   2 
 18 Peterson, Caitlin            Biola                             14.38   3 
 19 Tegtimeir, Amanda            Biola                             15.09   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 12.26                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 12.38                                                          
        GSAC: ! 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 11.15  1984        Diane Williams, Puma                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific          12.10      11.89#   10  
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia (Cal.)       12.26      12.15#    8  
  3 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             12.35      12.50     5.5
  3 Reese, Bridney               Fresno Pacific         12.52      12.50     5.5
  5 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma             12.47      12.54     4  
  6 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             12.70      12.58     3  
  7 Armando, Allie               Vanguard               12.87      12.80     2  
  8 Ramsey, Misty                Fresno Pacific         12.58      12.86     1  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 25.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 25.55                                                          
        GSAC: ! 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 22.95  1984        Ute Thimms, Germany                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific          24.61    # 24.67Q  1 
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia (Cal.)       24.81    # 24.93Q  2 
  3 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             24.53    # 25.02Q  3 
  4 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         25.24    # 25.15q  2 
  5 Milotta, Lorin               Westmont               25.28    # 25.17q  1 
  6 Reese, Bridney               Fresno Pacific         25.54    * 25.42q  3 
  7 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma             25.60    * 25.51q  1 
  8 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  25.47      25.70q  3 
  9 Hill, Janette                Biola                  26.49      25.79   3 
 10 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             25.89      25.80   2 
 11 Shury, Alyssa                Azusa Pacific          25.87      26.22   2 
 12 Armando, Allie               Vanguard               26.62      26.45   1 
 13 Schreiber, Jackie            Point Loma             26.70      26.62   2 
 14 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific                     26.70   3 
 15 Menges, Allyson              Point Loma             26.45      26.84   3 
 16 Ramsey, Misty                Fresno Pacific         26.25      26.86   1 
 17 Neves, Diana                 Vanguard               27.68      27.51   2 
 18 Forsi, Brooke                Biola                             27.59   2 
 19 Mosley, Basia                Vanguard               29.01      28.30   1 
 20 Peterson, Caitlin            Biola                             29.77   1 
 21 Tegtimeir, Amanda            Biola                             31.72   3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 25.20                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 25.55                                                          
        GSAC: ! 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusuf, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 22.95  1984        Ute Thimms, Germany                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Mandy                  Azusa Pacific          24.67      24.23#   10  
  2 Gibbs, Jessica               Concordia (Cal.)       24.93      24.59#    8  
  3 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             25.02      24.67#    6  
  4 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         25.15      25.06#    5  
  5 Milotta, Lorin               Westmont               25.17      25.26*    4  
  6 Sutherland, Kelsey           Point Loma             25.51      25.48*    3  
  7 Reese, Bridney               Fresno Pacific         25.42      25.61     2  
  8 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  25.70      27.11     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 57.50                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 58.00                                                          
        GSAC: ! 53.55  2004        Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 56.67  1993        Aminda Sloan, Point Loma                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         58.64    # 57.49Q  1 
  2 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             56.33      58.42Q  2 
  3 Miller, Natasha              Biola                           * 57.76q  1 
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma                        58.45q  1 
  5 Hill, Janette                Biola                  58.01      58.59q  1 
  6 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma           1:00.20      58.79q  1 
  7 Moser, Samantha              Concordia (Cal.)       59.27      59.30q  2 
  8 Shury, Alyssa                Azusa Pacific          59.37      59.32q  2 
  9 Picker, Dominque             Point Loma           1:00.80    1:00.13   2 
 10 Alvarez, Victoria            Fresno Pacific       1:00.32    1:01.28   1 
 11 Leadley, Kaylee              Vanguard             1:01.70    1:02.12   2 
 12 Forsi, Brooke                Biola                1:01.82    1:02.18   1 
 13 Turk, Lauren                 Point Loma           1:03.26    1:02.88   1 
 14 Johnson, Sarah               Azusa Pacific        1:05.65    1:05.46   2 
 15 Chessum, Candice             Azusa Pacific        1:05.20    1:09.05   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 57.50                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 58.00                                                          
        GSAC: ! 53.55  2004        Niema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 56.67  1993        Aminda Sloan, Point Loma                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laine, Sarah                 Point Loma             58.42      56.58^   10  
  2 Hurd, Brandy                 Fresno Pacific         57.49      57.89*    8  
  3 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             58.79      58.45     6  
  4 Shury, Alyssa                Azusa Pacific          59.32      58.52     5  
  5 Hill, Janette                Biola                  58.59      58.72     4  
  6 Moser, Samantha              Concordia (Cal.)       59.30      58.80     3  
  7 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  57.76      59.95     2  
  8 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma             58.45    1:00.77     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 2:16.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 2:17.85                                                        
        GSAC: ! 2:11.33  1995        Jenelle Goonetileke, Concordia            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 2:03.74  1992        Debbie Marshall, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)                2:18.46Q 
  2 Reyes, Rebecca               Azusa Pacific                   2:18.60Q 
  3 Canterbury, Jaime            Azusa Pacific                   2:18.56Q 
  4 Johnson, Amanda              Fresno Pacific       2:16.44    2:18.66Q 
  5 Moyer, Megan                 Point Loma           2:14.46    2:18.59q 
  6 Manley, Elise                Point Loma           2:18.34    2:18.60q 
  7 McGregor, Kristen            Point Loma           2:17.76    2:19.22q 
  8 Casarez, Melissa             Point Loma           2:22.86    2:21.48q 
  9 Thede, Katie                 Biola                           2:21.71  
 10 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola                2:21.34    2:23.54  
 11 Kenney, Clarissa             Biola                2:24.30    2:24.89  
 12 Barnard, Megan               Fresno Pacific       2:26.45    2:26.42  
 13 Caruana, Aubree              Concordia (Cal.)     2:23.13    2:33.40  
 14 Robinson, Olivia             Point Loma           2:38.89    2:38.62  
 15 Fontaine, Liz                Westmont             2:38.45    2:39.37  
 16 Stillwell, Kayla             Westmont             3:01.00    3:02.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 2:16.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 2:17.85                                                        
        GSAC: ! 2:11.33  1995        Jenelle Goonetileke, Concordia            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 2:03.74  1992        Debbie Marshall, Nike                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canterbury, Jaime            Azusa Pacific        2:18.56    2:10.27!   10  
  2 Johnson, Amanda              Fresno Pacific       2:18.66    2:12.78#    8  
  3 Moyer, Megan                 Point Loma           2:18.59    2:13.55#    6  
  4 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)     2:18.46    2:14.38#    5  
  5 Manley, Elise                Point Loma           2:18.60    2:16.09*    4  
  6 Reyes, Rebecca               Azusa Pacific        2:18.60    2:16.70*    3  
  7 McGregor, Kristen            Point Loma           2:19.22    2:18.84     2  
  8 Casarez, Melissa             Point Loma           2:21.48    2:22.97     1  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 4:43.85                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 4:46.25                                                        
        GSAC: ! 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, Azusa Pacific           
PLNU Stadium: ^ 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, Azusa Pacific           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)     4:37.87  # 4:42.8hQ 
  2 Kipwambok, Jacky             Azusa Pacific        4:34.01    4:56.8hQ 
  3 Canterbury, Jaime            Azusa Pacific        4:27.35  # 4:42.9hQ 
  4 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard             4:44.86    4:57.6hQ 
  5 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacific        4:41.11  # 4:43.2hq 
  6 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola                         # 4:43.6hq 
  7 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont             4:47.64  # 4:43.7hq 
  8 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma           4:58.37    5:00.6hq 
  9 Williams, Megan              Vanguard             4:43.13    5:03.3hq 
 10 Moyer, Megan                 Point Loma           4:37.27    5:06.7hq 
 11 Reynolds, Jennifer           Point Loma           5:03.71    5:10.1hq 
 12 Harris, April                Concordia (Cal.)     5:06.78    5:11.4hq 
 13 McGregor, Melissa            Westmont             5:13.45    5:13.9h  
 14 Juell, Christa               Westmont                        5:22.3h  
 15 Trudelle, Laura              Westmont                        5:47.0h  
 16 Singleton, Courtney          Point Loma                      5:52.7h  
 17 Beard, Megan                 Westmont             5:53.11    5:56.2h  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 4:43.85                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 4:46.25                                                        
        GSAC: ! 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, Azusa Pacific           
PLNU Stadium: ^ 4:28.90  1998        Michelle Teodoro, Azusa Pacific           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Canterbury, Jaime            Azusa Pacific        4:42.9h    4:26.96^   10  
  2 Kipwambok, Jacky             Azusa Pacific        4:56.8h    4:26.99^    8  
  3 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)     4:42.8h    4:32.81#    6  
  4 Moyer, Megan                 Point Loma           5:06.7h    4:38.67#    5  
  5 Martinez, Victoria           Azusa Pacific        4:43.2h    4:38.89#    4  
  6 Stuart, Kate                 Westmont             4:43.7h    4:43.37#    3  
  7 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola                4:43.6h    4:49.86     2  
  8 Williams, Megan              Vanguard             5:03.3h    4:53.83     1  
  9 Afman, Angie                 Point Loma           5:00.6h    4:54.95  
 10 Reynolds, Jennifer           Point Loma           5:10.1h    5:08.35  
 11 Harris, April                Concordia (Cal.)     5:11.4h    5:16.92  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 18:05.50                                                       
    NAIA "B": * 18:25.00                                                       
        GSAC: ! 17:15.45  2002        Genevieve Ermiling, Concordia            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 17:18.04  1992        Vanessa Couch, Point Loma                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kipwambok, Jacky             Azusa Pacific                  16:55.45!   10  
  2 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (Cal.)    17:35.30   17:42.21#    8  
  3 Griego, Lisa                 Westmont            17:46.56   18:03.83#    6  
  4 Zink, Kaili                  Fresno Pacific      18:22.44   18:05.82*    5  
  5 Johnson, Amanda              Fresno Pacific      18:11.58   18:10.39*    4  
  6 Bowman, Carissa              Biola               18:02.49   18:13.35*    3  
  7 Trudelle, Chrissa            Westmont            18:19.12   18:19.15*    2  
  8 Godfrey, Stephanie           Azusa Pacific                  18:21.41*    1  
  9 Dunn, Kaitlyn                Westmont            18:37.09   18:28.76  
 10 Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma          17:55.52   18:35.16  
 11 Lund, Amy                    Concordia (Cal.)    19:35.43   18:45.14  
 12 Brooks, Sarah                Biola               19:38.72   19:04.00  
 13 Ozuna, Genieva               Point Loma          19:03.57   19:33.13  
 14 Barnard, Megan               Fresno Pacific      20:24.90   20:28.62  
 15 Zamucen, Olya                Vanguard            20:51.81   20:47.13  
 16 Sikkelee, Katie              Biola                          21:05.89  
 17 Trudelle, Laura              Westmont            22:38.73   22:20.59  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 38:45.35                                                       
    NAIA "B": * 39:25.00                                                       
        GSAC: ! 36:39.80  1990        Sheri Hall, Vanguard                     
PLNU Stadium: ^ 36:16.26  1989        Sherri Hall, Vanguard                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Griego, Lisa                 Westmont                       36:37.07!   10  
  2 Jimison, Lauren              Azusa Pacific                  36:42.78#    8  
  3 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (Cal.)               36:47.01#    6  
  4 Sopp, Rebecca                Vanguard            37:10.82   36:47.37#    5  
  5 Godfrey, Stephanie           Azusa Pacific                  38:09.57#    4  
  6 Kunz, Katie                  Point Loma                     38:16.50#    3  
  7 Dunn, Kaitlyn                Westmont            39:01.27   38:34.20#    2  
  8 Zink, Kaili                  Fresno Pacific      38:34.66   38:39.20#    1  
  9 Van Cott, Chelsea            Vanguard                       38:54.02* 
 10 Bowman, Carissa              Biola                          39:02.79* 
 11 Brooks, Sarah                Biola                          39:16.42* 
 12 Ozuna, Genieva               Point Loma                     39:55.04  
 13 Corrao, Caitlyn              Westmont                       41:17.99  
 14 Bandor, Alyssa               Point Loma                     44:18.52  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 14.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 15.25                                                          
        GSAC: ! 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma                  
PLNU Stadium: ^ 13.28  1984        Judy Simpson, Great Britian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  14.59    # 14.06Q  2 
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          14.38    # 14.63Q  1 
  3 Milotta, Lorin               Westmont               14.46    # 14.18q  2 
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma             14.99      15.28q  1 
  5 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             15.11      15.46q  1 
  6 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         15.82      15.60q  2 
  7 McAffe, Sarah                Concordia (Cal.)       15.64      15.61q  2 
  8 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             15.90      15.79q  1 
  9 Ramirez, Lauren              Biola                             15.89   2 
 10 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)       15.94      16.24   2 
 11 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          16.00      16.33   2 
 12 Ford, Aliza                  Fresno Pacific         15.83      16.45   1 
 13 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacific                     17.48   1 
 14 Shure, Anna                  Westmont               17.46      17.76   1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 14.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 15.25                                                          
        GSAC: ! 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma                  
PLNU Stadium: ^ 13.28  1984        Judy Simpson, Great Britian                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Milotta, Lorin               Westmont               14.18      13.8h!   10  
  2 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  14.06     J13.8h!    8  
  3 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          14.63      13.9h#    6  
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma             15.28      14.7h#    5  
  5 Holding, Emily               Point Loma             15.46      14.8h#    4  
  6 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         15.60      15.3h     3  
  7 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             15.79     J15.3h     2  
  8 McAffe, Sarah                Concordia (Cal.)       15.61      15.4h     1  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 1:04.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 1:05.25                                                        
        GSAC: ! 1:01.06  1988        Susanne Johannsson, Point Loma            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 1:00.54  1988        Susanne Johansson, Point Loma             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suddaby, Jessica             Fresno Pacific       1:03.15  # 1:02.93Q  2 
  2 Miller, Natasha              Biola                         # 1:04.34Q  1 
  3 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma           1:03.78  * 1:04.76q  2 
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma           1:02.72  * 1:04.80q  1 
  5 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)     1:04.47  * 1:05.14q  1 
  6 Madrigal, Jessica            Fresno Pacific       1:04.33    1:05.82q  1 
  7 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma           1:08.43    1:06.82q  1 
  8 Gasner, Kelsey               Biola                           1:06.87q  2 
  9 Browning, Katie              Point Loma           1:09.27    1:07.15   2 
 10 Andersen, Connie             Biola                1:07.71    1:07.32   1 
 11 Jaeger, Angela               Concordia (Cal.)     1:09.09    1:08.43   2 
 12 Shure, Anna                  Westmont             1:07.50    1:08.52   2 
 13 Holding, Emily               Point Loma           1:06.42    1:10.52   2 
 14 Johnson, Nicole              Azusa Pacific        1:18.20    1:15.88   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 1:04.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 1:05.25                                                        
        GSAC: ! 1:01.06  1988        Susanne Johannsson, Point Loma            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 1:00.54  1988        Susanne Johansson, Point Loma             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Suddaby, Jessica             Fresno Pacific       1:02.93    1:01.75#   10  
  2 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma           1:04.80    1:02.28#    8  
  3 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma           1:04.76    1:03.33#    6  
  4 Miller, Natasha              Biola                1:04.34    1:04.11#    5  
  5 Baker, Jordan                Concordia (Cal.)     1:05.14    1:04.59*    4  
  6 Madrigal, Jessica            Fresno Pacific       1:05.82    1:05.85     3  
  7 Gasner, Kelsey               Biola                1:06.87    1:08.44     2  
  8 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma           1:06.82    1:09.55     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 11:33.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": * 11:47.50                                                       
        GSAC: ! 11:07.20  2004        Christine Krause, Azusa Pacific          
PLNU Stadium: ^ 11:14.9h  2006        Sandra Prado, Concordia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keehn, Aybuke                Concordia (Cal.)    10:39.93   10:58.8h!   10  
  2 Johnson, Amanda              Fresno Pacific      11:17.05   11:11.8h^    8  
  3 Carstensen, Kayla            Azusa Pacific                  11:22.2h#    6  
  4 Perez, Erika                 Biola               11:45.76   11:22.8h#    5  
  5 Fischetti, Nychele           Biola               11:26.45   11:41.7h*    4  
  6 Canales, Emily               Vanguard            12:12.77   11:53.4h     3  
  7 Gomes, Danielle              Biola                          12:36.2h     2  
  8 Shaum, Katherine             Westmont            12:47.23   12:38.9h     1  
  9 Sikkelee, Katie              Biola                          13:09.3h  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 48.84                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 49.35                                                          
        GSAC: ! 48.07  2001        , Point Loma                                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 43.46  1984        , France                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                     48.16      47.25!   10  
     1) Turner, Jordan                  2) Sutherland, Kelsey             
     3) Gustafson, Rebecca              4) Laine, Sarah                   
  2 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  47.39      47.83!    8  
     1) Parker, Tiffeny                 2) Shury, Alyssa                  
     3) Arnold, Mercedes                4) Ross, Mandy                    
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 48.92      49.06*    6  
     1) Hurd, Brandy                    2) Pereschica, Jessica            
     3) Reese, Bridney                  4) Ramsey, Misty                  
  4 Biola  'A'                                                     49.85     5  
     1) Hobson, Erin                    2) Hill, Janette                  
     3) Miller, Natasha                 4) Forsi, Brooke                  
  5 Vanguard  'A'                                       51.28      50.95     4  
     1) Armando, Allie                  2) Neves, Diana                   
     3) Leadley, Kaylee                 4) Mosley, Basia                  
  6 Westmont  'A'                                       52.23      55.42     3  
     1) Vigil, Morgan                   2) O'Leary, Brooke                
     3) Ramos, Gretchen                 4) Lask, Lauren                   
 -- Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               48.06         DQ  
     1) Franks, Michelle                2) Brammer, Tanya                 
     3) Moser, Samantha                 4) Gibbs, Jessica                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 3:58.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 4:01.50                                                        
        GSAC: ! 3:51.73  1998        , Cal Baptist                             
PLNU Stadium: ^ 3:29.62  1984        , Frane                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                   3:49.55    3:52.23#   10  
     1) Anderson, Victoria              2) Turner, Jordan                 
     3) Sutherland, Kelsey              4) Laine, Sarah                   
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                               3:54.27    3:54.39#    8  
     1) Alvarez, Victoria               2) Reese, Bridney                 
     3) Suddaby, Jessica                4) Hurd, Brandy                   
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                3:59.14    3:57.48#    6  
     1) Parker, Tiffeny                 2) Shury, Alyssa                  
     3) Nash, Emily                     4) Ross, Mandy                    
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                             4:04.23    4:03.92     5  
     1) Moser, Samantha                 2) Gibbs, Jessica                 
     3) Caruana, Aubree                 4) Baker, Jordan                  
  5 Westmont  'A'                                     4:21.43    4:05.31     4  
     1) Kearin, Kasey                   2) Shure, Anna                    
     3) Stuart, Kate                    4) Milotta, Lorin                 
  6 Biola  'A'                                        4:01.81    4:08.44     3  
     1) Gasner, Kelsey                  2) Miller, Natasha                
     3) Fischetti, Nychele              4) Hill, Janette                  
  7 Vanguard  'A'                                     4:13.03    4:11.68     2  
     1) Armando, Allie                  2) Leadley, Kaylee                
     3) Williams, Megan                 4) Neves, Diana                   
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 9:35.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 9:44.00                                                        
        GSAC: ! 9:10.21  2008        , Azusa Pacific                           
PLNU Stadium: ^ 9:24.77  1998        , Azusa Pacific                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                           9:16.49^   10  
     1) Reyes, Rebecca                  2) Martinez, Victoria             
     3) Kipwambok, Jacky                4) Canterbury, Jaime              
  2 Point Loma  'A'                                   9:25.10    9:35.71*    8  
     1) McGregor, Kristen               2) Manley, Elise                  
     3) Casarez, Melissa                4) Moyer, Megan                   
  3 Biola  'A'                                        9:36.73    9:38.82*    6  
     1) Fischetti, Nychele              2) Bowman, Carissa                
     3) Thede, Katie                    4) Gasner, Kelsey                 
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                         10:03.35     5  
     1) Barnard, Megan                  2) Straw, Amanda                  
     3) Suddaby, Jessica                4) Alvarez, Victoria              
  5 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                                       10:04.44     4  
     1) Harris, April                   2) Baker, Jordan                  
     3) Roth, Kelsey                    4) Caruana, Aubree                
  6 Vanguard  'A'                                               10:40.36     3  
     1) Canales, Emily                  2) Williams, Megan                
     3) Leadley, Kaylee                 4) Zamucen, Olya                  
  7 Westmont  'A'                                               10:45.37     2  
     1) Juell, Christa                  2) McGregor, Melissa              
     3) Fontaine, Liz                   4) Beard, Megan                   
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #   1.68m                                                        
    NAIA "B": *   1.65m                                                        
        GSAC: !    6-00  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 6-02.75  1984        Chris Stanton, Australia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  1.76m      1.70m#   5-07.00   10  
  2 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific         1.58m      1.65m*   5-05.00    8  
  3 Anderson, Victoria           Point Loma             1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00    5.5
  3 Davis, Kelsie                Vanguard               1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00    5.5
  5 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma             1.53m     J1.60m    5-03.00    4  
  6 Wood, Kelsey                 Concordia (Cal.)       1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00    2.5
  6 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)       1.60m      1.55m    5-01.00    2.5
  8 Ramirez, Lauren              Biola                             1.50m    4-11.00    0.5
  8 Cox, Danielle                Concordia (Cal.)       1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00    0.5
  9 Rhines, Burgandy             Vanguard               1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific          1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
 12 Kinimaka, Jacquie            Concordia (Cal.)                 J1.45m    4-09.00 
 13 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Morehouse, Heidi             Vanguard               1.35m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
 16 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         1.52m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 O'Leary, Brooke              Westmont               1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #    3.53m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *    3.43m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishta, Point Loma                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hobson, Erin                 Biola                  3.40m      3.53m#  11-07.00   10  
  2 Duckworth, Rebecca           Point Loma             3.55m      3.43m*  11-03.00    8  
  3 Wool, Kasey                  Point Loma             3.35m      3.28m   10-09.00    6  
  4 Torp, Danielle               Azusa Pacific          3.25m     J3.28m   10-09.00    5  
  5 Schwartz, Elizabeth          Azusa Pacific          3.25m     J3.28m   10-09.00    4  
  6 Morehouse, Heidi             Vanguard               3.25m      2.98m    9-09.25    3  
  7 Barry, Ferin                 Azusa Pacific          2.68m      2.83m    9-03.25    1.5
  7 Lask, Lauren                 Westmont               2.94m      2.83m    9-03.25    1.5
  9 Magnotti, Michelle           Westmont                          2.68m    8-09.50 
  9 Wilber, Jennifer             Azusa Pacific          2.53m      2.68m    8-09.50 
  9 Richert, Lindsey             Point Loma             2.59m      2.68m    8-09.50 
  9 Vigil, Morgan                Westmont               2.94m      2.68m    8-09.50 
 13 Oakes, Chelsea               Point Loma             2.11m      2.38m    7-09.75 
 13 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific         2.59m      2.38m    7-09.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #    5.59m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *    5.44m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 19-00.75  2006        Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific          
PLNU Stadium: ^ 22-03.25  1984        Angie Thacker, Nebraska                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                  5.61m      5.63m#  18-05.75   10  
  2 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific          5.58m      5.53m*  18-01.75    8  
  3 Brammer, Tanya               Concordia (Cal.)       5.40m      5.49m*  18-00.25    6  
  4 Arnold, Mercedes             Azusa Pacific          5.63m     J5.49m*  18-00.25    5  
  5 Turner, Jordan               Point Loma             5.48m      5.43m   17-09.75    4  
  6 Cooksey, Brittnie            Fresno Pacific         5.30m      5.39m   17-08.25    3  
  7 Franks, Michelle             Concordia (Cal.)       5.35m      5.27m   17-03.50    2  
  8 Langley, Michelle            Fresno Pacific         5.14m      5.26m   17-03.25    1  
  9 Valencia, Emma               Concordia (Cal.)       5.52m      5.23m   17-02.00 
 10 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific         5.32m      5.13m   16-10.00 
 11 Kearin, Kasey                Westmont               5.60m      5.12m   16-09.75 
 12 Kinimaka, Jacquie            Concordia (Cal.)       5.27m      5.00m   16-05.00 
 13 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific          5.14m      4.79m   15-08.75 
 14 Nelson, Elizabeth            Point Loma             4.57m      4.57m   15-00.00 
 15 Cardeno, Samantha            Fresno Pacific         4.54m      4.54m   14-10.75 
 16 Pantoja, Veronica            Fresno Pacific         4.65m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 17 Tegtimeir, Amanda            Biola                             4.08m   13-04.75 
 18 Peterson, Caitlin            Biola                             4.04m   13-03.25 
 19 O'Leary, Brooke              Westmont               3.95m      3.88m   12-08.75 
 20 Ramos, Gretchen              Westmont               3.95m      3.56m   11-08.25 
 -- Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific         5.04m         DQ            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #   11.43m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *   11.20m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 39-08.50  2008        Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific          
PLNU Stadium: ^ 39-03.75  2007        Heike Siener, Point Loma                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Natasha              Biola                 11.58m     12.03m#  39-05.75   10  
  2 Franks, Michelle             Concordia (Cal.)      11.54m     11.72m#  38-05.50    8  
  3 Kearin, Kasey                Westmont              10.91m     11.42m*  37-05.75    6  
  4 Parker, Tiffeny              Azusa Pacific         11.23m     11.38m*  37-04.00    5  
  5 Valencia, Emma               Concordia (Cal.)      10.74m     10.49m   34-05.00    4  
  6 Pantoja, Veronica            Fresno Pacific        10.90m     10.44m   34-03.00    3  
  7 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific                   10.33m   33-10.75    2  
  8 Langley, Michelle            Fresno Pacific        10.37m     10.25m   33-07.50    1  
  9 Ford, Aliza                  Fresno Pacific        10.51m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 10 Davis, Kelsie                Vanguard              10.32m      9.92m   32-06.50 
 11 Rhines, Burgandy             Vanguard               9.37m      9.50m   31-02.00 
 12 Torp, Danielle               Azusa Pacific         10.19m      9.45m   31-00.00 
 13 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific                    9.37m   30-09.00 
 14 Nelson, Elizabeth            Point Loma             9.39m      9.06m   29-08.75 
 15 Cooksey, Brittnie            Fresno Pacific        10.62m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #   12.95m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *   12.57m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 58-10.25  2002        Vivian Chukweuemeka, Azusa Pacific       
PLNU Stadium: ^    56-01  1984        Carol Cady, Stanford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shnieder, Ryann              Azusa Pacific         12.49m     12.62m*  41-05.00   10  
  2 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        13.10m     12.17m   39-11.25    8  
  3 Roth, Molly                  Concordia (Cal.)      11.13m     11.68m   38-04.00    6  
  4 Sharp, Alison                Westmont              11.57m     11.62m   38-01.50    5  
  5 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma            11.01m     10.94m   35-10.75    4  
  6 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         11.33m     10.64m   34-11.00    3  
  7 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific                   10.11m   33-02.00    2  
  8 Sornoso, Naomi               Biola                 10.72m     10.04m   32-11.25    1  
  9 Cook, Annelise               Point Loma             9.50m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 10 Dunbar, Eva                  Biola                 10.31m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 11 Mellby, Rachel               Point Loma             9.22m      8.59m   28-02.25 
 12 Magnotti, Michelle           Westmont               8.91m      8.15m   26-09.00 
 13 Kauffman, Jessica            Fresno Pacific         8.64m      8.07m   26-05.75 
 14 Oakes, Chelsea               Point Loma             7.46m      7.84m   25-08.75 
 15 Thym, Kiersten               Westmont               8.25m      7.78m   25-06.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 42.18m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 41.10m                                                         
        GSAC: ! 173-11  2003        Vivian Chukweuemeka, Azusa Pacific         
PLNU Stadium: ^ 203-10  1984        Vanessa Head, Great Britian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Roth, Molly                  Concordia (Cal.)      41.25m     42.42m#    139-02   10  
  2 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        39.95m     40.81m     133-11    8  
  3 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         39.48m     40.31m     132-03    6  
  4 Sharp, Alison                Westmont              36.37m     38.06m     124-10    5  
  5 Cook, Annelise               Point Loma            36.56m     35.65m     116-11    4  
  6 Sornoso, Naomi               Biola                 33.85m     34.11m     111-11    3  
  7 Dunbar, Eva                  Biola                 33.03m     31.80m     104-04    2  
  8 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific        37.24m     31.32m     102-09    1  
  9 Kreager, Drew                Point Loma            28.95m     30.51m     100-01 
 10 Mellby, Rachel               Point Loma            27.63m     26.30m      86-03 
 11 Thym, Kiersten               Westmont              26.08m     25.81m      84-08 
 12 Stetz, Erica                 Westmont              27.82m     24.11m      79-01 
 13 Richert, Lindsey             Point Loma            22.73m     22.65m      74-04 
 14 Kauffman, Jessica            Fresno Pacific        23.35m     20.94m      68-08 
 15 Oakes, Chelsea               Point Loma            20.90m     15.92m      52-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 46.94m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 46.15m                                                         
        GSAC: ! 191-02  2006        Vivian Chukweuemeka, Azusa Pacific         
PLNU Stadium: ^ 191-02  2006        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Shnieder, Ryann              Azusa Pacific         43.52m     43.58m     143-00   10  
  2 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         42.03m     41.83m     137-03    8  
  3 Sharp, Alison                Westmont              37.96m     41.55m     136-04    6  
  4 Cook, Annelise               Point Loma            36.26m     39.68m     130-02    5  
  5 Stetz, Erica                 Westmont              34.34m     39.04m     128-01    4  
  6 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        31.50m     35.90m     117-09    3  
  7 Mandelbaum, Mariah           Fresno Pacific        39.92m     35.46m     116-04    2  
  8 Ford, Aliza                  Fresno Pacific        30.62m     35.06m     115-00    1  
  9 Mellby, Rachel               Point Loma            26.51m     29.36m      96-04 
 10 Magnotti, Michelle           Westmont              24.98m     28.84m      94-07 
 11 Kauffman, Jessica            Fresno Pacific        27.42m     28.38m      93-01 
 12 Dunbar, Eva                  Biola                            22.97m      75-04 
 -- Thym, Kiersten               Westmont              30.01m       FOUL            
 -- Dwyer, Erin                  Azusa Pacific         48.13m       FOUL            
 -- Wool, Kasey                  Point Loma            35.99m       FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 40.08m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 38.70m                                                         
        GSAC: ! 150-10  1988        Mary Ellen Sacker, Westmont                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 157-01  1986        Shannon Terry, Point Loma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marinos, Tiffany             Fresno Pacific        40.15m     41.48m#    136-01   10  
  2 Kreager, Drew                Point Loma            39.01m     41.02m#    134-07    8  
  3 Tuivanuavou, Milika          Fresno Pacific        40.69m     40.04m*    131-04    6  
  4 Gustafson, Rebecca           Point Loma            39.24m     39.78m*    130-06    5  
  5 Robusto, Jordan              Azusa Pacific         35.05m     37.45m     122-10    4  
  6 Ickes, Brittany              Concordia (Cal.)      35.88m     36.09m     118-05    3  
  7 Nash, Emily                  Azusa Pacific         35.60m     35.14m     115-03    2  
  8 Sharp, Alison                Westmont              31.34m     34.48m     113-01    1  
  9 Roth, Grace                  Concordia (Cal.)      26.42m     26.80m      87-11 
 10 Ramirez, Lauren              Biola                 31.78m     26.49m      86-11 
 11 Hills, Maggie                Point Loma            28.63m     26.20m      85-11 
 12 Richert, Lindsey             Point Loma            22.95m     24.95m      81-10 
 13 Thym, Kiersten               Westmont              23.18m     22.05m      72-04 
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================================
        GSAC: !  4361  2003        Katie Grant, Point Loma                     
PLNU Stadium: ^  5057  2008        Linda Rainwater, UC San Diego               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Straw, Amanda                Fresno Pacific          4296       4448!   10  
  2 Holding, Emily               Point Loma              4277       4291     8  
  3 Kreager, Drew                Point Loma              3702       3688     6  
  4 Andersen, Connie             Biola                   3615       3661     5  
  5 Hempy, Kristin               Westmont                3609       3605     4  
  6 Adarkwa, Sandra              Point Loma                         3366     3  
  7 Chessum, Lindsey             Westmont                           3072     2  
  8 Michaelis, Catherine         Fresno Pacific          2508       2705     1  
  9 Broom, Chrissy               Westmont                1915       2112  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 10.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 10.82                                                          
        GSAC: ! 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 10.33  1992        Osmond Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savidge, Jordan              Azusa Pacific          11.16      10.84Q  2 
  2 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific          10.80      10.93q  2 
  3 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         11.00      10.97q  1 
  3 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)       10.88      10.97q  1 
  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma             11.50      11.39q  1 
  6 Reid, Chris                  Point Loma             11.62      11.42q  1 
  7 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific          11.20      11.49q  2 
  8 Lyons, Addison               Fresno Pacific                    11.51q  2 
  9 Sato, Jonathan               Azusa Pacific          11.73      11.64   2 
 10 Kirchner, Jonathan           Biola                  11.65      11.71   2 
 11 Whiteside, Lamarcus          Concordia (Cal.)       11.94      11.75   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Jesse             Vanguard               12.03      11.90   1 
 13 Tromberg, Brian              Biola                             12.14   1 
 14 Burke, James                 Azusa Pacific                     12.28   1 
 15 Bowser, Tyler                Fresno Pacific         12.43      12.65   2 
 16 Zeupai, Mao                  Biola                             13.49   2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 10.70                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 10.82                                                          
        GSAC: ! 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 10.33  1992        Osmond Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific          10.93      10.69#   10  
  2 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)       10.97      10.72*    8  
  3 Savidge, Jordan              Azusa Pacific          10.84      10.81*    6  
  4 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         10.97      11.02     5  
  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma             11.39      11.27     4  
  6 Reid, Chris                  Point Loma             11.42      11.40     3  
  7 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific          11.49      11.44     2  
  8 Lyons, Addison               Fresno Pacific         11.51      13.13     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 21.78                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 21.96                                                          
        GSAC: ! 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 20.84  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)       21.58    # 21.67Q  1 
  2 Whitelow, Elvis              Vanguard               22.08    # 21.77Q  2 
  3 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific                   * 21.89Q  3 
  4 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific          21.68      22.32q  3 
  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma             22.45      22.48q  2 
  6 Crego, Matt                  Azusa Pacific          22.93      22.69q  1 
  7 DeLauney, Armon              Azusa Pacific                     22.70q  2 
  8 Aeschliman, Gaberiel         Biola                  23.21      22.72q  2 
  9 Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific         23.14      22.73   1 
 10 Kakuda, Ronsen               Point Loma             22.77      22.78   3 
 11 Quenzer, David               Fresno Pacific         23.16      22.84   2 
 12 Reid, Chris                  Point Loma             23.16      22.96   3 
 13 Sharp, Tyler                 Biola                  24.47      23.71   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Jesse             Vanguard                          23.97   2 
 15 Sato, Jonathan               Azusa Pacific                     24.04   3 
 16 Kirchner, Jonathan           Biola                  24.92      24.09   1 
 17 Tromberg, Brian              Biola                             25.01   2 
 18 Phillips, Nathan             Vanguard               25.58      25.48   2 
 19 Bowser, Tyler                Fresno Pacific         25.30      25.73   3 
 20 Zimmerman, Jared             Biola                             25.97   3 
 21 Zeupai, Mao                  Biola                             28.46   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 21.78                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 21.96                                                          
        GSAC: ! 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 20.84  1985        Innocent Egbunike, Azusa Pacific            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitelow, Elvis              Vanguard               21.77      21.49#   10  
  2 Keene, Zachary               Azusa Pacific          22.32      21.56#    8  
  3 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific          21.89      21.64#    6  
  4 Winkler, Nathan              Concordia (Cal.)       21.67      21.78#    5  
  5 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma             22.48      22.63     4  
  6 Crego, Matt                  Azusa Pacific          22.69      22.68     3  
  7 Aeschliman, Gaberiel         Biola                  22.72      22.96     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 48.54                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 48.90                                                          
        GSAC: ! 46.9h  1997        Dunle Adejuygibe, Biola                     
PLNU Stadium: ^ 46.38  1984        Felix Sandy, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whitelow, Elvis              Vanguard               48.61    * 48.75Q  3 
  2 Brooks, Montrail             Azusa Pacific          48.64      48.99Q  2 
  3 Botma, Corey                 Point Loma             48.63      49.55Q  1 
  4 Rose, Morgan                 Vanguard                          49.24q  2 
  5 Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific         49.42      49.39q  2 
  6 Kakuda, Ronsen               Point Loma             49.66      49.86q  3 
  7 Aeschliman, Gaberiel         Biola                  50.70      50.01q  3 
  8 Reckas, Ben                  Fresno Pacific         53.91      50.07q  1 
  9 Crego, Matt                  Azusa Pacific          49.50      50.43   1 
 10 Norman, Ronnie               Concordia (Cal.)       51.36      51.16   1 
 11 Broyles, John                Point Loma             51.96      51.28   2 
 12 Quenzer, David               Fresno Pacific         52.04      51.82   2 
 13 Sharp, Tyler                 Biola                             51.95   3 
 14 Hayes, Isaac                 Westmont                          52.08   3 
 15 Hunt, Steven                 Azusa Pacific          52.72      52.55   1 
 16 Reyes, Alex                  Fresno Pacific                    53.28   2 
 17 Wenronowitz, Adam            Azusa Pacific          53.54      53.42   3 
 18 Phillips, Nathan             Vanguard               56.21      56.30   2 
 19 Thomas, Danny                Vanguard                          56.84   1 
 -- Salassi, James               Point Loma                          DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 48.54                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 48.90                                                          
        GSAC: ! 46.9h  1997        Dunle Adejuygibe, Biola                     
PLNU Stadium: ^ 46.38  1984        Felix Sandy, Azusa Pacific                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Whitelow, Elvis              Vanguard               48.75      47.98#   10  
  2 Brooks, Montrail             Azusa Pacific          48.99      48.04#    8  
  3 Botma, Corey                 Point Loma             49.55      48.27#    6  
  4 Clark, Anthony               Fresno Pacific         49.39      48.62*    5  
  5 Kakuda, Ronsen               Point Loma             49.86      48.96     4  
  6 Reckas, Ben                  Fresno Pacific         50.07      49.42     3  
  7 Rose, Morgan                 Vanguard               49.24      49.68     2  
  8 Aeschliman, Gaberiel         Biola                  50.01      49.81     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 1:53.90                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 1:54.90                                                        
        GSAC: ! 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 1:47.49  1984        Peter Elliot, Great Britian               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Botma, Corey                 Point Loma           1:52.34    1:58.29Q 
  2 Zambrows, Garrett            Azusa Pacific        1:53.25    1:59.57Q 
  3 Hodges, Josh                 Fresno Pacific       1:55.98    1:58.84Q 
  3 Pulido, Tony                 Concordia (Cal.)     1:55.10    1:58.84Q 
  5 Richardson, Rocky            Azusa Pacific        1:53.71    1:59.69Q 
  6 Robbie, Chris                Westmont             1:57.56    1:59.87q 
  7 Hartanov, Mike               Vanguard             1:57.80    2:00.10q 
  8 Rollins, Jarid               Concordia (Cal.)     2:00.09    2:01.23q 
  9 Kidd, Micah                  Azusa Pacific        2:02.00    2:01.92  
 10 Smith, Chad                  Vanguard             2:02.73    2:02.04  
 11 Ricksecker, David            Biola                1:57.88    2:04.43  
 12 Arroues, Matt                Biola                2:07.54    2:06.41  
 13 Ross, Kyle                   Biola                2:04.80    2:11.61  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 1:53.90                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 1:54.90                                                        
        GSAC: ! 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 1:47.49  1984        Peter Elliot, Great Britian               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richardson, Rocky            Azusa Pacific        1:59.69    1:51.84#   10  
  2 Zambrows, Garrett            Azusa Pacific        1:59.57    1:52.17#    8  
  3 Pulido, Tony                 Concordia (Cal.)     1:58.84    1:56.56     6  
  4 Hartanov, Mike               Vanguard             2:00.10    1:56.80     5  
  5 Hodges, Josh                 Fresno Pacific       1:58.84    1:57.00     4  
  6 Robbie, Chris                Westmont             1:59.87    1:58.50     3  
  7 Rollins, Jarid               Concordia (Cal.)     2:01.23    2:00.26     2  
 -- Botma, Corey                 Point Loma           1:58.29        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 3:55.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 3:57.60                                                        
        GSAC: ! 3:54.84  2008        Aaron Rono, Azusa Pacific                 
PLNU Stadium: ^ 3:50.92  1993        Robert Keter, Point Loma                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rono, Aron                   Azusa Pacific                   3:59.01Q 
  2 Magut, Abendego              Azusa Pacific        3:53.94    4:04.49Q 
  3 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont             3:52.55    3:59.37Q 
  4 Pfiel, John                  Azusa Pacific        3:55.60    4:04.63Q 
  5 De Glymes, Christian         Vanguard             4:09.31    4:02.19q 
  6 Ricksecker, David            Biola                4:04.44    4:03.18q 
  7 Hartanov, Mike               Vanguard             4:02.01    4:04.63q 
  8 Ernst, Ryan                  Point Loma           4:09.36    4:05.60q 
  9 Timphony, JJ                 Azusa Pacific        4:08.44    4:06.16q 
 10 MacNeil, William             Point Loma           4:11.69    4:07.41q 
 11 Pulido, Tony                 Concordia (Cal.)     4:06.47    4:10.94q 
 12 Winston, Spencer             Azusa Pacific        4:10.02    4:14.29q 
 13 Smith, Chad                  Vanguard             4:20.38    4:15.71  
 14 Evancoe, John                Westmont             4:21.73    4:16.70  
 15 Soria, Gerardo               Westmont                        4:17.44  
 16 Ifland, Kirby                Westmont             4:29.51    4:25.44  
 -- Baiza, Randy                 Point Loma           4:37.53        DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 3:55.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 3:57.60                                                        
        GSAC: ! 3:54.84  2008        Aaron Rono, Azusa Pacific                 
PLNU Stadium: ^ 3:50.92  1993        Robert Keter, Point Loma                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rono, Aron                   Azusa Pacific        3:59.01    3:48.58^   10  
  2 Magut, Abendego              Azusa Pacific        4:04.49    3:50.70^    8  
  3 Goodin, Jacob                Westmont             3:59.37    3:56.49*    6  
  4 Pfiel, John                  Azusa Pacific        4:04.63    3:57.84     5  
  5 De Glymes, Christian         Vanguard             4:02.19    3:59.04     4  
  6 Pulido, Tony                 Concordia (Cal.)     4:10.94    4:00.18     3  
  7 Ricksecker, David            Biola                4:03.18    4:00.36     2  
  8 Hartanov, Mike               Vanguard             4:04.63    4:02.16     1  
  9 Timphony, JJ                 Azusa Pacific        4:06.16    4:04.35  
 10 MacNeil, William             Point Loma           4:07.41    4:05.82  
 11 Ernst, Ryan                  Point Loma           4:05.60    4:08.03  
 12 Winston, Spencer             Azusa Pacific        4:14.29    4:15.12  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 14:56.24                                                       
    NAIA "B": * 15:12.00                                                       
        GSAC: ! 14:31.02  1998        Jaime Martinez, Azusa Pacific            
PLNU Stadium: ^ 14:31.02  1998        Jaime Martinez, Point Loma               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jabaz, Jorge                 Concordia (Cal.)               14:57.84*   10  
  2 Lewton, Forrest              Azusa Pacific                  15:07.59*    8  
  3 Orea, Isai                   Fresno Pacific      15:31.73   15:09.82*    6  
  4 De Glymes, Christian         Vanguard            15:17.21   15:10.58*    5  
  5 Madrigal, Benny              Fresno Pacific      15:18.66   15:12.69     4  
  6 Kear, Casey                  Point Loma          15:51.70   15:25.42     3  
  7 Kemp, Nathan                 Westmont            15:15.97   15:29.15     2  
  8 Quintana, Eloy               Fresno Pacific      15:03.27   15:34.16     1  
  9 Richert, Ryan                Biola                          15:36.56  
 10 MacNeil, William             Point Loma                     15:43.03  
 11 Timphony, JJ                 Azusa Pacific                  15:52.77  
 12 Johnson, Matt                Vanguard            16:04.18   16:03.72  
 13 Lopez, Joseph                Concordia (Cal.)               16:06.15  
 14 Detmar, Charlie              Westmont            16:16.09   16:08.87  
 15 Sanchez, Javier              Fresno Pacific      15:52.44   16:20.12  
 16 Lopez, Noah                  Vanguard            16:54.35   16:20.54  
 17 Thibodeau, Evan              Biola                          16:36.59  
 18 Bird, Jared                  Biola                          17:19.65  
 -- Moreno, Claudio              Fresno Pacific      15:58.82        DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 31:50.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": * 32:20.40                                                       
        GSAC: ! 30:29.2h  2006        Jose Cholula, Concordia                  
PLNU Stadium: ^ 30:24.19  1985        Tomas Andersson, Point Loma              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rono, Aron                   Azusa Pacific                  29:18.02^   10  
  2 Bright, Landon               Point Loma                     31:32.88#    8  
  3 Richert, Ryan                Biola                          32:05.14*    6  
  4 Quintana, Eloy               Fresno Pacific                 32:16.71*    5  
  5 Kemp, Nathan                 Westmont                       32:18.99*    4  
  6 Vasquez, Raymundo            Concordia (Cal.)               32:58.41     3  
  7 Cazares, Guillermo           Concordia (Cal.)               33:29.45     2  
  8 Thibodeau, Evan              Biola                          34:07.04     1  
  9 Bird, Jared                  Biola                          35:01.48  
 10 Benitez, Orlando             Point Loma                     36:04.58  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 14.80                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 15.25                                                          
        GSAC: ! 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma                   
PLNU Stadium: ^ 13.43  1984        Stephane Caristan, France                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         14.48    # 14.52Q  1 
  2 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific          14.08    # 14.59Q  2 
  3 Perkins, Aze                 Vanguard               15.31    * 14.82q  1 
  4 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific                  * 15.16q  2 
  5 Annin, Caleb                 Fresno Pacific         15.85      15.37q  2 
  6 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific          15.59      15.56q  2 
  7 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific          15.50      15.61q  2 
  8 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         15.76      15.73q  1 
  9 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacific          16.36      15.91   2 
 10 Taylor, Wright               Azusa Pacific          16.50      16.13   1 
 11 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacific          15.81      16.18   1 
 12 Burke, James                 Azusa Pacific          16.57      16.54   1 
 13 Arndse, Matt                 Biola                             16.79   1 
 14 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific          23.06      16.84   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 14.80                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 15.25                                                          
        GSAC: ! 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma                   
PLNU Stadium: ^ 13.43  1984        Stephane Caristan, France                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific          14.59      14.29#   10  
  2 Perkins, Aze                 Vanguard               14.82      14.55#    8  
  3 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         14.52      14.58#    6  
  4 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific         15.16      14.75#    5  
  5 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific          15.61      15.39     4  
  6 Annin, Caleb                 Fresno Pacific         15.37      15.62     3  
  7 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         15.73      15.76     2  
  8 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific          15.56      15.90     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 53.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 55.30                                                          
        GSAC: ! 52.12  2008        Jordan Burnette, Azusa Pacific              
PLNU Stadium: ^ 52.06  1985        John Matt, Point Loma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific         54.17    * 54.81Q  2 
  2 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific          53.09    * 55.07Q  1 
  3 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacific          54.31    * 54.84q  2 
  4 Annin, Caleb                 Fresno Pacific         54.88      55.66q  1 
  4 Taylor, Wright               Azusa Pacific          55.68      55.66q  1 
  6 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific          57.32      57.06q  1 
  7 Spielman, Scott              Fresno Pacific         56.62      57.20q  2 
  8 Arndse, Matt                 Biola                             59.36q  1 
  9 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacific          59.17    1:00.08   1 
 10 Wenronowitz, Adam            Azusa Pacific                   1:01.16   1 
 11 Koch, Channing               Point Loma             56.63    1:02.25   2 
 12 Hsiao, Jeff                  Westmont             1:06.45    1:05.00   2 
 13 Short, Aaron                 Westmont             1:06.78    1:07.30   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 53.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 55.30                                                          
        GSAC: ! 52.12  2008        Jordan Burnette, Azusa Pacific              
PLNU Stadium: ^ 52.06  1985        John Matt, Point Loma                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific          55.07      53.26#   10  
  2 Clark, Andrew                Fresno Pacific         54.81      53.59#    8  
  3 Annin, Caleb                 Fresno Pacific         55.66      55.21*    6  
  4 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacific          54.84      55.55     5  
  5 Taylor, Wright               Azusa Pacific          55.66      55.66     4  
  6 Spielman, Scott              Fresno Pacific         57.20      55.96     3  
  7 Fulkerson, Trevor            Azusa Pacific          57.06      57.39     2  
  8 Arndse, Matt                 Biola                  59.36      59.88     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 9:29.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 9:40.00                                                        
        GSAC: ! 9:05.95  2001        Ricardo Godoy, Cal Baptist                
PLNU Stadium: ^ 8:12.04  1992        Marcello Bengochea, Brazil                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewton, Forrest              Azusa Pacific        9:13.50    9:21.42#   10  
  2 Madrigal, Benny              Fresno Pacific       9:33.21    9:31.73*    8  
  3 Orea, Isai                   Fresno Pacific       9:34.16    9:37.49*    6  
  4 Sanchez, Javier              Fresno Pacific      10:09.15    9:42.25     5  
  5 Kear, Casey                  Point Loma           9:37.77    9:49.11     4  
  6 McNulty, Kyle                Biola                           9:54.20     3  
  7 Williams, Carter             Biola                          10:02.61     2  
  8 Lopez, Noah                  Vanguard            10:16.69   10:24.40     1  
  9 Pearson, Brad                Westmont            10:22.92   10:33.23  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 41.85                                                          
    NAIA "B": * 42.45                                                          
        GSAC: ! 40.84  1987        , Azusa Pacific                             
PLNU Stadium: ^ 39.22  1984        , Germany                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanguard  'A'                                       43.28      42.38*   10  
     1) Thomas, Danny                   2) Perkins, Aze                   
     3) Rose, Morgan                    4) Whitelow, Elvis                
  2 Point Loma  'A'                                     43.04      42.59     8  
     1) Broyles, John                   2) Kakuda, Ronsen                 
     3) Reid, Chris                     4) Davidson, Jeremy               
  3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  41.22      42.71     6  
     1) Smith, Cedrique                 2) Savidge, Jordan                
     3) Arnold, Staphon                 4) Keene, Zachary                 
  4 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                 43.84      43.53     5  
     1) Wells, Wes                      2) Lyons, Addison                 
     3) Puente, Anthony                 4) Spielman, Scott                
  5 Biola  'A'                                          46.16      44.17     4  
     1) Kirchner, Jonathan              2) Aeschliman, Gaberiel           
     3) Sharp, Tyler                    4) Arndse, Matt                   
  6 Westmont  'A'                                       43.80      46.40     3  
     1) Campbell, Anthony               2) Henson, Hans                   
     3) Lagace, Brent                   4) Thompkins, Adam                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 3:17.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 3:19.40                                                        
        GSAC: ! 3:15.61  1990        , Azusa Pacific                           
PLNU Stadium: ^ 3:07.33  1984        , Trinidad and Tobago                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                3:16.76    3:17.24*   10  
     1) Crego, Matt                     2) Clark, Kyle                    
     3) Taylor, Wright                  4) Arnold, Staphon                
  2 Fresno Pacific  'A'                               3:17.44    3:20.01     8  
     1) Clark, Andrew                   2) Clark, Anthony                 
     3) Reckas, Ben                     4) Dejongh, Ethan                 
  3 Point Loma  'A'                                   3:18.41    3:21.27     6  
     1) Kakuda, Ronsen                  2) Reid, Chris                    
     3) Davidson, Jeremy                4) Botma, Corey                   
  4 Vanguard  'A'                                     3:23.40    3:21.33     5  
     1) Rose, Morgan                    2) Perkins, Aze                   
     3) Hartanov, Mike                  4) Whitelow, Elvis                
  5 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                             3:30.05    3:24.68     4  
     1) Norman, Ronnie                  2) Winkler, Nathan                
     3) Pulido, Tony                    4) Rollins, Jarid                 
  6 Biola  'A'                                        3:31.84    3:28.32     3  
     1) Hanson, Ryan                    2) Aeschliman, Gaberiel           
     3) Sharp, Tyler                    4) McNulty, Kyle                  
  7 Westmont  'A'                                     3:32.70    3:31.42     2  
     1) Robbie, Chris                   2) Goodin, Jacob                  
     3) Henson, Hans                    4) Thompkins, Adam                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 7:47.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": * 7:51.50                                                        
        GSAC: ! 7:41.32  2002        , Cal Baptist                             
PLNU Stadium: ^ 7:42.65  1998        , Azusa Pacific                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                           7:44.62#   10  
     1) Pfiel, John                     2) Brooks, Montrail               
     3) Richardson, Rocky               4) Zambrows, Garrett              
  2 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                             7:55.88    8:14.51     8  
     1) Pulido, Tony                    2) Rollins, Jarid                 
     3) Lopez, Joseph                   4) Norman, Ronnie                 
  3 Fresno Pacific  'A'                                          8:20.55     6  
     1) Hodges, Josh                    2) Reyes, Alex                    
     3) Spielman, Scott                 4) Moreno, Claudio                
  4 Point Loma  'A'                                   8:25.45    8:28.56     5  
     1) MacNeil, William                2) Ernst, Ryan                    
     3) Salassi, James                  4) Benitez, Orlando               
  5 Biola  'A'                                        8:28.00    8:31.54     4  
     1) Ricksecker, David               2) Williams, Carter               
     3) Arroues, Matt                   4) Ross, Kyle                     
  6 Westmont  'A'                                     7:51.73    8:38.98     3  
     1) Evancoe, John                   2) Soria, Gerardo                 
     3) Detmar, Charlie                 4) Ifland, Kirby                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #   2.06m                                                        
    NAIA "B": *   2.01m                                                        
        GSAC: ! 7-02.50  1989        Dan Raatjes, Point Loma                   
PLNU Stadium: ^ 7-06.50  1984        Dieter Mogenburg, Germany                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific          2.10m      2.06m#   6-09.00   10  
  2 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         1.93m      2.01m*   6-07.00    8  
  3 McGregor, Brett              Point Loma             2.01m     J2.01m*   6-07.00    5.5
  3 Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific         2.06m     J2.01m*   6-07.00    5.5
  5 Timm, Austen                 Point Loma             2.03m      1.96m    6-05.00    4  
  6 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma             1.96m      1.91m    6-03.25    2.5
  6 Viola, Anthony               Point Loma             1.91m      1.91m    6-03.25    2.5
  8 Yantis, Graham               Point Loma             1.86m     J1.91m    6-03.25    1  
  9 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific          1.93m      1.86m    6-01.25 
 10 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacific          1.80m      1.81m    5-11.25 
 11 Lundgren, Jimmy              Azusa Pacific                     1.76m    5-09.25 
 11 Smith, Cedrique              Azusa Pacific                     1.76m    5-09.25 
 13 Lagace, Brent                Westmont               1.83m     J1.76m    5-09.25 
 14 Spielman, Scott              Fresno Pacific         1.75m      1.71m    5-07.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #    4.80m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *    4.70m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 17-01.75  1994        Luke Walker, Azusa Pacific               
PLNU Stadium: ^ 18-00.75  1984        Partrick Abada, France                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Savidge, Jordan              Azusa Pacific          4.95m      5.00m#  16-04.75   10  
  2 Votapka, Lane                Point Loma             4.88m      4.90m#  16-00.75    8  
  3 Winstead, Anthony            Point Loma             4.72m      4.55m   14-11.00    6  
  4 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacific          4.49m      4.40m   14-05.25    3  
  4 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         4.27m      4.40m   14-05.25    3  
  4 Fanelli, Daniel              Azusa Pacific          4.75m      4.40m   14-05.25    3  
  4 Reckas, Ben                  Fresno Pacific         4.50m      4.40m   14-05.25    3  
  4 Phillips, John               Point Loma             4.45m      4.40m   14-05.25    3  
  9 Somervell, Willis            Point Loma             4.25m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Ernst, Chris                 Azusa Pacific          4.19m      4.25m   13-11.25 
 11 Ellis, TJ                    Biola                  3.81m      3.65m   11-11.75 
 12 Flemming, Caleb              Point Loma             3.66m      3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Rau, Joey                    Azusa Pacific          4.59m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #    7.14m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *    7.09m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 26-00.25  1997        Eric Boykin, Cal Baptist                 
PLNU Stadium: ^    25-07  1985        Chris Branham, Point Loma                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific         7.20m      7.12m*  23-04.50   10  
  2 Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific         6.86m      6.95m   22-09.75    8  
  3 Davidson, Jeremy             Point Loma             6.99m      6.87m   22-06.50    6  
  4 Arnold, Staphon              Azusa Pacific          7.14m      6.85m   22-05.75    5  
  5 Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific          6.62m      6.83m   22-05.00    4  
  6 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific         6.15m      6.73m   22-01.00    3  
  7 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific                     6.70m   21-11.75    2  
  8 Yantis, Graham               Point Loma             6.78m      6.58m   21-07.25    1  
  9 Sato, Jonathan               Azusa Pacific          6.53m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 10 Timm, Austen                 Point Loma             6.41m      6.19m   20-03.75 
 11 Lundgren, Jimmy              Azusa Pacific                     5.78m   18-11.75 
 12 Whiteside, Lamarcus          Concordia (Cal.)                  5.65m   18-06.50 
 13 Henry, Jameson               Biola                  5.43m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 14 Tromberg, Brian              Biola                             5.33m   17-06.00 
 15 Short, Aaron                 Westmont               4.82m      5.23m   17-02.00 
 16 Zimmerman, Jared             Biola                             4.66m   15-03.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": #   14.33m                                                       
    NAIA "B": *   14.02m                                                       
        GSAC: ! 51-04.50  1992        Ben Koech, Azusa Pacific                 
PLNU Stadium: ^ 53-01.50  1984        Robert Cannon, Coast Athl.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Monti                Azusa Pacific         14.84m     14.84m#  48-08.25   10  
  2 Dejongh, Ethan               Fresno Pacific        14.51m     14.19m*  46-06.75    8  
  3 Timm, Austen                 Point Loma            12.95m     13.59m   44-07.00    6  
  4 McGregor, Brett              Point Loma            13.05m     13.25m   43-05.75    5  
  5 Henry, Jameson               Biola                 11.92m     12.85m   42-02.00    4  
  6 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma            13.18m     12.69m   41-07.75    3  
  7 Yantis, Graham               Point Loma            12.59m     12.65m   41-06.00    2  
  8 Reyes, Alex                  Fresno Pacific                   12.62m   41-05.00    1  
  9 Viola, Anthony               Point Loma            12.22m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 10 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific                   12.25m   40-02.25 
 11 Wells, Wes                   Fresno Pacific        12.96m     12.24m   40-02.00 
 12 Lundgren, Jimmy              Azusa Pacific         11.96m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 13 Hanson, Ryan                 Biola                            11.04m   36-02.75 
 14 Short, Aaron                 Westmont              10.65m     10.66m   34-11.75 
 -- Ellis, John                  Azusa Pacific         13.61m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 15.54m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 15.24m                                                         
        GSAC: !  61-03  1989        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
PLNU Stadium: ^  62-02  1984        Karsten Tolz, Germany                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Chad                  Concordia (Cal.)      19.03m     19.15m#  62-10.00   10  
  2 Grandi, James                Point Loma            15.25m     15.04m   49-04.25    8  
  3 Lopez, Anthony               Fresno Pacific        14.27m     14.87m   48-09.50    6  
  4 Targoni, Chris               Westmont              13.03m     13.23m   43-05.00    5  
  5 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacific         13.04m     13.04m   42-09.50    4  
  6 Garza, Toby                  Fresno Pacific        12.76m     12.90m   42-04.00    3  
  7 Griggs, Shedrick             Azusa Pacific                    12.85m   42-02.00    2  
  8 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont              13.50m     12.70m   41-08.00    1  
  9 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma            11.52m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 10 Graham, James                Azusa Pacific         10.97m     11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 Gillespie, Grady             Azusa Pacific         11.03m     11.03m   36-02.25 
 12 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma            10.43m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 13 Taylor, Nathan               Fresno Pacific        11.18m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 13 Walls, Aaron                 Fresno Pacific        10.26m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 15 Downey, David                Biola                  9.39m      9.18m   30-01.50 
 16 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont               8.86m      8.79m   28-10.25 
 17 Porter, Michael              Point Loma             8.73m      7.26m   23-10.00 
 18 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont               7.44m      6.76m   22-02.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 47.82m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 46.50m                                                         
        GSAC: ! 202-01  1993        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
PLNU Stadium: ^ 219-00  1984        Rolf Danneberg, Germany                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grandi, James                Point Loma            42.99m     43.14m     141-06   10  
  2 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacific         40.00m     40.21m     131-11    8  
  3 Graham, James                Azusa Pacific         39.85m     38.83m     127-05    6  
  4 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont              38.88m     38.76m     127-02    5  
  5 Lopez, Anthony               Fresno Pacific        37.36m     38.48m     126-03    4  
  6 Taylor, Nathan               Fresno Pacific        39.58m     37.53m     123-01    3  
  7 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma            37.49m     37.36m     122-07    2  
  8 Garza, Toby                  Fresno Pacific        35.80m     36.94m     121-02    1  
  9 Targoni, Chris               Westmont              37.66m     36.83m     120-10 
 10 Fraust, Tommy                Concordia (Cal.)      37.31m     33.92m     111-03 
 11 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma            33.29m     32.42m     106-04 
 12 Downey, David                Biola                 29.00m     28.35m      93-00 
 13 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont              25.21m     24.18m      79-04 
 14 Porter, Michael              Point Loma            20.07m     19.73m      64-09 
 15 Walls, Aaron                 Fresno Pacific        26.54m     17.68m      58-00 
 16 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont              18.84m     17.42m      57-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 50.60m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 48.31m                                                         
        GSAC: ! 230-05  1992        Par Karlsson, Point Loma                   
PLNU Stadium: ^ 241-08  1984        Robert Weir, Great Britian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Grandi, James                Point Loma            44.14m     45.83m     150-04   10  
  2 Garza, Toby                  Fresno Pacific        48.77m     44.99m     147-07    8  
  3 Taylor, Nathan               Fresno Pacific        45.75m     44.81m     147-00    6  
  4 Targoni, Chris               Westmont              44.06m     44.48m     145-11    5  
  5 Lopez, Anthony               Fresno Pacific        43.73m     44.09m     144-08    4  
  6 Walls, Aaron                 Fresno Pacific        38.78m     39.34m     129-01    3  
  7 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont              27.82m     36.71m     120-05    2  
  8 Cullen-Carol, Nick           Azusa Pacific         40.00m     35.81m     117-06    1  
  9 Graham, James                Azusa Pacific         33.34m     33.39m     109-06 
 10 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma            34.07m     29.10m      95-06 
 11 Hernandez, Manuel            Westmont              25.19m     26.26m      86-02 
 12 Broom, Greg                  Westmont              25.47m     23.21m      76-02 
 13 Mathis, Daniel               Westmont              19.23m     19.70m      64-07 
 14 Porter, Michael              Point Loma            18.63m     16.39m      53-09 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    NAIA "A": # 58.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": * 56.08m                                                         
        GSAC: ! 229-09  1994        Nery Kennedy, Point Loma                   
PLNU Stadium: ^ 288-05  1984        Zdenec Adamec, Czechoslovakia              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stevick, Casey               Azusa Pacific         57.32m     58.27m#    191-02   10  
  2 Lagace, Brent                Westmont              57.04m     57.97m*    190-02    8  
  3 Griggs, Shedrick             Azusa Pacific         57.88m     56.62m*    185-09    6  
  4 Flemming, Caleb              Point Loma            51.74m     54.26m     178-00    5  
  5 Gillespie, Grady             Azusa Pacific         52.52m     51.84m     170-01    4  
  6 Summerville, Cody            Concordia (Cal.)      53.26m     51.76m     169-10    3  
  7 MacDonald, Scott             Westmont              44.91m     50.83m     166-09    2  
  8 Hanson, Ryan                 Biola                 52.56m     48.87m     160-04    1  
  9 Grandi, James                Point Loma            47.66m     48.27m     158-04 
 10 Altizer, Jeff                Azusa Pacific         51.35m     47.10m     154-06 
 11 Winstead, Anthony            Point Loma            57.98m     46.13m     151-04 
 12 Miller, Mark                 Point Loma            41.55m     46.00m     150-11 
 13 Puente, Anthony              Fresno Pacific        47.30m     44.77m     146-10 
 14 McGregor, Brett              Point Loma            46.06m     44.57m     146-03 
 15 Clark, Kyle                  Azusa Pacific         41.19m     42.57m     139-08 
 16 Burke, James                 Azusa Pacific                    42.13m     138-03 
 17 Rodriguez, Jesse             Vanguard              48.89m     42.00m     137-09 
 18 Gallager, Conner             Azusa Pacific         44.55m     41.73m     136-11 
 19 Broom, Greg                  Westmont              51.49m     40.20m     131-11 
 20 Fraust, Tommy                Concordia (Cal.)      40.89m     38.46m     126-02 
 21 Chessum, Ian                 Azusa Pacific         41.70m     38.31m     125-08 
 22 Henry, Jameson               Biola                 39.02m     38.04m     124-10 
 23 Kaminski, Carter             Biola                            35.59m     116-09 
 24 Tromberg, Brian              Biola                            33.23m     109-00 
 25 Zimmerman, Jared             Biola                 34.30m     31.87m     104-07 
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
        GSAC: !  6747  1997        Ty Winn, Azusa Pacific                      
PLNU Stadium: ^  8145  1986        Chris Branham, UNT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff                 Point Loma              5710       6038    10  
  2 Wills, Devyn                 Azusa Pacific           5899       6010     8  
  3 Mejia, Ryan                  Fresno Pacific          5300       5537     6  
  4 Thompkins, Adam              Westmont                5081       5445     5  
  5 Stanford, Kemp               Point Loma                         5233     4  
  6 Campbell, Anthony            Westmont                4986       5212     3  
  7 Hanson, Ryan                 Biola                              5192     2  
  8 Frank, Peter                 Azusa Pacific           4571       5150     1  
  9 Rau, Matt                    Azusa Pacific           5031       5052  
 10 Ingles, Jonathan             Azusa Pacific                      4691  
 11 Henson, Hans                 Westmont                4596       4543  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific              190.50     2) Point Loma                184   
    3) Fresno Pacific             152.50     4) Concordia (Cal.)          112.50
    5) Biola                      103.50     6) Westmont                   81.50
    7) Vanguard                    28.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific              271        2) Fresno Pacific            198.50
    3) Point Loma                 159.50     4) Concordia (Cal.)           64   
    5) Vanguard                    61        6) Westmont                   59   
    7) Biola                       36