Licensed to Azusa Pacific University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 05:46 PM
      2011 Golden State Athletic Conference Meet - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011      
                     Fresno Pacific University, Fresno, CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 12.10                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 12.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacifi           A 12.04Q 
  2 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont               B 12.22Q 
  3 Slocum, Jae               FR Fresno Pacif             12.44q 
  4 Starr, Kelsey             SO Point Loma               12.76q 
  5 Crippen, Brittany         FR Biola                    12.92  
  6 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                 13.22  
  7 Aluisi, Jenna             SR Fresno Pacif             13.61  
  8 Ford, Aliza               SR Fresno Pacif             13.67  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacif           B 12.24Q 
  2 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma               12.47Q 
  3 Van Wey, Jennifer         SO Point Loma               12.55q 
  4 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               12.59q 
  5 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacifi             12.70q 
  6 Menges, Allyson           SR Point Loma               12.97  
  7 Staph, Samantha           FR Point Loma               13.48  
  8 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                    15.02  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 11.69  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 12.10                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 12.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacifi             12.11B  10   
  2 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                 12.36    8   
  3 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacif             12.45    6   
  4 Van Wey, Jennifer         SO Point Loma               12.61    5   
  5 Slocum, Jae               FR Fresno Pacif             12.71    4   
  6 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacifi             12.77    3   
  7 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               12.99    2   
  8 Starr, Kelsey             SO Point Loma               13.22    1   
  9 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma               13.31  
Preliminaries
 10 Crippen, Brittany         FR Biola                           
 11 Menges, Allyson           SR Point Loma                      
 12 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                        
 13 Staph, Samantha           FR Point Loma                      
 14 Aluisi, Jenna             SR Fresno Pacif                    
 15 Ford, Aliza               SR Fresno Pacif                    
 16 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                           
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 24.99                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 25.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Kapree            FR Vanguard                 25.33Q 
  2 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacifi             25.60q 
  3 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               25.71q 
  4 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacifi             26.35  
  5 Menges, Allyson           SR Point Loma               26.91  
  6 Staph, Samantha           FR Point Loma               28.34  
  7 Galaviz, Sabrina          FR Concordia (C             29.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacifi           A 24.98Q 
  2 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                 25.40q 
  3 Picker, Dominque          JR Point Loma               25.95q 
  4 Wyrick, Deirdre           SO Fresno Pacif             25.98q 
  5 Starr, Kelsey             SO Point Loma               26.84  
  6 Washington, Jameisha      SR Westmont                 28.38  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma               25.27Q 
  2 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacif             25.28q 
  3 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                    26.07  
  4 Van Wey, Jennifer         SO Point Loma               26.10  
  5 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                 27.18  
  6 Manley, Jordan            SO Point Loma               27.89  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 23.8h  1994        Fatimat Yusef, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 24.99                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 25.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacifi             24.73A   9    24.729
  1 Ross, Mandy               SR Azusa Pacifi             24.73A   9    24.722
  3 Nelson, Kapree            FR Vanguard                 25.11    6   
  4 Hurd, Brandy              JR Fresno Pacif             25.30    5   
  5 Chevalier, Amanda         SO Westmont                 25.37    4   
  6 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               25.56    3   
  7 Picker, Dominque          JR Point Loma               25.72    2   
  8 Wyrick, Deirdre           SO Fresno Pacif             26.19    1   
Preliminaries
  2 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma                      
 10 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                           
 11 Van Wey, Jennifer         SO Point Loma                      
 12 Fung, Anita               SO Azusa Pacifi                    
 13 Starr, Kelsey             SO Point Loma                      
 14 Menges, Allyson           SR Point Loma                      
 15 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                        
 16 Manley, Jordan            SO Point Loma                      
 17 Staph, Samantha           FR Point Loma                      
 18 Washington, Jameisha      SR Westmont                        
 19 Galaviz, Sabrina          FR Concordia (C                    
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 53.55  2004        Miema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 57.00                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 57.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma             B 57.19Q 
  2 Nelson, Kapree            FR Vanguard               B 57.28Q 
  3 Forsi, Brooke             JR Biola                    58.91q 
  4 Wyrick, Deirdre           SO Fresno Pacif             59.38q 
  5 Washington, Jameisha      SR Westmont               1:02.04q 
  6 Manley, Jordan            SO Point Loma             1:03.54  
  7 Anderson, Jacqueline      FR Cal Baptist            1:07.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             1:00.01Q 
  2 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma             1:00.14Q 
  3 Picker, Dominque          JR Point Loma             1:00.51q 
  4 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                  1:02.30q 
  5 Smedley, Megan            FR Cal Baptist            1:07.22  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 53.55  2004        Miema Golphin, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 57.00                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 57.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nelson, Kapree            FR Vanguard                 56.06A  10   
  2 Laine, Sarah              SR Point Loma               56.29A   8   
  3 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               57.71    6   
  4 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               57.77    5   
  5 Picker, Dominque          JR Point Loma               58.06    4   
  6 Forsi, Brooke             JR Biola                    58.73    3   
  7 Bush, Ashley              FR Biola                  1:00.90    2   
  8 Washington, Jameisha      SR Westmont               1:01.45    1   
  9 Wyrick, Deirdre           SO Fresno Pacif           1:04.19  
Preliminaries
 10 Manley, Jordan            SO Point Loma                      
 11 Anderson, Jacqueline      FR Cal Baptist                     
 12 Smedley, Megan            FR Cal Baptist                     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 2:10.27  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    NAIA "A": A 2:14.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lawman, Poppy             SO Azusa Pacifi           2:18.84Q 
  2 Steer, Hannah             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:20.51Q 
  3 Degan, Kelsey             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:21.58q 
  4 Afman, Angie              JR Point Loma             2:22.95  
  5 Casarez, Melissa          SR Point Loma             2:27.28  
  6 Turk, Lauren              JR Point Loma             2:29.32  
  7 Larsen, Kelsey            FR Westmont               2:30.78  
  8 Airey, Jessica            FR Biola                  2:36.62  
  9 Reyes, Jazmine            SO Vanguard               2:39.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacifi           2:16.64Q 
  2 Nealon, Theresa           SO Westmont               2:17.35Q 
  3 Cervantes, Ashlee         FR Cal Baptist            2:17.39q 
  4 Kenney, Clarissa          SR Biola                  2:24.85  
  5 Massenburg, Bailey        SO Point Loma             2:25.61  
  6 Barnard, Megan            JR Fresno Pacif           2:25.96  
  7 Goswick, Emily            SO Biola                  2:28.20  
  8 Minnick, Lauren           SO Vanguard               2:28.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Manley, Elise             JR Point Loma             2:21.21Q 
  2 Carstensen, Diandra       FR Azusa Pacifi           2:21.27Q 
  3 Pelayo, Rocio             JR Concordia (C           2:21.35q 
  4 Vukov, Lexie              FR Cal Baptist            2:24.24  
  5 Carlson, Kaleigh          JR Azusa Pacifi           2:24.79  
  6 Alexander, Malaysia       SO Cal Baptist            2:28.78  
  7 Neimeyer, Alyssa          JR Cal Baptist            2:30.89  
  8 Dixon, Courtney           SR Westmont               2:32.66  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 2:10.27  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    NAIA "A": A 2:14.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 2:16.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lawman, Poppy             SO Azusa Pacifi           2:12.22A  10   
  2 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacifi           2:13.50A   8   
  3 Carstensen, Diandra       FR Azusa Pacifi           2:14.19A   6   
  4 Manley, Elise             JR Point Loma             2:14.82B   5   
  5 Cervantes, Ashlee         FR Cal Baptist            2:15.11B   4   
  6 Nealon, Theresa           SO Westmont               2:18.79    3   
  7 Steer, Hannah             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:20.31    2   
  8 Degan, Kelsey             FR Azusa Pacifi           2:21.12    1   
  9 Pelayo, Rocio             JR Concordia (C           2:23.55  
Preliminaries
 10 Afman, Angie              JR Point Loma                      
 11 Vukov, Lexie              FR Cal Baptist                     
 12 Carlson, Kaleigh          JR Azusa Pacifi                    
 13 Kenney, Clarissa          SR Biola                           
 14 Massenburg, Bailey        SO Point Loma                      
 15 Barnard, Megan            JR Fresno Pacif                    
 16 Casarez, Melissa          SR Point Loma                      
 17 Goswick, Emily            SO Biola                           
 18 Minnick, Lauren           SO Vanguard                        
 19 Alexander, Malaysia       SO Cal Baptist                     
 20 Turk, Lauren              JR Point Loma                      
 21 Larsen, Kelsey            FR Westmont                        
 22 Neimeyer, Alyssa          JR Cal Baptist                     
 23 Dixon, Courtney           SR Westmont                        
 24 Airey, Jessica            FR Biola                           
 25 Reyes, Jazmine            SO Vanguard                        
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 4:26.96  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    NAIA "A": A 4:40.10                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:42.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacifi           4:49.49Q 
  2 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacifi           4:49.58Q 
  3 Van Cott, Chelsea         JR Vanguard               4:50.00Q 
  4 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         SO Cal Baptist            4:53.97Q 
  5 Larsen, Kelsey            FR Westmont               5:02.54q 
  6 McGregor, Melissa         JR Westmont               5:10.20  
  7 Richeri, Natalia          JR Cal Baptist            5:11.73  
  8 Reyes, Jazmine            SO Vanguard               5:15.86  
  9 Dixon, Courtney           SR Westmont               5:17.09  
 10 Haydock, Sarah            SO Westmont               5:21.73  
 11 Sawyer, Bailee            SO Cal Baptist            5:26.24  
 12 Ingulsrud, Hanna          SO Cal Baptist            5:33.59  
 13 Newell, Amanda            FR Cal Baptist            5:46.66  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lawman, Poppy             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:46.66Q 
  2 Manley, Elise             JR Point Loma             4:47.70Q 
  3 Thede, Katie              SR Biola                  4:48.23Q 
  4 Pelayo, Rocio             JR Concordia (C           4:49.21Q 
  5 Matranga, Breelan         SO Point Loma             4:49.77q 
  6 Collier, Amber            FR Westmont               4:52.68q 
  7 Perez, Brenda             JR Cal Baptist            5:03.64q 
  8 Minnick, Lauren           SO Vanguard               5:05.28  
  9 Stuart, Kate              JR Westmont               5:08.44  
 10 Reynolds, Jennifer        JR Point Loma             5:15.70  
 11 Saavedra, Julie           SO Westmont               5:32.76  
 12 Firestone, Jacqueline     FR Westmont               5:41.86  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 4:26.96  2009        Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific           
    NAIA "A": A 4:40.10                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 4:42.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lawman, Poppy             SO Azusa Pacifi           4:32.81A  10   
  2 Martinez, Victoria        SR Azusa Pacifi           4:34.58A   8   
  3 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacifi           4:35.42A   6   
  4 Manley, Elise             JR Point Loma             4:38.90A   5   
  5 Thede, Katie              SR Biola                  4:42.04B   4   
  6 Pelayo, Rocio             JR Concordia (C           4:44.58    3   
  7 Matranga, Breelan         SO Point Loma             4:44.95    2   
  8 Van Cott, Chelsea         JR Vanguard               4:47.22    1   
  9 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         SO Cal Baptist            4:50.68  
 10 Collier, Amber            FR Westmont               4:51.43  
 11 Perez, Brenda             JR Cal Baptist            4:55.37  
 12 Larsen, Kelsey            FR Westmont               5:02.69  
Preliminaries
 13 Minnick, Lauren           SO Vanguard                        
 14 Stuart, Kate              JR Westmont                        
 15 McGregor, Melissa         JR Westmont                        
 16 Richeri, Natalia          JR Cal Baptist                     
 17 Reynolds, Jennifer        JR Point Loma                      
 18 Reyes, Jazmine            SO Vanguard                        
 19 Dixon, Courtney           SR Westmont                        
 20 Haydock, Sarah            SO Westmont                        
 21 Sawyer, Bailee            SO Cal Baptist                     
 22 Saavedra, Julie           SO Westmont                        
 23 Ingulsrud, Hanna          SO Cal Baptist                     
 24 Firestone, Jacqueline     FR Westmont                        
 25 Newell, Amanda            FR Cal Baptist                     
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 16:55.45  2009        Jacky Kipwambok, Azusa Pacific           
    NAIA "A": A 17:46.30                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 17:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jimison, Lauren           JR Azusa Pacifi          16:45.84!  10   
  2 Gasner, Kelsey            SR Biola                 17:39.24A   8   
  3 Fischetti, Nychele        JR Biola                 18:01.99    6   
  4 Thede, Katie              SR Biola                 18:02.95    5   
  5 Brooks, Sarah             SR Biola                 18:07.50    4   
  6 Bowman, Carissa           JR Biola                 18:08.64    3   
  7 Kopp, Holly               FR The Masters           18:20.58    2   
  8 Telon, Melissa            FR Azusa Pacifi          18:54.52    1   
  9 Parkinson, Hayley         FR The Masters           18:58.48  
 10 Rosendale, Danica         JR Westmont              19:05.95  
 11 Cervantes, Ashlee         FR Cal Baptist           19:12.36  
 12 Kellerman, Hannah         FR The Masters           19:15.68  
 13 Van Setten, Naomi         FR Cal Baptist           19:28.34  
 14 Pattison, Sarah           SO The Masters           19:29.58  
 15 McNichols, Fevan          FR Biola                 19:36.98  
 16 Pace, Elle                FR Concordia (C          20:14.62  
 17 Richeri, Natalia          JR Cal Baptist           20:31.10  
 18 Sjoerdsma, Lynnea         SO Cal Baptist           20:31.19  
 19 Sawyer, Bailee            SO Cal Baptist           20:31.71  
 20 Beaudoin, Kayla           SO Cal Baptist           20:58.20  
 21 Ozuna, Genieva            JR Point Loma            21:35.50  
 22 Trujillo, Arianna         FR Fresno Pacif          22:21.69  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 35:49.34  2010        Lauren Jimison, Azusa Pacific            
    NAIA "A": A 37:30.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 38:13.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trudelle, Chrissa         SR Westmont              36:44.94A  10   
  2 Mallen, Jennifer          SO Concordia (C          37:03.90A   8   
  3 Brooks, Sarah             SR Biola                 37:15.29A   6   
  4 Szabo, Ashlee             SO Point Loma            38:14.77    5   
  5 Kunz, Katie               SR Point Loma            38:28.29    4   
  6 Kerner, Jane              SR Biola                 38:33.42    3   
  7 Stump, Rachel             SO Biola                 39:44.66    2   
  8 Graham, Katrina           FR The Masters           40:17.70    1   
  9 Schliach, Kasey           FR Biola                 40:40.02  
 10 Knippenberg, Megan        SO Azusa Pacifi          41:08.41  
 11 Frankian, Micayla         FR The Masters           41:56.76  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma                  
    NAIA "A": A 14.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 15.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacifi           A 14.10Q 
  2 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont               A 14.87Q 
  3 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             B 15.04q 
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacifi             15.17q 
  5 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacif             15.21q 
  6 Chesley, Jordan           FR Azusa Pacifi             16.02  
  7 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont                 17.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                  A 13.98Q 
  2 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacifi             15.41Q 
  3 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont                 15.49q 
  4 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacif             15.52q 
  5 Baker, Jordan             JR Concordia (C             15.53  
  6 Fundora, Katie            FR Westmont                 20.54  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 13.81  2000        Robin Leafblad, Point Loma                  
    NAIA "A": A 14.90                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 15.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    14.05A  10   
  2 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacifi             14.08A   8   
  3 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont                 14.92B   6   
  4 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               15.02B   5   
  5 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacif             15.09B   4   
  6 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacif             15.12    3   
  7 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont                 15.24    2   
  8 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacifi             15.47    1   
  9 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacifi             15.50  
Preliminaries
 10 Baker, Jordan             JR Concordia (C                    
 11 Chesley, Jordan           FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 12 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont                        
 13 Fundora, Katie            FR Westmont                        
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 1:01.06  1988        Susanne Johansson, Point Loma             
    NAIA "A": A 1:04.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:04.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma           A 1:03.37Q 
  2 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont               1:05.61Q 
  3 Tallon, Ashley            FR Fresno Pacif           1:07.07q 
  4 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacif           1:07.19q 
  5 Marcellus, Rene           FR Vanguard               1:10.94q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacif         B 1:04.33Q 
  2 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont               1:05.42Q 
  3 Baker, Jordan             JR Concordia (C           1:06.13q 
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                  1:12.07q 
  5 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont               1:17.24  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 1:01.06  1988        Susanne Johansson, Point Loma             
    NAIA "A": A 1:04.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:04.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma             1:02.02A  10   
  2 Alanis, Jessica           JR Fresno Pacif           1:02.88A   8   
  3 Baker, Jordan             JR Concordia (C           1:03.38A   6   
  4 Blockman, Sondra          SR Westmont               1:03.57A   5   
  5 Stormans, Laurel          SO Westmont               1:03.63A   4   
  6 Laidley, Jayla            FR Fresno Pacif           1:04.46B   3   
  7 Tallon, Ashley            FR Fresno Pacif           1:07.46    2   
  8 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                  1:07.52    1   
  9 Marcellus, Rene           FR Vanguard               1:07.87  
Preliminaries
 10 Leyva, Julie              FR Westmont                        
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 10:58.8h  2009        Aybuke Keehe, Concordia                  
    NAIA "A": A 11:25.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 11:35.20                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gasner, Kelsey            SR Biola                 10:54.30!  10   
  2 Fischetti, Nychele        JR Biola                 11:10.85A   8   
  3 Van Cott, Chelsea         JR Vanguard              11:28.03B   6   
  4 Carstensen, Kayla         SR Azusa Pacifi          11:37.12    5   
  5 Gonzalez, Angelina        JR Westmont              11:46.47    4   
  6 Van Setten, Naomi         FR Cal Baptist           11:52.96    3   
  7 Perez, Erika              SR Biola                 12:04.47    2   
  8 Asplund, Rebecca          FR Biola                 12:08.66    1   
  9 Chessum, Candice          JR Azusa Pacifi          12:27.93  
 10 Feddersen, Sarah          SO Point Loma            13:01.11  
 11 Bray, Anna                SO Point Loma            13:32.51  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 47.25  2009        Point Loma, Point Loma                      
    NAIA "A": A 47.99                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 48.32                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific                                         47.15!  10   
     1) Fung, Anita SO                  2) Leslie, Breanna SO             
     3) Parker, Tiffeny SR              4) Ross, Mandy SR                 
  2 Fresno Pacific                                        47.68A   8   
     1) Laidley, Jayla FR               2) Slocum, Jae FR                 
     3) Wyrick, Deirdre SO              4) Hurd, Brandy JR                
  3 Point Loma                                            47.99A   6   
     1) Van Wey, Jennifer SO            2) Turner, Jordan SR              
     3) Starr, Kelsey SO                4) Laine, Sarah SR                
  4 Westmont                                              49.37    5   
     1) Blockman, Sondra SR             2) Chevalier, Amanda SO           
     3) Dietrich, Jane FR               4) Stormans, Laurel SO            
  5 Biola                                                 49.51    4   
     1) Bush, Ashley FR                 2) Forsi, Brooke JR               
     3) Zalesky, Alexandra SO           4) McCahon, Taylor FR             
  6 Concordia (Cal.)                                      53.04    3   
     1) Auberry, Asia SO                2) Baker, Jordan JR               
     3) Moser, Samantha JR              4) Galaviz, Sabrina FR            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 3:51.73  1998        Cal Baptist, Cal Baptist                  
    NAIA "A": A 3:55.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:56.80                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific                                       3:50.58!  10   
     1) Fung, Anita SO                  2) Leslie, Breanna SO             
     3) VanWinkle, Megan FR             4) Ross, Mandy SR                 
  2 Point Loma                                          3:56.14B   8   
     1) Picker, Dominque JR             2) Anderson, Victoria SR          
     3) Turner, Jordan SR               4) Laine, Sarah SR                
  3 Fresno Pacific                                      3:57.68    6   
     1) Tallon, Ashley FR               2) Alanis, Jessica JR             
     3) Wyrick, Deirdre SO              4) Hurd, Brandy JR                
  4 Biola                                               3:58.88    5   
     1) Forsi, Brooke JR                2) Bush, Ashley FR                
     3) Miller, Natasha SR              4) Goswick, Emily SO              
  5 Vanguard                                            4:08.50    4   
     1) Marcellus, Rene FR              2) Nelson, Kapree FR              
     3) Minnick, Lauren SO              4) Reyes, Jazmine SO              
  6 Cal Baptist                                         4:08.53    3   
     1) Alexander, Malaysia SO          2) Neimeyer, Alyssa JR            
     3) Perez, Brenda JR                4) Cervantes, Ashlee FR           
  7 Westmont                                            4:12.44    2   
     1) Washington, Jameisha SR         2) Nealon, Theresa SO             
     3) Stuart, Kate JR                 4) Dixon, Courtney SR             
  8 Concordia (Cal.)                                    4:13.67    1   
     1) Baker, Jordan JR                2) Moser, Samantha JR             
     3) Pelayo, Rocio JR                4) Auberry, Asia SO               
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 9:10.21  2008        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 9:28.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 9:32.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific                                       9:10.17!  10   
     1) Steer, Hannah FR                2) Carstensen, Diandra FR         
     3) Martinez, Victoria SR           4) Lawman, Poppy SO               
  2 Biola                                               9:44.27    8   
     1) Forsi, Brooke JR                2) Bowman, Carissa JR             
     3) Kenney, Clarissa SR             4) Thede, Katie SR                
  3 Concordia (Cal.)                                    9:49.54    6   
     1) Baker, Jordan JR                2) Moser, Samantha JR             
     3) Pelayo, Rocio JR                4) Pace, Elle FR                  
  4 Point Loma                                          9:53.70    5   
     1) Afman, Angie JR                 2) Casarez, Melissa SR            
     3) Massenburg, Bailey SO           4) Matranga, Breelan SO           
  5 Fresno Pacific                                     10:19.18    4   
     1) Barnard, Megan JR               2) Boyd, Rachel FR                
     3) Tallon, Ashley FR               4) Wyrick, Deirdre SO             
  6 Westmont                                           10:22.42    3   
     1) McGregor, Melissa JR            2) Saavedra, Julie SO             
     3) Haydock, Sarah SO               4) Stuart, Kate JR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: !  6-00  1991        Latrese Johnson, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 1.68m                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 1.65m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    1.78mA   5-10.00  10   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               1.73mA   5-08.00   8   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacifi             1.63m    5-04.25   6   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacifi             1.58m    5-02.25   5   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Wood, Kelsey              SR Concordia (C             1.53m    5-00.25   4   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif             1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wallace, Caitlin          FR Westmont                 1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Tallon, Ashley            FR Fresno Pacif             1.48m    4-10.25   2   
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacifi             1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Frantom, Taylor           FR Westmont                 1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Donaldson, Bethany        FR Point Loma               1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Chase, Chelsey            FR Westmont                    NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Clark, Rachel             SO Westmont                    NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 14-02.50  2000        Lesa Kubishita, Point Loma               
    NAIA "A": A    3.60m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    3.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McCahon, Taylor           FR Biola                    3.45m   11-03.75  10   
  2 Zalesky, Alexandra        SO Biola                    3.30m   10-10.00   6.33
  2 Audia, Taylor             SO Point Loma               3.30m   10-10.00   6.33
  2 Frantom, Taylor           FR Westmont                 3.30m   10-10.00   6.33
  5 Bavin, Helen              FR Point Loma               3.00m    9-10.00   4   
  5 Barry, Ferin              JR Azusa Pacifi             3.00m    9-10.00   3   
  7 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif             2.85m    9-04.25   2   
  8 Hills, Maggie             SO Point Loma               2.55m    8-04.25   1   
  9 Crippen, Brittany         FR Biola                    2.40m    7-10.50 
  9 Galaviz, Sabrina          FR Concordia (C             2.40m    7-10.50 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 19-00.75  2006        Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific          
    NAIA "A": A    5.59m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    5.49m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacifi             5.87mA  19-03.25  10   
      FOUL  5.62m  5.78m  5.57m  5.63m  5.87m
  2 Miller, Natasha           SR Biola                    5.84mA  19-02.00   8   
      5.75m  5.71m  5.52m  5.84m  5.84m  5.73m
  3 Turner, Jordan            SR Point Loma               5.55mB  18-02.50   6   
      FOUL  5.19m  5.41m  5.55m  5.43m  5.30m
  4 Langley, Michelle         SR Fresno Pacif             5.42m   17-09.50   4   
      5.30m  5.40m  5.42m  5.19m  5.39m  FOUL
  5 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma               5.42m   17-09.50   3   
      5.39m  5.18m  5.40m  5.42m  5.18m  5.20m
  6 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacifi             5.42m   17-09.50   2   
      5.12m  5.21m  4.87m  5.42m  5.30m  5.25m
  7 Slocum, Jae               FR Fresno Pacif             5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m  5.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hardeman, Tashia          SO Point Loma               5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.91m  5.00m  5.04m         
  9 Henry, Aja                SO Point Loma               5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  5.00m  4.78m            
 -- Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  2  
  1 Pantoja, Veronica         SR Fresno Pacif             5.49mB  18-00.25   5   
      FOUL  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL  5.35m  FOUL
  2 Rodriguez, Melina         SO Vanguard                 5.36m   17-07.00   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m  5.36m  4.86m  FOUL
  3 Tallon, Haley             FR Fresno Pacif             4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.71m         
  4 Dietrich, Jane            FR Westmont                 4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.34m  4.22m  4.73m         
  5 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif             4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.42m  FOUL  4.69m         
  6 Wallace, Caitlin          FR Westmont                 4.46m   14-07.75 
      4.37m  4.34m  4.46m         
  7 Towne, Jessi              FR Vanguard                 4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.16m  4.27m  4.25m           
  8 Adams-King, Crystal       FR Vanguard                 4.10m   13-05.50 
      4.10m  4.09m  FOUL         
  9 Chase, Chelsey            FR Westmont                 3.98m   13-00.75 
      3.88m  3.81m  3.98m           
 10 Dwight, Megan             FR Biola                    3.97m   13-00.25 
      FOUL  3.97m  3.65m         
 11 Ramos, Gretchen           JR Westmont                 3.75m   12-03.75 
      3.75m  3.67m  3.60m           
 12 Nelson, Elizabeth         JR Point Loma               3.71m   12-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  3.71m         
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 39-08.50  2008        Natalie Friesen, Fresno Pacific          
    NAIA "A": A   11.50m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   11.30m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Langley, Michelle         SR Fresno Pacif            10.92m   35-10.00   8   
      10.66m  10.92m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Marcellus, Rene           FR Vanguard                10.80m   35-05.25   6   
      10.03m  FOUL  9.91m  10.39m  10.04m  10.80m
  3 Butenschoen, Nicole       SO Fresno Pacif            10.75m   35-03.25   5   
      10.55m  10.45m  10.75m  10.47m  10.21m  10.63m
  4 Ban, Jodie                SR Fresno Pacif            10.32m   33-10.25   2   
      9.72m  9.98m  10.32m  9.83m  FOUL  10.02m
  5 Hardeman, Tashia          SO Point Loma              10.12m   33-02.50   1   
      9.89m  10.01m  10.12m  8.85m  9.60m  FOUL
  6 Tallon, Haley             FR Fresno Pacif             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif             9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.60m  9.75m  9.77m           
Flight  2  
  1 Pantoja, Veronica         SR Fresno Pacif            11.90mA  39-00.50  10   
      FOUL  11.58m  11.90m  11.54m  9.75m  10.91m
  2 Rodriguez, Melina         SO Vanguard                10.72m   35-02.00   4   
      FOUL  10.53m  FOUL  10.72m  10.63m  FOUL
  3 Anderson, Victoria        SR Point Loma              10.60m   34-09.50   3   
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL  10.45m  10.49m  10.60m
  4 Eng, Rachel               SO Fresno Pacif            10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.57m  9.82m  10.05m  FOUL  9.73m  9.64m
  5 Wallace, Caitlin          FR Westmont                 9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.32m  9.75m  9.53m           
  6 Nelson, Elizabeth         JR Point Loma               8.94m   29-04.00 
      FOUL  8.63m  8.94m         
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 58-10.25  2002        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific        
    NAIA "A": A   13.50m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   13.05m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Grimes, Kristine          FR Vanguard                12.02m   39-05.25  10   
      10.54m  11.22m  11.36m  11.50m  11.57m  12.02m
  2 Sharp, Alison             SR Westmont                11.90m   39-00.50   8   
      11.18m  11.89m  11.84m  11.87m  11.70m  11.90m
  3 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif            10.90m   35-09.25   2   
      10.83m  10.90m  10.76m  10.49m  9.82m  10.22m
  4 Gonzalez, Korina          JR Fresno Pacif            10.21m   33-06.00   1   
      9.36m  9.49m  10.21m  9.47m  8.43m  9.36m
  5 Hernandez, Sebastiana     JR Westmont                 9.88m   32-05.00 
      9.04m  9.48m  9.66m  9.75m  FOUL  9.88m
  6 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                 7.69m   25-02.75 
      7.69m  6.17m  7.45m         
Flight  2  
  1 Waldhuber, Natalija       SO Point Loma              11.32m   37-01.75   6   
      11.32m  10.87m  9.92m  9.67m  10.53m  11.03m
  2 Faaleaoga, Agnes          SO Point Loma              11.00m   36-01.25   5   
      10.16m  10.19m  11.00m  10.95m  10.81m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacif            10.98m   36-00.25   3.50
      10.98m  10.23m  8.00m  10.67m  10.15m  10.27m
  3 Fredenburg, Whitney       SO Biola                   10.98m   36-00.25   3.50
      10.73m  10.98m  10.70m  FOUL  0.98m  10.20m
  5 Gingeresky, Renee         SO Westmont                 8.98m   29-05.50 
      8.43m  8.98m  8.77m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 173-11  2003        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
    NAIA "A": A 43.50m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 42.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Orris, Lauren             SO Azusa Pacifi            41.33m     135-07  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  37.57m  41.33m  39.69m  41.33m
  2 Robusto, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacifi            39.80m     130-07   6   
      36.20m  38.33m  39.80m  FOUL  38.62m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacif            38.72m     127-00   5   
      36.51m  38.72m  37.70m  35.15m  FOUL  34.99m
  4 Smith, Cheri              SO Azusa Pacifi            35.87m     117-08   3   
      FOUL  35.75m  30.83m  FOUL  FOUL  35.87m
  5 Faaleaoga, Agnes          SO Point Loma              35.31m     115-10   2   
      35.31m  34.75m  FOUL  34.56m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Grimes, Kristine          FR Vanguard                29.54m      96-11 
      23.59m  29.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  26.11m
  7 Mandelbaum, Mariah        SR Fresno Pacif            28.71m      94-02 
      27.29m  FOUL  28.71m         
  8 Fredenburg, Whitney       SO Biola                   26.36m      86-06 
      FOUL  26.36m  23.88m         
Flight  2  
  1 Gonzalez, Korina          JR Fresno Pacif            41.17m     135-01   8   
      41.17m  38.21m  32.17m  FOUL  36.50m  FOUL
  2 Sharp, Alison             SR Westmont                36.82m     120-10   4   
      36.24m  36.66m  FOUL  FOUL  36.21m  36.82m
  3 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma              35.26m     115-08   1   
      33.52m  30.07m  35.26m  32.34m  34.36m  FOUL
  4 Gingeresky, Renee         SO Westmont                25.47m      83-07 
      24.17m  25.39m  25.47m         
  5 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                23.36m      76-08 
      FOUL  23.36m  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 191-02  2006        Vivian Chukwuemeka, Azusa Pacific          
    NAIA "A": A 50.21m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 46.94m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sharp, Alison             SR Westmont                44.81m     147-00   6   
  2 Smith, Cheri              SO Azusa Pacifi            44.07m     144-07   5   
  3 Hernandez, Sebastiana     JR Westmont                38.92m     127-08   3   
  4 Ford, Aliza               SR Fresno Pacif            38.69m     126-11   2   
  5 Grimes, Kristine          FR Vanguard                38.09m     125-00   1   
  6 Faaleaoga, Agnes          SO Point Loma              33.63m     110-04 
 -- Gonzalez, Korina          JR Fresno Pacif              FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Robusto, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacifi            50.77mA    166-07  10   
  2 Orris, Lauren             SO Azusa Pacifi            47.88mB    157-01   8   
  3 Mandelbaum, Mariah        SR Fresno Pacif            42.04m     137-11   4   
  4 Curtis, Lindsey           FR Azusa Pacifi            35.19m     115-05 
  5 Smith, Courtney           FR Fresno Pacif            32.36m     106-02 
  6 Gingeresky, Renee         SO Westmont                28.04m      92-00 
  7 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                26.04m      85-05 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 150-10  1998        Mary Ellen Sacker, Westmont                
    NAIA "A": A 41.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 39.16m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hernandez, Sebastiana     JR Westmont                37.62m     123-05   6   
  2 Ban, Jodie                SR Fresno Pacif            36.12m     118-06   5   
  3 Nash, Emily               JR Azusa Pacifi            35.70m     117-01   4   
  4 Hardeman, Tashia          SO Point Loma              34.71m     113-10   3   
  5 Robusto, Jordan           JR Azusa Pacifi            34.40m     112-10   2   
  6 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif            30.76m     100-11 
  7 Hills, Maggie             SO Point Loma              30.03m      98-06 
  8 Leslie, Breanna           SO Azusa Pacifi            29.64m      97-03 
  9 VanWinkle, Megan          FR Azusa Pacifi            29.37m      96-04 
 10 Schuck, Kimberly          JR Westmont                22.73m      74-07 
Flight  2  
  1 Curtis, Lindsey           FR Azusa Pacifi            40.66mB    133-05  10   
  2 King, Sarah               FR Fresno Pacif            39.69mB    130-02   8   
  3 Martin, Kesslyn           JR Biola                   31.85m     104-06   1   
  4 Deming, Lindsey           FR Vanguard                31.14m     102-02 
  5 Sharp, Alison             SR Westmont                30.32m      99-06 
  6 Waldhuber, Natalija       SO Point Loma              30.19m      99-00 
  7 Clark, Rachel             SO Westmont                28.21m      92-07 
  8 Hudson, Diana             FR Vanguard                24.35m      79-11 
  9 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma              23.15m      75-11 
 10 Fundora, Katie            FR Westmont                21.34m      70-00 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    26.85     724
  2 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters              26.90     720
  3 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               27.23     693
  4 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters              27.65     659
  5 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma               28.57     587
  6 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma               28.95     558
  7 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif             29.08     548
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters            2:28.10     717
  2 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters            2:30.86     682
  3 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma             2:34.38     639
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                  2:36.91     609
  5 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma             2:58.89     376
  6 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif           3:04.50     324
  7 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma             3:15.02     238
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters              15.51     775
  2 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               15.68     754
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    15.74     746
  4 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma               16.30     678
  5 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif             16.64     638
  6 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters              16.65     637
  7 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma               17.79     510
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  1 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               1.48m    4-10.25    599
  3 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  5 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    1.42m    4-07.75    534
  5 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma               1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma               1.39m    4-06.75    502
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               5.19m   17-00.50    612
      4.78m  5.07m  5.19m            
  2 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters              4.86m   15-11.50    522
      4.45m  4.86m  4.49m            
  3 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    4.78m   15-08.25    500
      4.51m  4.77m  4.78m            
  4 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters              4.77m   15-07.75    498
      4.77m  4.75m  4.70m            
  5 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif             4.59m   15-00.75    451
      FOUL  4.59m  FOUL            
  6 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma               4.49m   14-08.75    426
      4.42m  4.49m  FOUL            
  7 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma               4.39m   14-05.00    401
      4.39m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif            10.66m   34-11.75    573
      10.66m  10.42m  10.57m            
  2 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma               9.59m   31-05.75    503
      9.30m  9.59m  8.78m            
  3 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma               9.11m   29-10.75    471
      9.11m  8.83m  FOUL            
  4 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters              8.77m   28-09.25    449
      8.74m  8.77m  8.49m            
  5 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma               8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.74m  8.22m  8.70m            
  6 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                    8.32m   27-03.75    420
      7.75m  FOUL  8.32m            
  7 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters              7.85m   25-09.25    390
      7.60m  7.49m  7.85m            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif            33.30m     109-03    539
      31.12m  33.30m  28.72m            
  2 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma              28.90m      94-10    456
      28.90m  25.09m  24.93m            
  3 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma              25.22m      82-09    386
      25.08m  23.14m  25.22m            
  4 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma              24.57m      80-07    374
      FOUL  23.06m  24.57m            
  5 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                   22.42m      73-07    334
      22.05m  22.42m  FOUL            
  6 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters             21.52m      70-07    317
      21.15m  21.16m  21.52m            
  7 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters             19.56m      64-02    281
      19.56m  19.05m  18.87m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: !  4448  2009        Amanda Shaw, Fresno Pacific                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Honea, Lindsay            FR Point Loma                4224   10   
  2 Ramirez, Caitlyn          SR The Masters               4028    8   
  3 Draper, Ayla              FR The Masters               4021    6   
  4 Delgadillo, Beatriz       FR Biola                     3867    5   
  5 Mazza, Jessica            SR Fresno Pacif              3672    4   
  6 Holding, Emily            SR Point Loma                3458    3   
  7 Bellanger, Monique        JR Point Loma                3062    2   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 10.65                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacifi             10.94Q 
  2 Hayes, Isaac              SR Westmont                 11.17q 
  3 James, Derek              FR Vanguard                 11.28q 
  4 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacifi             11.30  
  5 Bacchus, Matthew          SO Biola                    11.63  
  6 Faust, Tommy              JR Concordia (C             12.00  
  7 Spalding, Josh            FR Fresno Pacif             12.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               10.93Q 
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacif             11.05q 
  3 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 11.20q 
  4 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacifi             11.41  
  5 DeWatteville, Aaron       FR Concordia (C             11.53  
  6 Marks, Jonas              SO Westmont                 12.28  
  7 Spalding, Jeff            FR Fresno Pacif             12.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacif             10.99Q 
  2 Harkins, Bryan            SO Concordia (C             11.10q 
  3 Jimenez, Max              FR Fresno Pacif             11.21q 
  4 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacifi             11.47  
  5 Tromberg, Brian           SR Biola                    11.59  
  6 Ellis, John               SR Azusa Pacifi             11.94  
  7 Jones, De Andre           SO Point Loma               11.95  
  8 Mau, Zeupai               JR Biola                    13.75  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 10.23  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 10.65                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 10.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacifi             10.61A  10   
  2 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               10.85    8   
  3 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacif             10.99    6   
  4 Harkins, Bryan            SO Concordia (C             11.02    5   
  5 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacif             11.17    4   
  6 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 11.18    3   
  7 Hayes, Isaac              SR Westmont                 11.20    2   
  8 Jimenez, Max              FR Fresno Pacif             11.33    1   
  9 James, Derek              FR Vanguard                 11.37  
Preliminaries
 10 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 11 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 12 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 13 DeWatteville, Aaron       FR Concordia (C                    
 14 Tromberg, Brian           SR Biola                           
 15 Bacchus, Matthew          SO Biola                           
 16 Ellis, John               SR Azusa Pacifi                    
 17 Jones, De Andre           SO Point Loma                      
 18 Faust, Tommy              JR Concordia (C                    
 19 Spalding, Josh            FR Fresno Pacif                    
 20 Marks, Jonas              SO Westmont                        
 21 Spalding, Jeff            FR Fresno Pacif                    
 22 Mau, Zeupai               JR Biola                           
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 21.50                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 21.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacifi             22.92Q 
  2 Jimenez, Max              FR Fresno Pacif             23.00q 
  3 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      JR Biola                    23.13q 
  4 Battenberg, Bradley       FR Concordia (C             23.59  
  5 DeWatteville, Aaron       FR Concordia (C             23.79  
  6 Tromberg, Brian           SR Biola                    24.10  
  7 Bacchus, Matthew          SO Biola                    24.88  
  8 Spalding, Josh            FR Fresno Pacif             25.85  
  9 Spalding, Jeff            FR Fresno Pacif             25.99  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Braxton, Quincy           SO Westmont                 22.17Q 
  2 McKee, Riley              FR Azusa Pacifi             22.60q 
  3 James, Derek              FR Vanguard                 23.06q 
  4 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacifi             23.49  
  5 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                    23.87  
  6 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacifi             24.34  
  7 Steed, Gavin              FR Concordia (C             25.05  
  8 Faust, Tommy              JR Concordia (C             25.15  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Nolan, Deon               JR Azusa Pacifi             22.12Q 
  2 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacif             22.61q 
  3 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacifi             23.23q 
  4 Harkins, Bryan            SO Concordia (C             23.35  
  5 Henry, Jameson            SR Biola                    24.17  
  6 Jones, De Andre           SO Point Loma               24.46  
  7 Hoerner, Jared            JR Biola                    24.71  
  8 Marks, Jonas              SO Westmont                 25.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 21.08  2004        Mike Mitchell, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 21.50                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 21.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Keene, Zachary            JR Azusa Pacifi             21.65B  10   
  2 Nolan, Deon               JR Azusa Pacifi             22.10    8   
  3 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacif             22.68    6   
  4 McKee, Riley              FR Azusa Pacifi             22.81    5   
  5 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      JR Biola                    22.99    4   
  6 Jimenez, Max              FR Fresno Pacif             23.09    3   
  7 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacifi             23.30    2   
  8 James, Derek              FR Vanguard                 23.40    1   
 -- Braxton, Quincy           SO Westmont                    FS  
Preliminaries
 10 Harkins, Bryan            SO Concordia (C                    
 11 Fernandez, Jarel          FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 12 Battenberg, Bradley       FR Concordia (C                    
 13 DeWatteville, Aaron       FR Concordia (C                    
 14 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                           
 15 Tromberg, Brian           SR Biola                           
 16 Henry, Jameson            SR Biola                           
 17 Guerrero, Juan            FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 18 Jones, De Andre           SO Point Loma                      
 19 Hoerner, Jared            JR Biola                           
 20 Bacchus, Matthew          SO Biola                           
 21 Marks, Jonas              SO Westmont                        
 22 Steed, Gavin              FR Concordia (C                    
 23 Faust, Tommy              JR Concordia (C                    
 24 Spalding, Josh            FR Fresno Pacif                    
 25 Spalding, Jeff            FR Fresno Pacif                    
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 47.03  2006        Matt Parish, Azusa Pacific                  
    NAIA "A": A 48.25                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nolan, Deon               JR Azusa Pacifi             49.53Q 
  2 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               50.52Q 
  3 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      JR Biola                    50.71q 
  4 Botma, Corey              SR Point Loma               50.81q 
  5 Klassen, Marek            FR Point Loma               51.82  
  6 Veldkamp, Kevin           FR Point Loma               52.03  
  7 Sabido, Dominic           FR Cal Baptist              55.62  
  8 Hoerner, Jared            JR Biola                    56.95  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               48.60Q 
  2 Braxton, Quincy           SO Westmont                 48.65Q 
  3 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacif             49.54q 
  4 McKee, Riley              FR Azusa Pacifi             50.33q 
  5 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacifi             51.01q 
  6 Battenberg, Bradley       FR Concordia (C             52.74  
  7 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                    54.05  
  8 Solis, David              SO Cal Baptist              58.30  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 47.03  2006        Matt Parish, Azusa Pacific                  
    NAIA "A": A 48.25                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               48.11A  10   
  2 Nolan, Deon               JR Azusa Pacifi             48.33B   8   
  3 Braxton, Quincy           SO Westmont                 49.07    6   
  4 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               49.35    5   
  5 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacif             49.50    4   
  6 McKee, Riley              FR Azusa Pacifi             50.30    3   
  7 Aeschliman, Gaberiel      JR Biola                    50.52    2   
  8 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacifi             50.58    1   
  9 Botma, Corey              SR Point Loma               51.18  
Preliminaries
 10 Klassen, Marek            FR Point Loma                      
 11 Veldkamp, Kevin           FR Point Loma                      
 12 Battenberg, Bradley       FR Concordia (C                    
 13 Atkinson, Luke            FR Biola                           
 14 Sabido, Dominic           FR Cal Baptist                     
 15 Hoerner, Jared            JR Biola                           
 16 Solis, David              SO Cal Baptist                     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 1:53.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shiney, Matt              SO Westmont               1:56.17Q 
  2 Williams, Chase           SO Cal Baptist            1:56.32Q 
  3 Meddles, Wade             FR Azusa Pacifi           1:57.39q 
  4 Saylor, Christian         SO Azusa Pacifi           2:00.22q 
  5 Whitaker, Chris           SO Point Loma             2:06.31  
  6 Norman, Kyle              FR Biola                  2:13.80  
  7 Jensen, Charlie           FR Fresno Pacif           2:18.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Goodin, Jacob             SR Westmont               1:57.88Q 
  2 Botma, Corey              SR Point Loma             1:58.98Q 
  3 Cline, Chris              SO Cal Baptist            1:59.46q 
  4 Castro, Paul              FR Azusa Pacifi           2:02.20  
  5 Jones, Brant              SO Point Loma             2:07.63  
  6 Rocha, Diego              SR Concordia (C           2:08.20  
  7 Jax, Kyle                 SO Point Loma             2:08.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Eric            SR Westmont               2:00.51Q 
  2 Gourdeau, Garrison        JR Westmont               2:00.85Q 
  3 Brooks, Montrail          SR Azusa Pacifi           2:00.89  
  4 Ortiz, Marvin             SO Fresno Pacif           2:01.77  
  5 Soria, Gerardo            JR Westmont               2:07.37  
  6 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard               2:09.77  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 1:50.18  2006        Tim Ramirez, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 1:53.50                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 1:54.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams, Chase           SO Cal Baptist            1:51.90A  10   
  2 Goodin, Jacob             SR Westmont               1:53.47A   8   
  3 Cline, Chris              SO Cal Baptist            1:54.76    6   
  4 Shiney, Matt              SO Westmont               1:55.27    5   
  5 Williams, Eric            SR Westmont               1:55.47    4   
  6 Meddles, Wade             FR Azusa Pacifi           1:57.67    3   
  7 Saylor, Christian         SO Azusa Pacifi           2:00.14    2   
  8 Gourdeau, Garrison        JR Westmont               2:00.71    1   
 -- Botma, Corey              SR Point Loma                 DNF  
Preliminaries
 10 Brooks, Montrail          SR Azusa Pacifi                    
 11 Ortiz, Marvin             SO Fresno Pacif                    
 12 Castro, Paul              FR Azusa Pacifi                    
 13 Whitaker, Chris           SO Point Loma                      
 14 Soria, Gerardo            JR Westmont                        
 15 Jones, Brant              SO Point Loma                      
 16 Rocha, Diego              SR Concordia (C                    
 17 Jax, Kyle                 SO Point Loma                      
 18 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard                        
 19 Norman, Kyle              FR Biola                           
 20 Jensen, Charlie           FR Fresno Pacif                    
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 3:45.84  2008        Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    NAIA "A": A 3:55.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Magut, Abendego           JR Azusa Pacifi           4:09.48Q 
  2 Pizzo, Anthony            SO The Masters            4:10.03Q 
  3 Croft, Brandon            FR Fresno Pacif           4:10.66Q 
  4 Mitchell, Billy           JR Vanguard               4:10.68Q 
  5 Ledesma, Danny            FR Biola                  4:14.32q 
  6 Soria, Gerardo            JR Westmont               4:16.96q 
  7 Rocha, Diego              SR Concordia (C           4:23.09  
  8 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard               4:23.59  
  9 Weir, Scott               FR Biola                  4:27.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jabaz, Jorge              SR Concordia (C           4:01.60Q 
  2 Meddles, Wade             FR Azusa Pacifi           4:02.96Q 
  3 Moore, Mitchell           SO Cal Baptist            4:04.67Q 
  4 Delgado, Victor           SO Cal Baptist            4:07.84Q 
  5 Avila, Stephen            FR Westmont               4:10.51q 
  6 Moore, Jacob              FR Point Loma             4:18.85q 
  7 Roth, Jacob               FR Point Loma             4:21.27  
  8 Smith, Chad               JR Vanguard               4:21.65  
  9 Poorboy, Dylan            FR Point Loma             4:49.85  
 10 Taylor, Hunter            FR Cal Baptist            4:59.86  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 3:45.84  2008        Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                  
    NAIA "A": A 3:55.25                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:57.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jabaz, Jorge              SR Concordia (C           3:53.00A  10   
  2 Magut, Abendego           JR Azusa Pacifi           3:54.86A   8   
  3 Meddles, Wade             FR Azusa Pacifi           3:55.39B   6   
  4 Pizzo, Anthony            SO The Masters            3:56.87B   5   
  5 Moore, Mitchell           SO Cal Baptist            3:59.56    4   
  6 Delgado, Victor           SO Cal Baptist            4:00.93    3   
  7 Mitchell, Billy           JR Vanguard               4:02.25    2   
  8 Croft, Brandon            FR Fresno Pacif           4:05.49    1   
  9 Ledesma, Danny            FR Biola                  4:10.85  
 10 Moore, Jacob              FR Point Loma             4:13.23  
 11 Avila, Stephen            FR Westmont               4:13.88  
 12 Soria, Gerardo            JR Westmont               4:15.11  
Preliminaries
 13 Roth, Jacob               FR Point Loma                      
 14 Smith, Chad               JR Vanguard                        
 15 Rocha, Diego              SR Concordia (C                    
 16 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard                        
 17 Weir, Scott               FR Biola                           
 18 Poorboy, Dylan            FR Point Loma                      
 19 Taylor, Hunter            FR Cal Baptist                     
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 14:31.02  1998        Jaime Martinez, Azusa Pacific            
    NAIA "A": A 14:55.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 14:59.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gilbertson, John          SO The Masters           14:45.68A  10   
  2 Pizzo, Anthony            SO The Masters           14:57.45B   8   
  3 Day, Matt                 SO Westmont              15:10.55    6   
  4 Richert, Ryan             SR Biola                 15:16.49    5   
  5 Madrid, Javier            JR Cal Baptist           15:18.51    4   
  6 Orea, Isai                JR Fresno Pacif          15:38.10    3   
  7 Lacambra, Anthony         SO Azusa Pacifi          15:39.34    2   
  8 Massey, Josh              FR Cal Baptist           15:41.80    1   
  9 Mitchell, Billy           JR Vanguard              15:42.38  
 10 Delgado, Victor           SO Cal Baptist           15:43.82  
 11 Orozco, Fernando          SO Vanguard              15:55.44  
 12 Jesson, Paul              FR The Masters           16:02.99  
 13 Croft, Brandon            FR Fresno Pacif          16:20.19  
 14 Detmar, Charlie           SR Westmont              16:33.66  
 15 Roth, Jacob               FR Point Loma            16:34.92  
 16 Hughes, Michael           FR Point Loma            16:35.96  
 17 Smith, Chad               JR Vanguard              16:42.99  
 18 Hoekstra, Matt            SO Azusa Pacifi          16:47.41  
 18 Meister, Caleb            FR Vanguard              16:47.41  
 -- Poorboy, Dylan            FR Point Loma                  NT  
 -- MacNeil, William          JR Point Loma                  NT  
 -- Moore, Jacob              FR Point Loma                  NT  
 -- Williams, Carter          SR Biola                       NT  
 -- Harabedian, Joseph        SO Biola                       NT  
 -- Romero, Juan              SR Cal Baptist                 NT  
 -- Ledesma, Danny            FR Biola                       NT  
 -- Weir, Scott               FR Biola                       NT  
 -- Lyle, Spencer             SO Biola                       NT  
 -- Aukshunas, Brian          JR Biola                       NT  
 -- Rojas, Alex               SO Cal Baptist                 NT  
 -- Langworthy, Mark          SO Cal Baptist                 NT  
 -- Garcia, Francisco         JR Concordia (C                NT  
 -- Moore, Mitchell           SO Cal Baptist                 NT  
 -- Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Cal Baptist                 NT  
 -- Monteon, Jonathan         SO Cal Baptist                 NT  
 -- Anderson, Paul            SO Westmont                   DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 29:18.02  2009        Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific                 
    NAIA "A": A 31:40.00                                                       
    NAIA "B": B 32:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Magut, Abendego           JR Azusa Pacifi          30:30.51A  10   
  2 de Glymes, Christian      SR Vanguard              30:52.15A   8   
  3 Rojas, Humberto           JR Vanguard              31:02.32A   6   
  4 Richert, Ryan             SR Biola                 31:24.74A   5   
  5 Garcia, Francisco         JR Concordia (C          32:11.92B   4   
  6 MacNeil, William          JR Point Loma            32:37.83    3   
  7 Downer, Josiah            JR The Masters           33:11.76    2   
  8 Langworthy, Mark          SO Cal Baptist           33:20.27    1   
  9 Lyle, Spencer             SO Biola                 33:38.23  
 10 Weir, Scott               FR Biola                 33:52.41  
 11 Rojas, Alex               SO Cal Baptist           34:26.70  
 12 Thibodeau, Evan           SR Biola                 34:30.35  
 13 Tockstein, Tyler          FR The Masters           34:38.44  
 14 McAlister, Camden         SO The Masters           34:45.02  
 15 Romero, Juan              SR Cal Baptist           34:59.37  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 14.22  2001        Ales Skoberne, Point Loma                   
    NAIA "A": A 14.75                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacif             14.75A  10   
  2 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacif             14.96B   8   
  3 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacifi             15.21    6   
  4 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               15.34    5   
  5 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 15.59    4   
  6 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacifi             15.89    3   
  7 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacif             16.05    2   
  8 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    16.09    1   
  9 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacifi             16.33  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
   GSAC Meet: ! 52.12  2008        Jordan Burnette, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 53.80                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 54.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacifi             54.87Q 
  2 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               56.08Q 
  3 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacif             56.32q 
  4 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacifi             58.54q 
  5 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacifi             59.13q 
  6 Steed, Gavin              FR Concordia (C           1:07.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Kyle               JR Azusa Pacifi             56.19Q 
  2 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               57.48Q 
  3 Reyes, Alex               JR Fresno Pacif             58.06q 
  4 Schiller, Josh            SR Point Loma               59.68q 
  5 Glasby, Derrick           SR Cal Baptist              59.77  
  6 De Los Santos, Hector     SO Westmont                 59.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 52.12  2008        Jordan Burnette, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 53.80                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 54.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Clark, Kyle               JR Azusa Pacifi             53.55A  10   
  2 Clark, Andrew             SR Fresno Pacif             53.79A   8   
  3 Lewis, Sean               SO Point Loma               53.99B   6   
  4 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma               54.55B   5   
  5 Ezell, Slater             SO Azusa Pacifi             54.70B   4   
  6 Reyes, Alex               JR Fresno Pacif             56.97    3   
  7 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacifi             57.18    2   
  8 Schiller, Josh            SR Point Loma               57.91    1   
  9 Sedam, Sameer             FR Azusa Pacifi             58.24  
Preliminaries
 10 Glasby, Derrick           SR Cal Baptist                     
 11 De Los Santos, Hector     SO Westmont                        
 12 Steed, Gavin              FR Concordia (C                    
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 9:05.95  2001        Ricardo Godoy, Cal Baptist                
    NAIA "A": A 9:20.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 9:29.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Orozco, Fernando          SO Vanguard               9:29.13   10    9:29.124
  1 Crichton, Matthew         FR The Masters            9:29.13    8    9:29.126
  3 Williams, Carter          SR Biola                  9:29.49    6   
  4 Orea, Isai                JR Fresno Pacif           9:29.95    5   
  5 Seyler, Nathan            JR The Masters            9:33.58    4   
  6 Madrid, Javier            JR Cal Baptist            9:42.35    3   
  7 Lacambra, Anthony         SO Azusa Pacifi           9:47.93    2   
  8 Rodriguez, Sergio         SO Cal Baptist            9:50.05    1   
  9 Massey, Josh              FR Cal Baptist           10:00.53  
 10 Rogan, Jack               FR Westmont              10:08.97  
 11 Ledesma, Danny            FR Biola                 10:13.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 40.84  1987        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A 41.93                                                          
    NAIA "B": B 41.99                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Azusa Pacific                                         42.55   10   
     1) Sedam, Sameer FR                2) Nolan, Deon JR                 
     3) Fernandez, Jarel FR             4) Keene, Zachary JR              
  2 Westmont                                              42.72    8   
     1) Braxton, Quincy SO              2) Hayes, Isaac SR                
     3) Thompkins, Adam JR              4) De Los Santos, Hector SO       
  3 Fresno Pacific                                        42.75    6   
     1) Jimenez, Max FR                 2) Clark, Anthony SR              
     3) Clark, Andrew SR                4) Dejongh, Ethan JR              
  4 Concordia (Cal.)                                      44.55    5   
     1) Faust, Tommy JR                 2) DeWatteville, Aaron FR         
     3) Battenberg, Bradley FR          4) Harkins, Bryan SO              
  5 Point Loma                                            44.77    4   
     1) DeShaw, Derek SO                2) Lewis, Sean SO                 
     3) Morrow, Edward SO               4) Jones, De Andre SO             
  6 Biola                                                 46.52    3   
     1) Tromberg, Brian SR              2) Henry, Jameson SR              
     3) Bacchus, Matthew SO             4) Aeschliman, Gaberiel JR        
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 3:15.61  1990        Azusa Pacific, Azusa Pacific              
    NAIA "A": A 3:16.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 3:17.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Point Loma                                          3:19.72   10   
     1) Klassen, Marek FR               2) Morrow, Edward SO              
     3) Lewis, Sean SO                  4) Botma, Corey SR                
  2 Azusa Pacific                                       3:20.63    8   
     1) Keene, Zachary JR               2) Ezell, Slater SO               
     3) Nolan, Deon JR                  4) Brooks, Montrail SR            
  3 Westmont                                            3:25.22    6   
     1) Williams, Eric SR               2) Goodin, Jacob SR               
     3) Donner, David FR                4) Shiney, Matt SO                
  4 Fresno Pacific                                      3:27.29    5   
     1) Clark, Andrew SR                2) Clark, Anthony SR              
     3) Dejongh, Ethan JR               4) Ortiz, Marvin SO               
  5 Cal Baptist                                         3:28.13    4   
     1) Glasby, Derrick SR              2) Cline, Chris SO                
     3) Solis, David SO                 4) Williams, Chase SO             
  6 Concordia (Cal.)                                    3:30.63    3   
     1) Battenberg, Bradley FR          2) DeWatteville, Aaron FR         
     3) Rocha, Diego SR                 4) Jabaz, Jorge SR                
  7 Biola                                               3:32.21    2   
     1) Aeschliman, Gaberiel JR         2) Henry, Jameson SR              
     3) Tromberg, Brian SR              4) Sharp, Tyler SR                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 7:41.32  2002        Cal Baptist, Cal Baptist                  
    NAIA "A": A 7:45.00                                                        
    NAIA "B": B 7:49.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westmont                                            8:05.18   10   
     1) Avila, Stephen FR               2) Donner, David FR               
     3) Gourdeau, Garrison JR           4) Shiney, Matt SO                
  2 Azusa Pacific                                       8:06.95    8   
     1) Meddles, Wade FR                2) Castro, Paul FR                
     3) McKee, Riley FR                 4) Brooks, Montrail SR            
  3 Fresno Pacific                                      8:30.51    6   
     1) Reyes, Alex JR                  2) Croft, Brandon FR              
     3) Pyryev, Artem FR                4) Ortiz, Marvin SO               
  4 Point Loma                                          8:46.58    5   
     1) Jones, Brant SO                 2) Whitaker, Chris SO             
     3) MacNeil, William JR             4) Roth, Jacob FR                 
  5 Biola                                               9:01.01    4   
     1) Norman, Kyle FR                 2) Sharp, Tyler SR                
     3) Tromberg, Brian SR              4) Henry, Jameson SR              
  6 Concordia (Cal.)                                    9:07.02    3   
     1) Rocha, Diego SR                 2) DeWatteville, Aaron FR         
     3) Battenberg, Bradley FR          4) Jabaz, Jorge SR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 7-02.50  1989        Dan Raatjes, Point Loma                   
    NAIA "A": A   2.06m                                                        
    NAIA "B": B   2.01m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McGregor, Brett           SR Point Loma               2.01mB   6-07.00  10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Arnold, Staphon           FR Azusa Pacifi             1.96m    6-05.00   7   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacif             1.96m    6-05.00   7   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               1.96m    6-05.00   5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Axel            SO Point Loma               1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Klassen, Marek            FR Point Loma               1.96m    6-05.00   3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Yantis, Graham            SR Point Loma               1.91m    6-03.25   2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 1.86m    6-01.25   1   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Corbitt, Brandon          FR Vanguard                 1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
      XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Vick, Rickey              SO Fresno Pacif             1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 12 Marion, Donovan           SO Fresno Pacif             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Wild, Jordan              JR Fresno Pacif             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacifi             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacifi             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 17-01.75  1994        Luke Walker, Azusa Pacific               
    NAIA "A": A    4.80m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    4.70m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Somervell, Willis         SR Point Loma               4.90mA  16-00.75  10   
  2 Calkins, Alex             SO Biola                    4.50m   14-09.00   8   
  3 Veldkamp, Kevin           FR Point Loma               3.90m   12-09.50   6   
  4 Nives, Tyler              FR Biola                    3.75m   12-03.50   5   
 -- Phillips, John            SR Point Loma                  NH            
 -- Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacifi                NH            
 -- Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacif                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 26-00.25  1997        Eric Boykin, Cal Baptist                 
    NAIA "A": A    7.18m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B    7.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacif             7.45mA  24-05.50  10   
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacif             7.39mA  24-03.00   8   
  3 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacif             7.10mB  23-03.50   6   
  4 Harkins, Bryan            SO Concordia (C             6.95m   22-09.75   4   
  5 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacifi             6.81m   22-04.25   2   
  6 Thompkins, Adam           JR Westmont                 6.75m   22-01.75   1   
  7 Yantis, Graham            SR Point Loma               6.64m   21-09.50 
  8 Ellis, John               SR Azusa Pacifi             6.11m   20-00.50 
Flight  2  
  1 Arnold, Staphon           FR Azusa Pacifi             7.05m   23-01.75   5   
  2 Marion, Donovan           SO Fresno Pacif             6.89m   22-07.25   3   
  3 Shulte, David             FR Azusa Pacifi             6.68m   21-11.00 
  4 Hampton, Genesis          JR Azusa Pacifi             6.59m   21-07.50 
  5 Vick, Rickey              SO Fresno Pacif             6.30m   20-08.00 
  6 Feeney, James             SO Azusa Pacifi             5.81m   19-00.75 
  7 Bang, Jonathan            FR Biola                    5.49m   18-00.25 
  8 Corbitt, Brandon          FR Vanguard                 4.48m   14-08.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 51-04.50  1992        Eric Koech, Azusa Pacific                
    NAIA "A": A   14.43m                                                       
    NAIA "B": B   14.02m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dejongh, Ethan            JR Fresno Pacif            15.47mA  50-09.25  10   
      15.47m  15.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacif            15.34mA  50-04.00   8   
      14.93m  15.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Hampton, Genesis          JR Azusa Pacifi            14.17mB  46-06.00   6   
      13.77m  13.78m  14.17m  13.55m  13.49m  FOUL
  4 Clark, Anthony            SR Fresno Pacif            14.14mB  46-04.75   5   
      FOUL  14.14m  13.84m  13.97m  14.01m  13.92m
  5 Yantis, Graham            SR Point Loma              13.36m   43-10.00   4   
      FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  FOUL
  6 Marion, Donovan           SO Fresno Pacif            13.24m   43-05.25   3   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.50m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
  7 Ellis, John               SR Azusa Pacifi            13.21m   43-04.25   2   
      13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  13.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Vick, Rickey              SO Fresno Pacif            12.78m   41-11.25   1   
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.27m
  9 Kuehter, Michael          FR Fresno Pacif            12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.07m  12.43m  11.83m  12.27m  12.14m  12.07m
 10 Feeney, James             SO Azusa Pacifi            12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.35m         
 11 Wild, Jordan              JR Fresno Pacif            12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.80m  12.04m  11.90m         
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: !  62-10  2009        Chad Smith, Concordia                      
    NAIA "A": A 15.54m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 15.43m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Nick            SR Concordia (C            16.92mA  55-06.25  10   
      FOUL  16.31m  FOUL  16.72m  FOUL  16.92m
  2 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                13.77m   45-02.25   4   
      13.70m  13.77m  13.00m  13.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lopez, Joel               SO Fresno Pacif            13.74m   45-01.00   3   
      13.00m  13.74m  13.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Flores, Juan              SR Biola                   13.14m   43-01.50   1   
      12.85m  FOUL  12.94m  12.36m  FOUL  13.14m
  5 Jaime, Jeffrey            JR Fresno Pacif            11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  FOUL  FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Broom, Greg               SR Westmont                10.01m   32-10.25 
      FOUL  10.01m  10.00m         
 -- Nenadal, James            JR Fresno Pacif              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 McCurry, Caleb            SO Concordia (C            15.33m   50-03.50   8   
      FOUL  14.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.33m
  2 Millard, Christian        JR Fresno Pacif            14.44m   47-04.50   6   
      FOUL  13.72m  13.98m  13.64m  FOUL  14.44m
  3 Brochard, Charles         FR Point Loma              14.09m   46-02.75   5   
      14.09m  13.40m  13.06m  FOUL  13.96m  13.69m
  4 Allen, Joshua             JR Concordia (C            13.49m   44-03.25   2   
      13.28m  13.21m  13.35m  FOUL  13.45m  13.49m
  5 Porter, Michael           SR Point Loma               8.26m   27-01.25 
      FOUL  8.26m  FOUL         
  6 Fugett, MacKenzie         FR Point Loma               8.08m   26-06.25 
      7.59m  8.08m  8.08m         
  7 Mathis, Daniel            JR Westmont                 6.92m   22-08.50 
      6.92m  6.51m  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 202-01  1993        Ade Olukoju, Azusa Pacific                 
    NAIA "A": A 47.82m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 46.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCurry, Caleb            SO Concordia (C            48.81mA    160-02   8   
      FOUL  44.55m  47.55m  FOUL  48.81m  FOUL
  2 Lopez, Joel               SO Fresno Pacif            44.85m     147-02   6   
      FOUL  44.85m  42.23m  FOUL  FOUL  44.01m
  3 Millard, Christian        JR Fresno Pacif            43.47m     142-07   5   
      37.35m  41.95m  43.00m  43.47m  FOUL  41.71m
  4 Brochard, Charles         FR Point Loma              43.23m     141-10   4   
      40.55m  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Brad, Beckwith            FR Azusa Pacifi            42.13m     138-03   3   
      39.44m  33.23m  39.31m  42.13m  FOUL  37.19m
  6 Flores, Juan              SR Biola                   41.31m     135-06   2   
      35.33m  38.73m  36.91m  38.69m  39.40m  41.31m
  7 Winters, Aaron            SR Fresno Pacif            41.03m     134-07   1   
      37.99m  38.79m  41.03m  FOUL  39.12m  FOUL
  8 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                39.19m     128-07 
      32.53m  39.19m  FOUL  32.27m  38.88m  FOUL
  9 Faust, Tommy              JR Concordia (C            36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  35.09m  FOUL         
Flight  2  
  1 Robinson, Nick            SR Concordia (C            51.19mA    167-11  10   
      44.65m  48.02m  51.19m  46.45m  48.99m  49.57m
  2 Nenadal, James            JR Fresno Pacif            37.78m     123-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.78m           
  3 Jaime, Jeffrey            JR Fresno Pacif            32.81m     107-08 
      FOUL  26.72m  32.81m         
  4 McDougal, Max             SO Fresno Pacif            29.75m      97-07 
      28.57m  29.75m  FOUL           
  5 Fugett, MacKenzie         FR Point Loma              28.35m      93-00 
      28.35m  FOUL  26.26m         
  6 Broom, Greg               SR Westmont                23.02m      75-06 
      19.67m  22.26m  23.02m         
  7 Porter, Michael           SR Point Loma              21.00m      68-11 
      21.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
  8 Mathis, Daniel            JR Westmont                19.63m      64-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.63m         
 -- Miller, Mark              SR Point Loma                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 230-05  1992        Per Karlsson, Point Loma                   
    NAIA "A": A 53.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 52.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Jaime, Jeffrey            JR Fresno Pacif            51.89m     170-03  10   
  2 Winters, Aaron            SR Fresno Pacif            51.15m     167-10   8   
  3 Millard, Christian        JR Fresno Pacif            50.86m     166-10   6   
  4 Walls, Aaron              JR Fresno Pacif            44.37m     145-07   5   
  5 McDougal, Max             SO Fresno Pacif            41.26m     135-04   4   
  6 Lopez, Joel               SO Fresno Pacif            38.41m     126-00   3   
  7 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                38.17m     125-03   2   
  8 Brochard, Charles         FR Point Loma              37.87m     124-03   1   
  9 Broom, Greg               SR Westmont                32.50m     106-07 
 10 Nenadal, James            JR Fresno Pacif            31.75m     104-02 
 11 Porter, Michael           SR Point Loma              25.86m      84-10 
 12 Mathis, Daniel            JR Westmont                19.70m      64-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   GSAC Meet: ! 229-09  1994        Nery Kennedy, Point Loma                   
    NAIA "A": A 58.00m                                                         
    NAIA "B": B 56.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Musson, David             FR Azusa Pacifi            62.01mA    203-05   8   
  2 Altizer, Jeff             SR Azusa Pacifi            56.51mB    185-05   5   
  3 MacDonald, Scott          JR Westmont                55.34m     181-07   3   
  4 Miller, Mark              SR Point Loma              54.27m     178-01   2   
  5 Puente, Anthony           SR Fresno Pacif            53.71m     176-02   1   
  6 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              51.30m     168-04 
  7 Stacy, Peter              FR Biola                   50.66m     166-02 
  8 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              49.39m     162-00 
  9 Brad, Beckwith            FR Azusa Pacifi            48.12m     157-10 
 10 McGregor, Brett           SR Point Loma              45.61m     149-08 
 11 Prindiville, Travis       SO Biola                   37.66m     123-07 
Flight  2  
  1 Kolodinski, Andrew        JR Westmont                64.52mA    211-08  10   
  2 Vollmer, Eugene           SO Fresno Pacif            56.93mB    186-09   6   
  3 Galaviz, Anthony          FR Concordia (C            56.16mB    184-03   4   
  4 Morrow, Edward            SO Point Loma              50.52m     165-09 
  5 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi            45.57m     149-06 
  6 Chessum, Ian              SR Azusa Pacifi            44.43m     145-09 
  7 Broom, Greg               SR Westmont                42.80m     140-05 
  8 Zimmerman, Jared          JR Biola                   42.24m     138-07 
  9 Yoshimura, Nolan          FR Biola                   40.93m     134-03 
 10 Faust, Tommy              JR Concordia (C            40.61m     133-03 
 11 Fugett, MacKenzie         FR Point Loma              39.64m     130-01 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             11.39     776
  2 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 11.67     717
  2 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi             11.67     717
  4 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               11.77     697
  5 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif             11.78     695
  6 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               11.83     685
  7 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 11.94     663
  8 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    12.03     645
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi             53.45     663
  2 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 54.14     634
  3 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               54.33     626
  4 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               55.08     596
  5 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 55.60     575
  6 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             56.37     545
  7 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    57.46     504
  8 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif           1:00.11     409
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma             4:41.70     670
  2 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi           4:42.84     663
  3 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont               4:51.61     609
  4 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont               4:56.54     580
  5 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma             4:58.11     571
  6 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                  5:55.97     281
  7 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi           6:00.69     261
  8 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif           6:06.15     240
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    15.86     749
  2 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif             16.20     710
  3 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               16.47     681
  4 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               16.91     634
  5 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi             16.92     633
  6 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             17.23     600
  7 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 19.65     377
  8 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 21.92     213
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  4 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif             1.62m    5-03.75    480
  4 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 1.62m    5-03.75    480
  6 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    1.59m    5-02.50    457
  7 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  7 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 1.47m    4-09.75    367
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi             3.80m   12-05.50    562
  1 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               3.80m   12-05.50    562
  3 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
  4 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  5 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 3.40m   11-01.75    457
  6 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif             2.60m    8-06.25    264
  8 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             2.50m    8-02.50    242
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma               6.51m   21-04.25    700
      FOUL  5.94m  6.51m            
  2 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi             6.44m   21-01.50    684
      6.27m  6.44m  6.43m            
  3 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             6.30m   20-08.00    652
      5.44m  FOUL  6.30m            
  4 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma               6.28m   20-07.25    648
      6.28m  6.07m  6.24m            
  5 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 6.03m   19-09.50    593
      FOUL  6.03m  5.93m            
  6 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 6.02m   19-09.00    591
      6.02m  5.96m  5.83m            
  7 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif             5.97m   19-07.00    580
      4.85m  5.87m  5.97m            
  8 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    5.88m   19-03.50    561
      5.88m  5.55m  5.64m            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              12.34m   40-06.00    627
      12.34m  11.93m  11.82m            
  2 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              10.80m   35-05.25    534
      10.80m  9.94m  9.14m            
  3 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi            10.49m   34-05.00    515
      10.29m  10.16m  10.49m            
  4 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      10.03m  9.59m  10.40m            
  5 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi             9.96m   32-08.25    483
      FOUL  9.61m  9.96m            
  6 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                 9.50m   31-02.00    456
      9.36m  9.50m  9.09m            
  7 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                 8.45m   27-08.75    393
      8.45m  7.58m  8.01m            
  8 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                    7.56m   24-09.75    340
      7.49m  7.18m  7.56m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi            39.47m     129-06    654
      39.47m  37.63m  38.85m            
  2 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              36.63m     120-02    596
      32.58m  32.97m  36.63m            
  3 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif            36.17m     118-08    587
      34.97m  36.17m  FOUL            
  4 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              34.07m     111-09    545
      FOUL  FOUL  34.07m            
  5 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi            32.95m     108-01    523
      31.20m  32.95m  31.42m            
  6 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                29.26m      96-00    450
      28.90m  FOUL  29.26m            
  7 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                25.93m      85-01    385
      FOUL  25.93m  FOUL            
  8 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                   21.62m      70-11    303
      21.62m  18.72m  20.94m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi            51.00m     167-04    603
      45.86m  47.88m  51.00m            
  2 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma              50.39m     165-04    594
      44.71m  50.39m  47.60m            
  3 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi            48.90m     160-05    572
      43.72m  FOUL  48.90m            
  4 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma              48.24m     158-03    563
      48.24m  47.72m  43.92m            
  5 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif            44.65m     146-06    510
      44.65m  38.25m  39.74m            
  6 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                39.30m     128-11    432
      29.82m  37.77m  39.30m            
  7 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                   31.18m     102-03    316
      29.20m  27.31m  31.18m            
  8 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                28.87m      94-09    283
      28.17m  28.87m  25.60m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
   GSAC Meet: !  6747  1997        Ty Winn, Azusa Pacific                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hester, Jeff              JR Point Loma                6448   10   
  2 Rau, Matt                 JR Azusa Pacifi              6084    8   
  3 Viola, Anthony            JR Point Loma                6079    6   
  4 Duffy, Cameron            FR Azusa Pacifi              5183    5   
  5 Henson, Hans              SR Westmont                  5031    4   
  6 Lyons, Addison            JR Fresno Pacif              4985    3   
  7 Campbell, Anthony         SR Westmont                  4759    2   
  8 Opena, Marc               FR Biola                     4513    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Azusa Pacific              221        2) Point Loma                155.33
    3) Biola                      138.83     4) Fresno Pacific            136.50
    5) Westmont                    92.33     6) Vanguard                   49   
    7) Concordia (Cal.)            31        8) The Masters                17   
    9) Cal Baptist                 10                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fresno Pacific             209        2) Azusa Pacific             182   
    3) Point Loma                 134        4) Westmont                   90   
    5) Concordia (Cal.)            76        6) Biola                      49   
    7) Cal Baptist                 37        7) The Masters                37   
    9) Vanguard                    27