Untitled Document

Open CLass List

FRIDAY, November 4, 2016:

CLASS PROFESSOR BLDG RM BEGIN
Intro to Cultural Anthropology Shani WH 212 12:45p
Peoples and Cultures Shani VL 307 9:15a
General Biology II w/ Lab Julio WH 206 11:30a
General Biology II w/ Lab Sparkman WH 206 11:30a
General Biology II w/ Lab Julio WH 206 12:45p
General Biology II w/ Lab Sparkman WH 206 12:45p
Human Anatomy w/ Lab Afman WH 216 8:00a
Human Anatomy Lab Afman HH 101 2:00p
Physiology w/ Lab Julio VL 104 9:15a
Microbiology w/ Lab Pekovich ADM 217 8:00a
Microbiology Lab Pekovich WS 102 2:00p
Biochemistry w/ Lab Cantrell CH 1 11:30a
Marine Mammal Ecophys w/Lab Horvath WS 124 12:45p
Chemistry, Culture & Society Contakes ADM 219 8:00a
General Chemistry I w/ Lab Everest WH 210 12:45p
General Chemistry I w/ Lab Stein WH 210 2:00p
Gen Chem I w/ Lab: Honors Cantrell ADM 217 2:00p
Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab Silberstein VL 106 8:00a
Organic Chemistry I w/ Lab Silberstein VL 106 9:15a
Biochemistry w/ Lab Cantrell CH 1 11:30a
Physical Chemistry I Everest VL 203 8:00a
Messages, Meaning and Culture Spencer CH 1 8:00a
Theories of Rhetoric & Comm I Spencer ADM 219 11:30a
Studies in Communication Ethic Spencer ADM 219 2:00p
Intro to Computer Science I Patterson MG 4 12:45p
Discrete Mathematics Rosentrater WH 110 9:15a
Principles of Microeconomics Morgan VL 104 11:30a
Principles of Corporate Financ Manlapig WH 106 9:15a
Applied Management Science Manlapig VL 106 11:30a
Reading & Language Arts: Elem Wilson VL 108 8:30a
Composition Skripsky RH 109 8:00a
Composition Macker RH 109 12:45p
Studies in Literature Ball RH 209 8:00a
Studies in Literature Macker RH 109 2:00p
Introduction to Journalism VanderMey DH 100 9:15a
Modern Grammar & Advanced Comp Skripsky RH 109 9:15a
Screenwriting I Wilder RH 109 3:15p
Shakespeare Willis ADM 217 9:15a
Elementary French I Collier VL 203 11:30a
Intermediate French I Collier VL 203 12:45p
French Novel of 19th Century Collier VL 203 2:00p
Elementary German I Kostruba MG 2 8:00a
Elementary Greek I Reeder ADM 217 11:30a
Elementary Hebrew I Nelson PH 109 11:30a
Perspectives on World History Robins CL T 8:00a
Perspectives on World History Robins WH 216 11:30a
Honors: Reacting to The Past Chapman WH 216 9:15a
The Medieval Mediterranean Robins CL T 9:15a
Mod Middle East, 1800-Present Keaney WH 212 11:30a
Human Anatomy w/Lab Afman WH 216 8:00a
Human Anatomy Lab Afman HH 101 2:00p
Basic Biomechanics W/ Lab Walters MG 3 9:15a
Physiology of Exercise w/ Lab Van Haitsma MG 3 12:45p
Prevent/Treatment Ath Injur Rivera MG 3 8:00a
Introduction to Life Sciences Martin WH 210 9:15a
Functions and Models Holmes VL 204 8:00a
Calculus I Scirratt WH 206 8:00a
Calculus I Scirratt WH 206 9:15a
Calculus II Hunter WH 212 8:00a
Discrete Mathematics Rosentrater WH 110 9:15a
Mathematical Analysis Rosentrater WH 311 11:30a
Fundamentals of Math I Rosentrater WH 212 2:00p
Principles of Music I Butler DS CHAPEL 8:00a
Principles of Music III Butler DS CHAPEL 9:15a
History of Western Music I Brothers DS CHAPEL 11:30a
College Choir I Shasberger DS CHAPEL 3:15p
Choral Union I Brothers DS CHAPEL 3:15p
Choral Union I Brothers CH 1 3:15p
Choral Union I Dechaine DS CHAPEL 3:15p
Choral Union I Dechaine CH 1 3:15p
College Choir II Shasberger DS CHAPEL 3:15p
Choral Union II Dechaine CH 1 3:15p
Choral Union II Brothers DS CHAPEL 3:15p
Choral Union II Brothers CH 1 3:15p
Choral Union II Dechaine DS CHAPEL 3:15p
Philosophical Perspectives Vander Laan CH 1 9:15a
Philosophical Perspectives Nelson WH 210 11:30a
Philosophical Persp: Honors Taylor PH 109 2:00p
Intell Virtue and Civil Dis Taylor PH 109 9:15a
Ethics Nelson VL 307 12:45p
Medieval Philosophy Vander Laan VL 307 2:00p
Intro to Physical Sciences Kihlstrom WH 106 11:30a
Physics for Life Sciences I Mitchell WH 106 12:45p
General Physics I Kihlstrom WH 106 2:00p
Modern Physics Mitchell WH 205 9:15a
General Psychology See WH 106 8:00a
General Psychology Saad WH 206 2:00p
Experimental Psych w/ Lab Saad CL T 11:30a
Psychology of Learning w/ Lab Smith WH 331 11:30a
Psychology of Learning Lab Smith WH 126 2:00p
Abnormal Psychology Rogers WH 216 12:45p
Introduction to Old Testament Nelson ADM 216 8:00a
Introduction to Old Testament Nelson ADM 216 9:15a
Introduction to Old Testament Nelson ADM 216 2:00p
Introduction to New Testament Reeder ADM 216 12:45p
Intro to Christian Doctrine Work WH 210 8:00a
Intro to Christian Doctrine Work WH 216 2:00p
Luke-Acts Beers MG 2 12:45p
Theology Work VL 204 9:15a
Introduction to Sociology Jayawardene WH 212 9:15a
Topics: Sociology of Sport Jirek VL 104 2:00p
Social Problems Jayawardene RH 109 11:30a
Human Services & Social Policy Jirek VL 104 12:45p
Elementary Spanish I Cardoso MG 2 9:15a
Elementary Spanish I Docter VL 204 12:45p
Elementary Spanish I Docter VL 204 2:00p
Elementary Spanish II Cardoso RH 209 12:45p
Elementary Spanish II Cardoso RH 209 2:00p
Intermediate Spanish I Elias RH 209 9:15a
Intermediate Spanish II Elias RH 209 11:30a
Advanced Spanish Elias DH 100 12:45p
Great Literature of The Stage Blondell PH 101 9:15a
Dance Performance Alexander MG DN 7:00p
Dance Performance Sanchez MG DN 7:00p
Technical Production I Hicks PH 101 3:15p
Directing for The Theatre Blondell PH 101 11:30a
       
Classroom Key:
ADM Adams Center for the Visual Arts DH Deane Hall VL  Voskuyl Library
CH Carroll Hall PH Porter Hall WH Winter Hall
CL Clark A Lounge Classroom RH Reynolds Hall WS Whittier Science